Edit
Casanova (TV Mini-Series 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Sheree Folkson ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Russell T. Davies ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Edith (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Casanova (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Older Casanova (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Grimani (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Rocco (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Henriette (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Bellino (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Servant (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Cook (2 episodes, 2005)
James Holly ...
 Jack aged 6 / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Brock Everitt-Elwick ...
 Jack aged 11 (2 episodes, 2005)
Martin Oldfield ...
 Judge (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Villars (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Bragadin / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Doctor 1 (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Prisoner (2 episodes, 2005)
David Foxxe ...
 Nobleman (1 episode, 2005)
Tamzin Griffin ...
 Noblewoman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 English Chancellor (1 episode, 2005)
Andrew Vincent ...
 Stablehand (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Casanova's Mother (1 episode, 2005)
Rory MacGregor ...
 Doctor 2 (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Pauline (1 episode, 2005)
John Sandilands ...
 Casanova aged 5 (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dresser (1 episode, 2005)
Angus Wright ...
 Man at Arms (1 episode, 2005)
Graham Padden ...
 Priest (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Scott-Walker ...
 Actor (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Casanova aged 12 (1 episode, 2005)
Ian Ralph ...
 Coachman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Doctor Gozzi (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Money ...
 Innkeeper (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Nursemaid (1 episode, 2005)
Nickolas Grace ...
 French Chancellor (1 episode, 2005)
Dominic Thomas-James ...
 Boy 1 (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Cooper ...
 Boy 2 (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Coquette 1 (1 episode, 2005)
Rosalie Craig ...
 Coquette 2 (1 episode, 2005)
Gabriella Greenblatt ...
 Bettina (1 episode, 2005)
Natalie Richards ...
 Maid (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Venetian Ambassador (1 episode, 2005)
Glenn Cunningham ...
 Steward (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jack aged 20 (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Leonilda (1 episode, 2005)
David Corden ...
 French Nobleman (1 episode, 2005)
Matthew Holness ...
 Landlord (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Nobleman 2 (1 episode, 2005)
Jim Whelan ...
 Nobleman 3 (1 episode, 2005)
Jeanne Mockford ...
 Noblewoman 2 (1 episode, 2005)
Glynis Brooks ...
 Noblewoman 3 (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Angela Tosello (1 episode, 2005)
Glenna Morrison ...
 Nanette Tosello (1 episode, 2005)
Lucinda Raikes ...
 Marta Tosello (1 episode, 2005)
Simon Day ...
 Argenti (1 episode, 2005)
Maro Drobnic ...
 Serwer on court (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Teresa (1 episode, 2005)
Karen Aspinall ...
 Dancer (unknown episodes)
Lee Dyson ...
 Docker (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Doctor 2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Johnathan Brenner ...
 Stable Hand (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
William Towers ...
 Bellino's Singing Voice (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Daisy Doidge-Hill ...
 Child (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Justin Bodle ... executive producer: Power (3 episodes, 2005)
Michele Buck ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Russell T. Davies ... executive producer: Red Production Company (3 episodes, 2005)
Julie Gardner ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Gillian McNeill ... producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Nicola Shindler ... executive producer: Red Production Company (3 episodes, 2005)
Damien Timmer ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Michael Treen ... line producer (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Music by 

Murray Gold ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Tat Radcliffe ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Nick Arthurs ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Rachel Freck ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Alison Dominitz ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Grant Montgomery ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Michele Clapton ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Christine Allsopp ... hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Bee Archer ... key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2005)
Steve Smith ... makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Claire Whiteley ... makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Veronica Lewis ... makeup artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Laura Schalker ... makeup artist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

David Boyle ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Clarkson ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Davies ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andi Coldwell ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Susie Liggat ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Stoaling ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Michael Betts ... property master (3 episodes, 2005)
Polly Davenport ... production buyer (3 episodes, 2005)
John Foster ... carpenter (3 episodes, 2005)
Rod Lee ... dressing props (3 episodes, 2005)
Lisa McDiarmid ... stand-by art director (3 episodes, 2005)
Tony Roche ... assistant art director (3 episodes, 2005)
John Thorpe ... construction manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Liz Colbert ... graphic designer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Sandra Phillips ... draughtsperson (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Chris Cartwright ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Dennis Cartwright ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2005)
Elizabeth Cresswell ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2005)
John Crumpton ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Paul Horsfall ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2005)
John Rutherford ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Seale ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Ben Sherratt ... assistant sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005)
John Whitworth ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2005)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Mike Stewart ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Special Effects by 

Scott McIntyre ... special effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Martin Jones ... special effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Pete Kelly ... special effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Luke Marcel ... special effects foreman: Dubrovnik (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Simon Blackledge ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2005)
Jason Horley ... digital matte painter: Framestore CFC (3 episodes, 2005)
Nadine Weston ... CGI graphics (3 episodes, 2005)
Matt Wood ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Bill Davey ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2005)
Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Brkic ... co-gaffer (3 episodes, 2005)
Sophie Clark ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2005)
Gary Davies ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2005)
Sam Horsefield ... electrician (3 episodes, 2005)
Brendan Judge ... grip (3 episodes, 2005)
Tim Potter ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2005)
Matilda Smith ... clapper loader (3 episodes, 2005)
Kenny Sykes ... best boy (3 episodes, 2005)
Ian Jackson ... electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Craig Mellor ... grip: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Justin Pentecost ... focus puller (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)
Brian Warner ... second unit loader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting Department 

Emma Stafford ... crowd casting (3 episodes, 2005)
Kate Ringsell ... casting assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Doncaster ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Alex Fordham ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Barbara Harrington ... wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Katie Hill ... wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Tim Cockerill ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Andy Donaldson ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Aidan Farrell ... colorist (3 episodes, 2005)
Lalit Goyal ... assembly editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Samantha Hall ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Location Management 

Gary Barnes ... location manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Smiljan Tolj ... assistant location manager: Croatia (3 episodes, 2005)
Maroje Zanetic ... location manager: Croatia (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Erik Jordan ... music score engineer (3 episodes, 2005)
Matt Dunkley ... conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Saskia Abbott ... script editor (3 episodes, 2005)
Martin Ainscough ... assistant production accountant (3 episodes, 2005)
Kath Burlinson ... choreography assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Glen Coxon ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Jonathan Davies ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2005)
Steven Diller ... producer: croatian unit (3 episodes, 2005)
Daniel Jerome Gill ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Sharon Howat ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Struan Leslie ... choreographer (3 episodes, 2005)
Layla Mall ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Richard McNeill ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2005)
Erika Milutin ... associate producer: croatia unit (3 episodes, 2005)
Carol Saunderson ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Julie Scott ... production executive (3 episodes, 2005)
Mark Shelley ... armorer (3 episodes, 2005)
Lindsay Shenton ... production runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Charlie Stewart ... assistant: Mr. O'Toole (3 episodes, 2005)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page