Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Corinne Touzet ...
Agnès Merline
Jobby Valente ...
Mariette (as Joby Valente)
Jean-Claude Adelin ...
Éric Lefeuil
James Campbell ...
Léopold
Émilie Alibert ...
Sophie Berlot
Jean-Baptiste Martin ...
Franck Berlot
Roger Van Hool ...
Jolart
Vincent Byrd Le Sage ...
Gilbert Lacase
Annie Milon ...
Odile la Quimboiseuse
Michel Chalonec ...
Directeur hôtel
Yna Boulangé ...
Réceptionniste hôtel (as Yna Boulanger)
Dany Arthus ...
Anne-Charlotte
Alex Donote ...
Juge antillais
Jean-Claude Prat ...
Organisateur TV
Suzy Singa ...
Femme de chambre
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 October 2004 (France)  »

Also Known As:

A Scent of the Caribbean  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Was a big ratings success in France, garnering around 9.7 million viewers upon its initial airing (over 15% of the population at that time). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?