Edit
American Dragon: Jake Long (TV Series 2005–2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Christian Roman ... (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nicholas Filippi ... (16 episodes, 2006-2007)
Steve Loter ... (13 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kong Qing Chang ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Eddie Guzelian ... (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Chris Nee ... (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Brandon Sawyer ... (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Laura McCreary ... (6 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jeff Goode ... (creator) (5 episodes, 2005)
Matthew Negrete ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
Scott M. Gimple ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mark Drop ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Parrish ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Chris Bowman ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
Randi Barnes ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Vince Cheung ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Ben Montanio ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Elijah Aron ... (1 episode, 2005)
Catherine Lieuwen ... (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Myers ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Peronto ... (1 episode, 2005)
Curtis Chin ... (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Wolfram ... (1 episode, 2006)
Johanna Stein ... (1 episode, 2007)
Sean Whalen ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cast  

...
 Jake Long (55 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Spud / ... (47 episodes, 2005-2007)
Miss Kittie ...
 Trixie Carter / ... (47 episodes, 2005-2007)
Keone Young ...
 Jake's Grandfather / ... (45 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Fu Dog / ... (43 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Jake's Father / ... (37 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Haley Long / ... (25 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Brad (25 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Professor Rotwood / ... (25 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Susan Long / ... (25 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Rose / ... (19 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Leprechaun Brocamas / ... (14 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Cheerleader Stacey / ... (14 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Bananas B / ... (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Huntsboy #89 (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Huntsboy #88 (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Sun Park (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Principal Derceto (5 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Boy in Wizard Costume / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Councilor Andam / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Tooth Fairy / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Silver / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Dark Dragon (3 episodes, 2005-2007)
(3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Eli Excelsior Pandarus / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Marsha Brubert / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Olivia / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Trixie's Grandmother / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Stage Manager / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Col. Hank Carter (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Euryale (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
...
 Mrs. Grumplestock / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Danika Honeycut (2 episodes, 2007)
...
 Yan Yan (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jasmine (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ophelia Ogelvy (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Aunt Patchouli (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Diente (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Santa Claus (1 episode, 2005)
Sue Rose
(1 episode, 2005)
...
 Crew Man / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Troll (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sigmund Brock (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cousin Greggy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Aunt Cathy (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Marty (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cheerleader Lacey (1 episode, 2006)
Stephen Prince
(1 episode, 2006)
...
 Hobie (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cheerleader Tracey (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sam Spark (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cupid (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Queen Lilliana (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Marnie Lockjelly (1 episode, 2007)
Rene Mujica
(1 episode, 2007)
...
 Vickie (1 episode, 2007)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Eddie Guzelian ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2005-2007)
Matthew Negrete ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jeff Goode ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Larry Johnson ... line producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Christian Roman ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Steve Loter ... executive producer (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music by 

Adam Berry ... (31 episodes, 2006-2007)
Kat Green ... (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Billy Lincoln ... (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Matthew Richard Harris ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew Sorcini ... (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joseph Molinari ... (18 episodes, 2006-2007)
Ralph A. Eusebio ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)

