Edit
Casanova (TV Mini-Series 2005– ) Poster

(2005– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sheree Folkson ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
James Holly ...
 Jack aged 6 / ... 2 episodes, 2005
Brock Everitt-Elwick ...
 Jack aged 11 2 episodes, 2005
Martin Oldfield ...
...
...
 Bragadin / ... 2 episodes, 2005
...
 Doctor 1 2 episodes, 2005
...
David Foxxe ...
 Nobleman 1 episode, 2005
Tamzin Griffin ...
 Noblewoman 1 episode, 2005
...
 English Chancellor 1 episode, 2005
Andrew Vincent ...
 Stablehand 1 episode, 2005
...
 Casanova's Mother 1 episode, 2005
Rory MacGregor ...
 Doctor 2 1 episode, 2005
...
 Pauline 1 episode, 2005
John Sandilands ...
 Casanova aged 5 1 episode, 2005
...
 Dresser 1 episode, 2005
...
 Man at Arms 1 episode, 2005
Graham Padden ...
Tim Scott-Walker ...
...
 Casanova aged 12 1 episode, 2005
Ian Ralph ...
 Coachman 1 episode, 2005
...
 Doctor Gozzi 1 episode, 2005
Steve Money ...
 Innkeeper 1 episode, 2005
...
 Nursemaid 1 episode, 2005
Nickolas Grace ...
 French Chancellor 1 episode, 2005
Dominic Thomas-James ...
Joe Cooper ...
...
 Coquette 1 1 episode, 2005
Rosalie Craig ...
 Coquette 2 1 episode, 2005
Gabriella Greenblatt ...
 Bettina 1 episode, 2005
Natalie Richards ...
...
 Venetian Ambassador 1 episode, 2005
...
 Steward 1 episode, 2005
...
...
David Corden ...
Matthew Holness ...
 Landlord 1 episode, 2005
...
 Nobleman 2 1 episode, 2005
...
 Nobleman 3 1 episode, 2005
...
 Noblewoman 2 1 episode, 2005
Glynis Brooks ...
 Noblewoman 3 1 episode, 2005
...
 Angela Tosello 1 episode, 2005
Glenna Morrison ...
 Nanette Tosello 1 episode, 2005
Lucinda Raikes ...
 Marta Tosello 1 episode, 2005
Simon Day ...
 Argenti 1 episode, 2005
Maro Drobnic ...
 Serwer on court 1 episode, 2005
...
Karen Aspinall ...
Lee Dyson ...
 Docker (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2005
...
 Doctor 2 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2005
Johnathan Brenner ...
 Stable Hand (uncredited) 1 episode, 2005
William Towers ...
 Bellino's Singing Voice (uncredited) 1 episode, 2005
Daisy Doidge-Hill ...
 Child (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Justin Bodle ... executive producer: Power (3 episodes, 2005)
Michele Buck ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Russell T. Davies ... executive producer: Red Production Company (3 episodes, 2005)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Gillian McNeill ... producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Nicola Shindler ... executive producer: Red Production Company (3 episodes, 2005)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Michael Treen ... line producer (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

Murray Gold ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Tat Radcliffe ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Nick Arthurs ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Rachel Freck ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Alison Dominitz ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Grant Montgomery ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Michele Clapton ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Christine Allsopp ... hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Bee Archer ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2005)
Steve Smith ... makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Claire Whiteley ... makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Veronica Lewis ... makeup artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Laura Schalker ... makeup artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

David Boyle ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Clarkson ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Davies ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andi Coldwell ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Susie Liggat ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Stoaling ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Michael Betts ... property master (3 episodes, 2005)
Polly Davenport ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2005)
John Foster ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2005)
Rod Lee ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2005)
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2005)
Tony Roche ... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2005)
John Thorpe ... construction manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Liz Colbert ... graphic designer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Sandra Phillips ... draughtsperson (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Cartwright ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Dennis Cartwright ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2005)
Elizabeth Cresswell ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2005)
John Crumpton ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Paul Horsfall ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2005)
John Rutherford ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Seale ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Ben Sherratt ... assistant sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005)
John Whitworth ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2005)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Mike Stewart ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Special Effects by 

Scott McIntyre ... special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Martin Jones ... special effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Pete Kelly ... special effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Luke Marcel ... special effects foreman: Dubrovnik (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Simon Blackledge ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2005)
Jason Horley ... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC (3 episodes, 2005)
Nadine Weston ... CGI graphics (3 episodes, 2005)
Matt Wood ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Bill Davey ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2005)
Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Brkic ... co-gaffer (3 episodes, 2005)
Sophie Clark ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2005)
Gary Davies ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2005)
Sam Horsefield ... electrician (3 episodes, 2005)
Brendan Judge ... grip (3 episodes, 2005)
Tim Potter ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2005)
Matilda Smith ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2005)
Kenny Sykes ... best boy (3 episodes, 2005)
Ian Sykes ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Ian Jackson ... electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Craig Mellor ... grip: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Justin Pentecost ... focus puller (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Brian Warner ... second unit loader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting Department 

Emma Stafford ... crowd casting (3 episodes, 2005)
Kate Ringsell ... casting assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Doncaster ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Alex Fordham ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Barbara Harrington ... wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Katie Hill ... wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Tim Cockerill ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Andy Donaldson ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Aidan Farrell ... colorist (3 episodes, 2005)
Lalit Goyal ... assembly editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Samantha Hall ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Location Management 

Gary Barnes ... location manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Smiljan Tolj ... assistant location manager: Croatia (3 episodes, 2005)
Maroje Zanetic ... location manager: Croatia (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Erik Jordan ... music score engineer (3 episodes, 2005)
Matt Dunkley ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Saskia Abbott ... script editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Martin Ainscough ... assistant production accountant (3 episodes, 2005)
Kath Burlinson ... choreography assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Glen Coxon ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Davies ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Steven Diller ... producer: croatian unit (3 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Jerome Gill ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Sharon Howat ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Struan Leslie ... choreographer (3 episodes, 2005)
Layla Mall ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Richard McNeill ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2005)
Erika Milutin ... associate producer: croatia unit (3 episodes, 2005)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Julie Scott ... production executive (3 episodes, 2005)
Mark Shelley ... armorer (3 episodes, 2005)
Lindsay Shenton ... production runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Charlie Stewart ... assistant: Mr. O'Toole (3 episodes, 2005)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page