Edit
Mystery Woman: Mystery Weekend (TV Movie 2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Griffiths

Writing Credits  

Michael Sloan ... (creator)
 
Joyce Burditt ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Chief Connors (as Casey Sanders)
Julianna McCarthy ...
Dorothy
...
Beth
Paul Satterfield ...
Grant
...
Dan the Florist
...
Woman #1
Sally Wells Cook ...
Woman #2
...
Maura Hobbs
...
Angela
...
Clare Beckman
...
Flashback Clare Beckman (as Shannon Schlussel)
...
Atty Scott Tyler
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
R. Baxter ...
Mayhem Man (uncredited)
...
Girl #2 (uncredited)
Angel Manuel ...
Officer Johnson (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joyce Burditt ... executive producer
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer
Lincoln Lageson ... producer
Larry Levinson ... executive producer
Nick Lombardo ... co-executive producer
Michael Moran ... co-executive producer
Randy Pope ... producer
Amy Goldberg ... co-executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Joe Kraemer

Cinematography by 

Maximo Munzi ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Thomas A. Krueger

Casting By 

Penny Perry
Amy Beth Reece ... (as Amy Reece)

Production Design by 

Scott H. Campbell ... (as Scott Campbell)

Set Decoration by 

Linda Louise Sheets ... (as Linda-Louise Sheets)

Costume Design by 

Bonnie Stauch

Makeup Department 

Tanja Hrast ... additional make-up/hair
Brandy Dyan Sharp ... additional make-up/hair (as Brandy Sharp)
Noelle Somers ... additional make-up/hair
Michael Spezzano ... key make-up/hair (as Mychael Spezzano)
Jerilynn Straitiff ... assistant make-up/hair
Alexis Walker ... additional make-up/hair

Production Management 

Randy Pope ... unit production manager
Tony Roman ... post-production supervisor
Kevin Bocarde ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cleta Elaine Ellington ... second assistant director (as Cleta E. Ellington)
Harry Fitzpatrick ... second second assistant director
Lincoln Lageson ... second unit director
Chad Rosen ... first assistant director
Steven E. Simon ... additional second second assistant director (as Steven Simon)
Lance W. Lanfear ... assistant director: prep schedule (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kristen Anthony ... prop assistant
Vahn Armstrong ... swing
Wendell Armstrong ... construction coordinator
Miguel Angelo Burris ... carpenter (as Miguel Burris)
Dion Clark ... carpenter
John Cope ... painter
Roger Dertinger ... prop master
Mark Ferris ... painter
Stacy L. Henning ... painter (as Stacy Henning)
Paul Kurdys ... prop assistant
Eric Larson ... carpenter
David Lloyd ... lead man
Yuki Nakamura ... on-set dresser
Esther Rovin ... lead scenic
Daniel Trainer ... swing (as Daniel Eady)
Sean Vance ... painter
McJoel Hamilton ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jason Brennan ... sound engineer
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator
Roberto Domínguez ... foley mixer (as Roberto Dominguez)
Eric Enroth ... sound mixer
Mark Ettel ... re-recording mixer
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer
Marcel Lehrer ... studio director
Patrick O'Sullivan ... sound effects designer / sound supervisor
Carlos Sanches ... sound engineer
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
Cameron Steenhagen ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
David John West ... re-recording mixer (as David J. West)
Kevin Wilson ... boom operator
Courtney Gordon ... studio coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick O'Sullivan ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Celeste Caliri ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Clint Lilley ... stunt coordinator
Sonny Tipton ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Atkins ... best boy grip
Jake Avignone ... additional first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jacob Avignone)
James Barela ... loader
Travis Belgard ... additional grip
Bruce Birmelin ... still photographer (as Bruce Bremelin)
Dan Brethauer ... electrician
Jaymes Callinan ... additional grip
Jeffrey Chin ... additional electrician
Eric Forand ... additional electrician
Owen Foye ... additional electrician
Kelly C. Gallamore ... additional loader (as Kelly Gallamore)
Paul Goldhammer ... additional grip
Josh Greer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joshua Greer)
Gor Haroutunian ... dolly grip
Sean 'Fingers' Hourihan ... additional grip (as Sean Hourihan)
Leo Ibanez ... additional grip
Amos James ... additional electrician
Dan Kanes ... additional electrician
Albert Lopez ... gaffer
Chelsea Low ... Steadicam operator
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Dominik Mainl)
Ben McMillan ... additional electrician
Shawn Meyer ... key grip (as Shawn A. Meyer)
Daniel Miller ... additional electrician
Roberto A. Ramirez ... grip (as Roberto Ramirez)
Mark Robinson ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Aaron Schulte ... best boy electric
Ray Skinner ... additional grip (as L. Ray Skinner)
Lisa Stacilauskas ... camera operator: "b" camera
Deron Tse ... additional electrician
Eddie Tucker ... additional electrician
John Van Valkenburgh ... additional electrician
Mira Velasco ... grip
Kevin Wilt ... electrician
Michael Withers ... electrician

