4.1/10
60

Irmãos de Fé (2004)

Priest Marcelo Rossi visits a juvenile correction center, and gives Paulo, one of the interns, a Bible. He starts reading the story of St. Paul.

Director:

Writers:

(supervising writer), (story) | 2 more credits »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Maria Auxiliadora is a 24 year-old woman very poor, that she lives Joana, her 7 year-old daughter close to. Needing go look for the result of Joana's exam in the hospital, Maria asks the ... See full summary »

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Giovanna Antonelli, Luigi Baricelli, Ana Beatriz Cisneiros
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

Andréa, a poor telemarketing salesgirl, dreams of being a singer. Her rich boyfriend Fred hires a musical producer, Marcelo, to turn her into a star. But she and Marcelo end up falling in love.

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Angélica, Luciano Huck, Thiago Fragoso
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.7/10 X  

Deep in the unknown Amazon rain forest, there is a lost subterranean city. The place was built by Vikings who crossed the Atlantic Ocean and ventured up the Amazon River, that shelters a ... See full summary »

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Marina Ruy Barbosa, Peter Brandão, Márcia Cabrita
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Olímpia loves her bosses, Inês and Eduardo. Eduardo loves Inês, his wife, who loves Eduardo, her husband. Inês is a friend of Lígia´s, who loves her husband Cristiano. Cristiano loves Lígia... See full synopsis »

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Adriana Esteves, Cássio Gabus Mendes, Ailton Graça
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Brazilian drama produced in 2008, directed and adapted by Moacyr Goes, starring John Michael, Leandra Leal and Leticia Colin. It was released in Brazilian theaters on April 24, 2013, five ... See full summary »

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Beatriz Bertu, Letícia Colin, Lígia Cortez
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After being forced into a marriage and enduring a humiliating work routine in the hands of his father-in-law, Zé Araújo becomes the mythical Ojuara, an unconventional hero devoted to debauchery.

Director: Moacyr Góes
Stars: Marcos Palmeira, Flávia Alessandra, Lívia Falcão
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Thiago Lacerda ...
Saulo / Paulo
Marcelo Rossi ...
Priest (as Padre Marcelo Rossi)
Othon Bastos ...
Pedro
Phellipe Haagensen ...
Assaltante (thief)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elias Andreato ...
Ananias
Rogério Barros ...
Homem Feroz
Micael Borges ...
Young Paulo
Leonardo Branchi ...
Anjo
Eugenio Bretas ...
Monitor FEBEM 2
Cyria Coentro ...
Mulher Que Ora
Cláudio Corrêa e Castro ...
Gamaliel
Maria Lídia Costa ...
Beata
Luiz Antônio do Nascimento ...
Garoto FEBEM
José Dumont ...
Tiago
Guti Fraga ...
Monitor FEBEM
Edit

Storyline

Priest Marcelo Rossi visits a juvenile correction center, and gives Paulo, one of the interns, a Bible. He starts reading the story of St. Paul.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

religion | catholic | apostle | See All (3) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 September 2004 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Brothers in Faith  »

Edit

Box Office

Opening Weekend:

$395,675 (Brazil), 17 September 2004, Limited Release
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

The Most Anticipated Shows of 2018

"The IMDb Show" looks ahead at some of the most compelling new shows in 2018. Plus, we challenge "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan to guess the actors behind their movie makeup.

Watch now