Edit
Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jim Sheridan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Terence Winter ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Marcus (as Curtis '50 Cent' Jackson)
...
...
...
Keryl
...
Justice
...
...
Antwan
...
Young Marcus
...
Sullivan Walker ...
Grandpa
...
Katrina
...
Levar
...
Junebug
...
Odell
Joseph Pierre ...
Uncle Deuce
Ryan Allen ...
Uncle Roy
Vanessa Madden ...
Marcus' Relative
Zainab Musa ...
Marcus' Relative
...
Marcus' Relative
Anastasia Hill ...
Marcus' Relative
Shawn Singleton ...
Marcus' Relative
Tchastoni Goodridge ...
Marcus' Relative (as Tchas 'Toni' Goodridge)
...
Slim
...
Young Charlene
Lenno Britos ...
Carlos Delgato
...
Detective
...
Detective
Steve Cruz ...
Rodrigo
...
Detective Doyle
Bubba ...
Easy / Coke Dealer
...
Raoul
...
Valdez
...
Cash Counting Machine Operator
...
Cash Counting Guard
Mercedez De Castro ...
Woman
Martha Chaves ...
Woman
...
Man
Beatriz Pizano ...
Rodrigo's Mom
Arlene Duncan ...
Judge Juvenile Court
...
Car Salesman
Roland Rothchild ...
Marcus' Lawyer
...
Doctor
...
Lizard Boot Man (as Curtis 'Ejyp' Johnson)
George Randolph ...
School Security Guard
Conrad Bergschneider ...
Prison Guard
...
Store Owner
Vivian Lee ...
Store Owner's Wife
David Collins ...
Priest
Ethan James Duff ...
New Jerseyite
...
Gun Salesman
Michael Miller ...
Dangerous
Don Ritchie ...
Emergency Room Doctor
Jean Daigle ...
Prison Corrections Officer
Steve Prempeh ...
Young Antwan
Cinam Zee ...
Young Kid
Shane Smith ...
Young Kid
P.J. Fuller ...
Young Kid
Andrea Grant ...
Charlene's Mother
Victor Gomez ...
Tito
George Ghali ...
Landlord
...
Club Bouncer
Rogue Johnston ...
Coin Fiend
...
Raoul's Younger Friend
Mike Santana ...
Fiend
...
Ray Wilmore
Mantee Murphy ...
Canary Cook
Quancetia Hamilton ...
Canary Waitress
Dan Duran ...
Journalist
Destan Owens ...
Charlene's Friend
Jerome White ...
Photographer
Bazil Williams ...
Teacher
Juliette Nurse ...
Teacher
Dave Naughton ...
Prison Tattoo Artist
Lloyd Coke ...
Majestic Thug
Roger Moore ...
Majestic Thug
Philip Akin ...
Reverend
Niguel Henry ...
Mourner
Dalecia Davis ...
Neighborhood Kid
Venice Grant ...
Hot Girl
Linda Boahen ...
Party Girl
Shana Williams ...
Party Girl
Jessica Rose Lengyell ...
Party Girl
Patricia McPherson ...
Party Girl
Tracey Johnson ...
Party Girl
Ma'at Zachary ...
Party Girl (as Keisha 'Ma'at' Zachary)
Christopher Armstrong ...
Party Boy
Randy Brookes ...
ND Thug
Luis Fino ...
Studio Engineer
Sean Croft ...
Ray Wilmore's Bodyguard
Paulina Berger ...
Receptionist
Bruce McFee ...
Security Guard
...
Security Guard
Lawrence Bayne ...
Security Guard
...
Prison Solitary Guard
Marlon Smith ...
Young Majestic Thug
Arnold Djulius ...
Young Majestic Thug
Jerome Kerr ...
Young Majestic Thug
Jahvan Caesar ...
Young Majestic Thug
...
Young Majestic Thug
Jery Hewitt ...
Young Majestic Thug (as Jerry Hewitt)
Roy McKay ...
Young Majestic Thug
Paul McKay ...
Young Majestic Thug
Mark McKay ...
Young Majestic Thug
Tristan Martin ...
Young Majestic Thug
Renee Miller ...
Young Majestic Hottie
Keisha Debro ...
Tammi (as Keisha Brown)
Keneisha Brown ...
Monique
Paul De La Rosa ...
Baliff
Angelica Mengana ...
Reporter
Kenneth Priestman ...
Diner Paramedic
Barry Moffatt ...
Diner Paramedic
Joe Boyes ...
Diner Paramedic
Stefania Vammaro ...
Gangster's Girlfriend
DeAdra P. Mickel ...
Check Cashier
...
Check Cashier / Drug Addict
Denia Brache ...
Cashier
...
NJ Guy (as Keith Schatt)
...
Mercedes Driver / Drug Buyer (as Victor Fischbarg)
Richardson Desil ...
Gun Store Bouncer
Kevin Belnavis ...
Neighborhood Thug
...
Neighborhood Thug
Paul D. Coleman Jr. ...
Neighborhood Thug
...
Pelham Hall Security Guard
Basil Gibbs ...
Pelham Hall Security Guard
Rashaad Robert Devore ...
Subway Man
Troy Oliver Patterson ...
Marcus Crew Guy
...
Marcus Crew Guy
Zachary Augustine ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Scott Neil ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Keifer John ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Mark Alexander ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Leaford Lewis ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Anwan Ekpo ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Jason Moore ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Angus Bishop ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Allan Alexander ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Marlon Hull ...
Marcus Crew Guy
Daveed Ramsay ...
Teenage Thug
Matlok ...
Teenage Thug
James Ockimey ...
Teenage Thug
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Neighborhood Resident (uncredited)
Lloyd Booker ...
Neighborhood Man (uncredited)
...
Street Thug (uncredited)
Josaine I. Espinal ...
Barbershop Customer (uncredited)
...
Shaarocks (uncredited)
...
Shanelle Club Babe (uncredited)
...
Sound Engineer (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
Garett R. Nadrich ...
Protester (uncredited)
Gloria Parks ...
Dominican Hottie (uncredited)
...
Miguel (uncredited)
Anthony M. Pizzuto ...
Protester (uncredited)
Mikie Da Poet ...
Italian thug (uncredited)
Stephanie Rodriguez ...
Extra (uncredited)
Melisanne Russo ...
Vendor (uncredited)
Alexander Shapcott ...
Guy at Concert (uncredited)
...
Charlene's Stepfather (uncredited)
Shane Wright ...
Hot Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Renata Adamidov ... associate producer
David Gale ... executive producer
Jimmy Iovine ... producer
Gene Kirkwood ... executive producer
Arthur Lappin ... executive producer
Chris Lighty ... producer
Daniel Lupi ... executive producer
Stuart Parr ... executive producer
Heather Parry ... co-producer
Paul Rosenberg ... producer
Sharon Seto ... field producer: EPK
Jim Sheridan ... producer
Van Toffler ... executive producer