Casting Department 

Christine Babayans ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carla Haupt ... additional on-set costumer
Tessa Lyn Stephenson ... on-set costumer (as Tessa Stephenson)
Evan Waters ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Miriam Kim ... assistant editor
Frank Sharp ... post coordinator
Michael Volland ... colorist (as Mike Voland)

Music Department 

Matt Shelton ... music editor (as Matthew Shelton)

Transportation Department 

Michael Callahan ... driver (as Mike Callahan)
Byron Carter ... driver: camera car
Chris Deguzman ... driver
Charles Gatson ... driver
Dan Gearhart ... driver
Jon Gearhart ... transportation captain
John Grissom ... driver
Peter Helm ... driver: honeywagon
Tony Hill ... driver
Michael Keys ... driver
Carmen Malouf ... talent driver
Manuel Martinez ... driver
James Neilan ... driver
Michael O'Grady ... driver
Sean Quinn ... driver
Ricker Slaven ... driver
Larry Smith ... driver
Tanya Renee Wirth ... talent driver (as Tanya Wirth)

Other crew 

Paul Balelo ... business affairs
Tammy Blake ... scheduler
Amy Chance ... staff production supervisor
Elizabeth Curtan ... office production assistant (as Liz Curtan)
John Dickenson ... security
Matt Fitzsimons ... production executive
Eduardo Garcia ... craft service
Kevin Gieseking ... office coordinator
Deeahna Hernandez ... assistant production coordinator (as DeeAhna Hernandez)
Tony Hill ... set medic
Bill Jacks ... business affairs associate
Ita Kennedy ... production accountant
Greg Krutilek ... business affairs
Melissa Mahoney ... first assistant accountant
Carmen Malouf ... set production assistant
Milena Milicevic ... production coordinator
Elise Nicole ... script supervisor
Micha Owens ... office production assistant
Amanda Phillips Atkins ... staff assistant (as Amanda Phillips)
Ron Pogue ... key set production assistant (as Ron Pouge)
Robert Ramirez ... set production assistant
Genaro Rodriguez ... chef (as Genero Rodriguez)
Felipe Rodriquez ... chef (as Felipe Rodriguez)
Roy A. Ruiz Jr. ... security (as Roy Ruiz Jr.)
Roy Ruiz ... security
Shannon Strange ... set production assistant
Wally Uchida ... location manager
Steven Weigle ... development assistant
Arthur Williams Jr. ... set production assistant (as Art Williams Jr.)
Tanya Renee Wirth ... set production assistant (as Tanya Wirth)
Natalie Hartman ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

R. Baxter ... special thanks: Hollywood locations (as Rob Baxter)
Bryan Erwin ... special thanks: Hollywood Locations (as Brian Erwin)
Norm Marshall ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page