Series Production Management 

Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor (35 episodes, 2005-2007)
Mark Brammeier ... production supervisor (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
P.J. Aminpour ... post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Wade Wisinski ... production manager (4 episodes, 2006)
Geri Bryan ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kong Qing Chang ... unit director (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Jose Zelaya ... storyboard revisionist (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jason Hulst ... property designer (9 episodes, 2005)
Louie del Carmen ... storyboard artist / main title storyboard (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Bruce Berkey ... location designer / key location designer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ernie Guanlao ... prop designer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chong Lee ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mike Singleton ... property designer / prop designer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Souza ... location designer (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Robb Pratt ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Adam Van Wyk ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Wendy Grieb ... storyboard / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chris Harmon ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dave Knott ... storyboard / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jairo Lizarazu ... location designer (6 episodes, 2005)
Octavio E. Rodriguez ... storyboard artist / main title storyboard (6 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sandra Frame ... storyboard revisions (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Felipe Morell ... location designer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kevin Pawlak ... storyboard revisionist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Rick Del Carmen ... storyboard / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Archer Lai ... layout director (4 episodes, 2005)
Ken Laramay ... storyboard / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Ray Leong ... prop revisions (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kong Qing Chang ... layout director (3 episodes, 2005)
Nathan Chew ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Victor Cook ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Dave Filoni ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Latchezar Gouchev ... location designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Stephen Lewis ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Alex McCrae ... location designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Lou Police ... location designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Lenord Robinson ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Andrew Ice ... location designer (3 episodes, 2006)
Chuck Puntuvatana ... prop designer (3 episodes, 2006)
Calvin Suggs ... storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2006)
Marty Warner ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Shayne Poindexter ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Troy Adomitis ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Carin-Anne Greco ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Eddie Guzelian ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Frank Jen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Craig Kemplin ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2006)
Benoît Le Pennec ... prop designer (1 episode, 2006)
Kyle Menke ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Negrete ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Jill Stirdivant ... color stylist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist (31 episodes, 2005-2007)
Heather Olsen ... sound designer / supervising sound editor (31 episodes, 2006-2007)
Jason Oliver ... dialog editor / dialogue editor (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jody Thomas ... foley supervisor (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mark Ettel ... sound re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Cameron Davis ... sound recording engineer / original dialogue recordist (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tyler Foster ... assistant sound recording engineer / assistant recording engineer (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Guerrero ... original dialogue editor (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Roy Braverman ... foley mixer / foley (19 episodes, 2006-2007)
Melinda Dilger ... co-sound supervisor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Lynch ... sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Trevor Sperry ... foley recordist (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Otis Van Osten ... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Skip Craig ... track reader (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ron Salaises ... sound effects editor (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kenneth Young ... sound effects editor (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jason Brennan ... sound re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Paul McGrath ... original dialogue recordist (8 episodes, 2005)
Jeff Shiffman ... sound effects editor (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Eric Kurtzner ... sound re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2005)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Ryan Heiferman ... dialog recordist (3 episodes, 2005)
Fil Brown ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2006)
Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2006)
Jim Harrison ... dialogue editor: pre-production / post-production dialogue editor / pre-production dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2006)
J. Lampinen ... digital audio transferer (3 episodes, 2006)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2006)
Mary Erstad ... foley (2 episodes, 2006)
Craig Ng ... foley (2 episodes, 2006)
Monett Holderer ... foley (1 episode, 2006)
Wes Otis ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michael Tyau ... technical director (55 episodes, 2005-2007)
Zan Sang De ... cgi artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Zhang Xiang Lan ... cgi artist (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Hee Jung Lee ... camera (3 episodes, 2005)
Jung Jim Sung ... camera (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Animation Department 

Brent Gordon ... character designer / lead character designer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Natasha Liberman ... background painter (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nancy Ulene ... color stylist (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
SoonJin Mooney ... animation timer / timing director (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Archer Lai ... animation director / layout director / animation director: Wang Film Productions Company / layout artist / layout director: Wang Film Productions Company / prop revisions (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Vincent Liu ... background director / background director: Wang Film Productions Company (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Millicent Henson ... character designer / character revisions / prop revisions (12 episodes, 2005)
Anne Harting ... animatic editor (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michel Lyman ... timing director (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Chen ... animation director (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bruce Berkey ... lead location designer (9 episodes, 2005)
Woody Yocum ... timing director (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Russell Calabrese ... timing director (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hae Lim Kim ... background artist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ii Hyung Lee ... background artist (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dong Hun Oh ... animation editor (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kirk Lin ... animation director / animation director: Wang Film Productions Company (6 episodes, 2005)
Carmen Woods ... animatic editor (6 episodes, 2005)
Jamie H. Huang ... timing director (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alice Ho ... animation director: Wang Film Productions Company / animation director (5 episodes, 2005)
Marian Lin ... assistant animator / animation director (5 episodes, 2005)
Bob Treat ... timing director (5 episodes, 2005)
Chul Hee Han ... animation director (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mi Sun Jo ... key animator (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kyung-sup Jung ... animation director (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Chul Kang ... animation director (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kyung Yeon Kim ... animation director (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hyo Sung Lee ... layout artist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sea Wuk Lee ... layout artist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ick Whan Yimeun ... key animator (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shelli Droe ... prop revisions (4 episodes, 2005)
Mars Lu ... animation director (4 episodes, 2005)
Maureen Mlynarczyk ... timing director (4 episodes, 2005)
Seung-ki Cho ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Eun Kyung Lee ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Suk Woo Sun ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jessie Xiong ... animation director (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Zhao Bin ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Kyung-jin Byun ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Kong Qing Chang ... animation director (3 episodes, 2005)
Huang Jian Feng ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Liu Jun Feng ... animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Virginia Hawes ... character designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Peter Hixson ... timing director (3 episodes, 2005)
Matt Holtz ... character revisions (3 episodes, 2005)
Jaeho Hong ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Cao Xu Hua ... animator / layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Hu Hui ... background artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Li Juan Jun ... animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Zang Zhu Jun ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Yong Sub Jung ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Chan Jo Kim ... animation director (3 episodes, 2005)
Tae Jun Kim ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Bill Knoll ... timing director (3 episodes, 2005)
In Ha Lee ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
In Ja Lee ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Sun Jae Lee ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Ray Leong ... character revisions (3 episodes, 2005)
Yang Wei Ling ... digital ink & paint supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Hou Xiao Ming ... background artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Jennifer North ... color stylist (3 episodes, 2005)
Jiang Shan ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Suk Woo Son ... layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Shan Zhong Wei ... background artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Xiao Wei Wen ... unit digital supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Huek Won ... cameraman (3 episodes, 2005)
Su Wen Wu ... animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Chen Yong ... animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Vladimir Zavaliyenko ... location revisionist (3 episodes, 2005)
Gan Li Zhen ... digital ink & paint supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Allyn Conley ... color stylist (3 episodes, 2006)
Joseph Molinari ... animatic editor (3 episodes, 2006)
Celeste Moreno ... character designer (3 episodes, 2006)
Joanna Romersa ... timing director (3 episodes, 2006)
Jose Zelaya ... character designer (3 episodes, 2006)
Kyug Sook Park ... key animator (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark Cote ... character designer (2 episodes, 2006)
Ann Hoyt ... animatic editor (2 episodes, 2006)
Rick Leon ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Mircea Mantta ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Dorothea Schoentag ... background painter (2 episodes, 2006)
Jungja Wolf ... timing director (2 episodes, 2006)
Dave Brain ... timing director (1 episode, 2006)
Patrick Buchanan ... timing director (1 episode, 2006)
Jill Daniels ... background painter (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Ingram ... timing director (1 episode, 2006)
Dana Landsberg ... character designer (1 episode, 2006)
Eugene Salandra ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2006)
Jill Stirdivant ... color stylist (1 episode, 2006)
Eric Wight ... character designer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting Department 