Music by 

Gavin Friday
Quincy Jones
Maurice Seezer

Cinematography by 

Declan Quinn

Film Editing by 

Roger Barton
Conrad Buff IV ... (as Conrad Buff)

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Mark Geraghty

Art Direction by 

Dennis Davenport
Charles E. McCarry ... art director: New York City

Set Decoration by 

Steven Essam

Costume Design by 

Francine Jamison-Tanchuck

Makeup Department 

Annemarie Bradley ... assistant hair stylist: New York (as Anne Marie Bradley)
Renee Chan ... assistant hair stylist
Rhosael Ciandre ... hair stylist
Mary Cooke ... assistant hair stylist: New York (as Mary Cook)
Sylvain Cournoyer ... makeup artist
Marjorie Durand ... assistant makeup artist: New York
Susan Exton-Stranks ... assistant hair stylist
Liz Gruszka ... assistant makeup artist (as Elizabeth Gruszka)
Quentin Harris ... key hair stylist: New York
Lionel Jones ... barber: Mr. Jackson
Persefone Karakosta ... assistant makeup artist: New York
Kelly Kavanagh ... makeup artist
Nuria Sitja ... key makeup artist: New York
Gordon J. Smith ... prosthetic makeup effects (as Gord Smith)
Lianne Turturici ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Trish Adlesic ... production supervisor
Joan Kelley Bierman ... post-production supervisor
Blair Breard ... unit production manager
Jim Powers ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Barry ... trainee assistant director
Michael T. Burgess ... assistant director
Joe Camp III ... first assistant director
Robert Dickerson Jr. ... additional second assistant director
Charlie Foster ... dga trainee: New York
Rocco Gismondi ... second assistant director
Patrick Hagarty ... assistant director
Jennifer Haufler ... assistant director
Nye Heron ... second unit director
Jordana Lieberman ... third assistant director
Grant Lucibello ... second assistant director
Polly Ann Mattson ... second assistant director
Barry Newman ... trainee assistant director
Suzanne Nicell ... second assistant director: Ireland
Andrea O'Connor ... second second assistant director
Pierre Ouellet ... second assistant director: second unit
Fatima Palhetas ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Tony Phillippe ... second second assistant director
Gary S. Rake ... second assistant director: second unit
Jonathan Starch ... first assistant director: New York second unit
Anne Warter ... crowd co-ordinator

Art Department 

Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant
Cameron S. Brooke ... key scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke ... lead scenic artist
Malcolm Byard ... set decorator: second unit
Gabu Camilo ... set dresser
Amiee Clark ... art department coordinator: New York
Leonardo Cruciano ... art department
Jonathan Davis ... second assistant art director
David DiCorpo ... assistant head carpenter
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich ... art production assistant: New York
Justin Elterman ... additional graphic designer
Dawn H. Fisher ... assistant art director
David G. Fremlin ... set designer
Alison Froling ... assistant set decorator
Isaac Gabaeff ... set dresser
Kater Gordon ... art production assistant: New York
Chris Hanson ... scenic laborer
Mario Herrera ... charge scenic artist: New York
Jon Hunter ... graphics
Philip Kennedy ... camera scenic
Lisa Kent ... set buyer
Victor Littlejohn ... set dresser
Glenn Locke ... scenic artist
John Mackenzie ... construction coordinator
Aleksandra Marinkovich ... assistant art director
Vinny Mazzarella ... property master
Steve Middlebrook ... on-set dresser
Conor O'Gorman ... art assistant
Luigi Ottolino ... sculptor
Garry Pastore ... property master: second unit
Victor 'Chikko' Quon ... assistant head painter
Peter Regnier ... set dresser
Dawn Rivard ... set decoration buyer
Dave Rosa ... head painter
John 'Butch' Rose ... lead person (as Butch Rose)
Fredda Slavin ... assistant art director: New York
Christina K. Tonkin ... co-set decorator
Brian van de Valk ... assistant head carpenter
Abbie Weinberg ... assistant art director
Joan Winters ... graphic designer
Katie Bethune-Leamen ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Brennan ... assistant buyer (uncredited)
Flo Frintzilas ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher S. Aud ... sound editor
Allan Byer ... sound mixer
Bruce Carwardine ... sound mixer
Pat Cassin ... second boom operator
Anne Couk ... assistant sound editor
Joe Dorn ... adr supervisor
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Elizabeth Kenton ... adr editor
Elliott Koretz ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Susan Kurtz ... dialog editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Ronnie Morgan ... assistant sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Sean O'Toole ... sound trainee
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Dennis Rogers ... sound recordist
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Frank Smathers ... sound editor
William Stein ... re-recording engineer
Mike Szakmeister ... supervising dialogue editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Alfredo Viteri ... boom operator
Markus Wade ... boom operator
Eric Taylor Williamson ... voiceover recordist
James Wright ... Dolby Sound Consultant

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects key: physical effects
Leonardo Cruciano ... special effects artist
John MacGillivray ... special effects foreman
Fiona MacPherson ... special effects shop coordinator
David Reaume ... pyrotechnician
Rob Sanderson ... special effects director

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Chuba ... executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
Brian Corpus ... technical operations manager: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jamie Dixon ... visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
Michelle Eisenreich ... visual effects producer: Hammerhead
Justin Jones ... digital supervisor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Mamie McCall ... animator
Jim O'Hagan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
James D. Tittle ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Antonio Torres ... digital artist: Pacific Title