David Wright ... casting (55 episodes, 2005-2007)
Curtis A. Koller ... casting supervisor (54 episodes, 2005-2007)
Julie Morgavi ... voice casting (31 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jamie Thomason ... voice casting (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Keith Cook ... on-line editor (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shannon Fallis Kane ... scanner (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Geri Bryan ... post-production coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Anne Harting ... editor: Leica (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Karen A. White ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joseph Molinari ... assistant editor / assistant film editor (8 episodes, 2005)
Ralph A. Eusebio ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Mark Bollinger ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Jennifer Harrison ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2006)
Treasure Rawson ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Sergio Armendariz ... scanner (2 episodes, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Jason Henkel ... music administrator (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Perry La Marca ... composer: additional music score (23 episodes, 2006-2007)
Zoran Borisavljevic ... composer: additional music (9 episodes, 2007)
Matthew Richard Harris ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2005)
Stuart Kollmorgen ... composer: stock music (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Julie Morgavi ... dialogue director (33 episodes, 2005-2007)
Leona Beckert ... script coordinator (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Richard Honig ... production controller (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sunisa Petchpoo ... production secretary / production associate (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dawn Conners ... script coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Shawn Eddie ... production associate (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tony Ray Gonzales ... talent coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michael Penketh ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Robin Police ... continuity coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andrew Schoentag ... supervising technical director (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jungja Wolf ... continuity coordinator (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Denise Whitfield ... track reading / track reader (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christine Craig ... track reading (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Theresa Gilroy-Nielsen ... track reading (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Brandon Sawyer ... story editor (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Laura McCreary ... story editor (7 episodes, 2005)
Yong Whan Choi ... digital checker (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director (6 episodes, 2005)
Su Jun Zhang ... unit technical director (3 episodes, 2005)
Mara Ancheta ... digital coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Curtis A. Koller ... talent supervisor / talent coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Doug Markley ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2006)
Kitty Schoentag ... continuity checker (3 episodes, 2006)
Alex Teslik III ... supervising technical director (3 episodes, 2006)
Karen Wong ... production secretary (3 episodes, 2006)
Barbara Donatelli ... continuity checker (2 episodes, 2006)
Denise Link ... continuity checker (1 episode, 2006)
Denise Wogatzke ... technical director (1 episode, 2006)
Eddie Guzelian ... story editor (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Negrete ... story editor (1 episode, 2007)
Courtney Gordon ... studio coordinator (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page