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunts
Nick Alachiotis ... stunts
Roy T. Anderson ... stunt coordinator
Theo Anderson ... stunts
Diamond Bennet ... stunts (as Diamond Bennett)
Peter Bucossi ... stunts (as Pete Bucossi)
Desmond Campbell ... stunts
Karl Campbell ... stunts
Samantha Dann ... stunts
Dexter Delves ... stunts
Jerome Edwards ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Mary Fallick ... stunts
Tig Fong ... stunts
Diego Fuentes ... stunts
Errol Gee ... stunts
Oscar Gonzalez ... stunts
Don Gough ... stunts
Howard Green ... stunt performer
Don Hewitt ... stunts
Jay Hunter ... stunt performer
Mic Jones ... key stunt rigger / stunt coordinator: second unit
Cheryl Lewis ... stunts
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunts (as Angelica Lisk)
David S. Lomax ... stunts (as David Lomax)
Egerton Marcus ... stunt performer
Darren Marsman ... stunts
Glenn Miller ... stunts
Pazz Neglia ... stunts
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts
Derrek Peels ... stunts
Marcelo Pinero ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts (as Stephen Pope)
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts (as Jodi Pynn)
Robert Reece ... stunts (as Robert A. Reece)
Tony Rhune ... stunts
Kerron Schullere ... stunts
Warren Scott ... stunts
Robert C. Shannon ... water safety
Derrick Simmons ... stunts
Robert Thomas ... stunts
Greg Wattkis ... stunts
Cherisse Woonsam ... stunts
Spiro Zoupas ... stunts
Terry Zoupas ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mongo Andrews ... assistant key rigging grip
K.C. Bailey ... still photographer: New York
Bob Becchio ... first assistant camera
Pierre Berube ... best boy rigging electric
Sean Bourdeau ... assistant key grip
Rocky Brown ... rigging electrician
William Cash ... electrician
Alisa M. Colley ... second assistant camera
Barry Conroy ... best boy (5592)
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant camera
Brad Crosbie ... second assistant camera
Tim Davis ... video operator
Alex Dawes ... rigging electric
Greg Denny ... grip
Chris Drechsler ... electrician
Richie Egan ... grip: ireland
Richard Emerson ... key grip
Dave Ferguson ... key grip (second unit)
Candide Franklyn ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael N. Green ... additional electrician
Graeme Haughton ... electrician
Brian E. Hill ... grip
David Knox ... camera operator: "b" camera
Shaun Lowry ... grip
Jason Luke ... assistant camera
Simon Magee ... electrician
Paul C. McKenna ... crane technician: Technocrane
John O'Boyle ... best boy
David Perrault ... director of photography: second unit, Toronto
Graeme Rivers ... lighting board operator
Gerard Sava ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Robert Sciretta ... gaffer
Tracy Shaw ... rigging grip
Jason Ball ... electrician (uncredited)
Marc Forand ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Ian C. Harris ... daily electrician: second unit (uncredited) / rigging electrician: daily (uncredited)
Matt Kiskis ... grip (uncredited)
J. Dan Wright ... light balloon technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Billy D. Choi ... animator

Casting Department 

Lisa Baylin ... casting assistant
Cody Beke ... casting assistant (as Cody P. Beke)
Will Blagrove ... casting reader
Robin D. Cook ... co-casting
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Brad Gerstl ... extras casting representative
Bridgette Glover ... casting associate: Los Angeles (as Bridgette Glover White)
Stephanie Gorin ... co-casting: Canada
Elizabeth Greenberg ... casting associate
Kathleen Howell ... casting associate: Canada
Carrie Leigh ... extras casting associate
Tuffy Questell ... extras casting
Serena Rosario ... extras casting assistant
Monica Swann ... casting: Los Angeles
Ra-Ra Taylor ... extras casting assistant
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant
Karen Williams ... casting associate: Canada
Leeba Zakharov ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Stephanie Biear ... seamstress
Diane Charles ... costumer
Pauline Chung ... costume supervisor
Debbe DuPerrieu ... set costumer
Rhonney Greene ... set costumer: New York
Tatjana Hutinec ... key costume breakdown artist
Robert Q. Mathews ... costume supervisor: USA
Aissatou Parks ... key costumer
Marcia Scott ... assistant costume designer
Earl Tanchuck ... wardrobe assistant
Clifford Wray ... costume assistant
Lorelei Burk ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Clare Bambrough ... assistant editor
Kenny Becker ... color timer
Daniel Boccoli ... assistant editor: avid
Donald Freeman ... final colorist
Berenicci Hershorn ... assistant film editor
Carole A. Kenneally ... first assistant editor
Daniel Kupresan ... assistant editor
Ivan Martin del Campo ... post-production assistant
Rui Martins ... telecine operator
Dawn M. Stoliar ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

50 Cent ... executive soundtrack producer
Bill Abbott ... music editor
Kenyatta Beasley ... composer: additional music
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Kazimir Boyle ... music arranger (as Kaz Boyle)
Tim Boyle ... scoring mixer: Quincy Jones
Bruce Fowler ... conductor / orchestrator
Walt Fowler ... musician: trumpet
Alex Gibson ... music editor / supervising music editor
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Quincy Jones ... conductor: additional music
Kieran Lynch ... music programmer
Maria Newman ... musician
Denise Okimoto ... assistant music editor
Mikie Da Poet ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
David E. Russo ... additional composer: score
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Paul Wertheimer ... score recordist
Brett Pierce ... scoring engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ron Annabelle ... picture car captain
Dan Buckman ... driver
Lowell Greenspoon ... transportation captain
Bruce Miller ... transportation: Mr. Jackson
Dave Staples ... transportation coordinator
William L. Tataryn ... driver: Terrence Howard
John 'Detroit' White ... transportation
Doug Wright ... driver
Ian C. Harris ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Amanda Abel ... production assistant: New York
Mark Alleyne ... assistant location manager: second unit
Siddiq Aquil ... production assistant
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Stephanie Lee Berger ... weapons handler
Derek Brady ... location scout
Dannyelle Bryant ... executive assistant
Max A. Butler ... additional set production assistant
Maurice Cabrera ... parking coordinator
Glenn Carter ... location manager: 2nd unit
Michael Ciliento ... location coordinator
J.C. Cuthbert ... production assistant
Jason Daunno ... production assistant
Mark Davies ... travel coordinator: pre-production
Ged Dickersin ... assistant location manager: New York
Laurie Dobbins ... assistant: Mr. Lighty
Andrea Eisen ... on-set tutor
Vadim Epstein ... key production assistant: second unit, New York / production assistant
Ross Flannery ... production assistant: re-shoots
Steven Fleet ... misc crew
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Marta Forns-Escudé ... key lock up production assistant
Laura J. Fox ... first assistant accountant
Cheryl Francis ... assistant production coordinator
Charlotte Franklin ... accounting clerk: post-production
Julie Garneau ... production secretary
Raphaella Giugliano ... payroll accountant
John Graber ... assistant accountant
Matt Groneck ... production assistant
Jose F. Guerrero ... assistant manager
Christian Hamilton ... travel coordinator
Thalia Harithas ... additional office production assistant
Marie-Claude Harnois ... production coordinator
Andre Hayden ... assistant: Mr. Jackson
Rick Heller ... assistant: Mr. Parr
Mark W. Hindle ... video playback engineer
Steve Holt ... on-set medic
Bill Hong ... operator: camera car/insert car
Darren E. Johnson ... production assistant
Dara Kartz ... assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Rohan Kelly ... production assistant
Shannonn Kelly ... production assistant
Alex Kontsalakis ... payroll accountant
Christie Kwan ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Peter LaSala ... set production assistant
Jeremy David Lee ... production secretary
Jessica Lichtner ... script supervisor: New York second unit
Joanna Lu ... location assistant
Kerry McCrohan ... production assistant
Brad McIlroy ... on-set caterer
Monica McLeod ... assistant accountant
Lauren Mialki ... production assistant
Derek P. Miller ... location assistant
Shane Moran ... production assistant
Zhara Moufid ... assistant: Mr. Sheridan (as Aliya Z. Moufid)
Jessica Navran ... production assistant (as Jessica L. Plowden)
Rocco Nisivoccia ... location assistant
Kenyon Noble ... production assistant
Vince Nyuli ... location manager
Ryan O'Donnell ... assistant: Mr. Iovine
Brendan O'Sullivan ... assistant location manager: additional photography
Andre Paquin ... second assistant accountant
Julie Paquin ... first assistant accountant
Phuong-Thuy Pham ... location coordinator
Karen Pidgurski ... publicist
Oak Porcelli ... set key production assistant
Ginger Ramsey-Grippe ... assistant: Mr. Iovine
Anna Rane ... script supervisor
Crystal Riley ... assistant: Mr. Iovine
Lynne Robinson ... assistant: Mr. Toffler
Christina I. Rodriguez ... set production assistant
Mario Romain ... security consultant
April Schott ... production assistant
Bryan Searing ... assistant: Mr. Gale
Theodor Sedlmayr ... legal counsel: Mr. Jackson
Salpy Semerdjian ... assistant accountant: NY unit
Todd Shannon Jr. ... water safety
Steve Sheridan ... third accountant
Matthew Sherman ... second assistant: Mr. Jackson
John Shone ... key location production assistant
Corey Sklov ... production associate
Dave Ian Smith ... fire safety
Tim Stacker ... assistant location manager
Russell Steele ... production accountant
Anita Sum ... production coordinator: New York
Rodney Tait ... location scout
Lora Marie Taylor ... accountant: client services
Clodagh Tierney ... location manager: additional photography
Kai Van Benthem ... production assistant (specific segments)
Chris Vorhies ... production assistant
Trevor A. Weber ... assistant location manager
Anna Wenger ... production assistant
Damian Wilson ... security: Mr. Jackson
Carol Wong ... extras coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page