Edit
Employee of the Month (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Coolidge

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Don Calame ... (screenplay) &
Chris Conroy ... (screenplay) and
Greg Coolidge ... (screenplay)
 
Don Calame ... (story) &
Chris Conroy ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Amy
...
...
Lon
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Barbara Dodd ...
Granny (as Barbara Dodd Ramsen)
...
Marc Mouchet ...
Kathleen Arc ...
John Hardman ...
Deryle J. Lujan ...
Checker #1 (as Deryle Lujan)
...
...
...
Cece Renn ...
Taylor Warden ...
...
Ann Kulich ...
...
Donna Cromer ...
Charmaine Rae ...
Lily (10 Years Older) (as Charmaine Rea)
...
...
Tate Michael McDonald ...
Boy
...
Mom
Robin Timpanaro ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Employee (uncredited)
Jeremy Burnell ...
Employee / Shopper (uncredited)
...
SuperCenter Employee (uncredited)
Harp Corrigan ...
Store Patron (uncredited)
Scott Flick ...
Employee (uncredited)
Mark J. McRae ...
Employee (uncredited)
Rana Morrison ...
Customer (uncredited)
Fred Resler ...
Shopper (uncredited)
...
Catcher (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Abrams ... producer
Michael Burns ... executive producer
Barry Katz ... producer
Jon Kuyper ... line producer
Robert L. Levy ... producer
Andrew Panay ... producer
Michael Paseornek ... executive producer
John Sacchi ... executive producer
Joe Simpson ... producer
Brian Volk-Weiss ... producer

Music by 

John Swihart

Cinematography by 

Anthony B. Richmond

Film Editing by 

Tom Lewis

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Guy Barnes
David Eckert
Rosario Provenza

Set Decoration by 

Traci Kirshbaum

Costume Design by 

Denise Wingate

Makeup Department 

Lori Ann Baker ... second hair stylist
Jessie Brown ... additional makeup artist
Bobby Jo Coleman ... additional makeup artist
Tarra D. Day ... makeup department head (as Tarra Day)
RaMona Fleetwood ... department head hair stylist
Elizabeth Gallegos ... hair stylist
Jessie Holiday ... hair stylist: Jessica Simpson
Vanessa Jaramillo ... additional makeup artist
Carmen L. Jones ... assistant hair stylist (as Carmen Jones)
Mary Hedges Lampert ... hair stylist (as Mary Lampert)
Karen McDonald ... first assistant makeup artist
Yvette Meely ... key hair stylist
Mary Phillips ... makeup artist: Jessica Simpson

Production Management 

Jon Kuyper ... unit production manager
Rosemary Lara ... production manager: Lions Gate Films
Mark W. McCoy ... post-production manager (as Mark McCoy)
Carl Pedregal ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Max Day ... assistant director
Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director
James Alan Hensz ... first assistant director: second unit
Scott Kirkley ... second second assistant director
Carla Rose Ponzio ... second assistant director (as Carla R. Ponzio)
Steven Ritzi ... second unit director (as Steve Ritzi)
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Brett Andrews ... assistant property master
Jamie Archer ... construction coordinator
Rick Belosic ... tool man
Joe Bergman ... leadman
Bruce Bisbey ... art department coordinator
Chad Branham ... props
Benjamin Joseph Bustos ... painter
James W. Center ... painter
Nigel Conway ... painter
Phyllis Detrich ... assistant property master
Antoine Erhardt ... art department production assistant
Dan Fitzgerald ... storyboard artist
Eric Gallegos ... painter
Wellyem Guerra ... set dresser
Kathleen Kasinger ... prop master
Steve Khan ... general foreman
Kristen Kogler ... buyer
Steven Maes ... graphic artist / graphic designer
Edward McLoughlin ... set dresser
Edward McLouglin ... set dresser
Rebecca Najdowski ... art department production assistant
Jaudi Negri ... set dresser
Kristen Rakes ... art department production assistant
Joel Ruiz ... on-set dresser
Liv Selinger ... product placement coordinator
Spencer Stair ... set dresser
Alex Vinnitski ... product placement (as Alexander Vinnitski)
Jeffri Welsh ... props
Jude White ... production coordinator
Breanna Perera ... props intern (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Althoff ... sound re-recordist
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Steve Bartkowicz ... re-recording engineer
John Bires ... additional sound
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
Onnalee Blank ... sound editor
Peter Brown ... sound effects editor
Arthur Farkas ... sound effects editor
Marc Fishman ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul Flinchbaugh ... digital audio assistant
Jeff Glueck ... additional sound
Darlene Gorzela ... additional sound
Arda Gulesserian ... additional sound
Adam Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Charlie Kolander ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Duke Lim ... additional sound
Anna MacKenzie ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jeff Malham ... re-recording engineer
Diane Marshall ... foley artist
Jon Mete ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound editor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Kristin Riddick ... adr sound
Robert Sharman ... boom operator
Zac Sneesby ... cable utility sound / utility sound
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
David Young ... additional sound
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Scott Hastings ... special effects foreman
Joel Hobbie ... special effects technician
Margaret Johnson ... special effects foreman
Markus Maurette ... special effects technician
Randy E. Moore ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Douglas Aiken ... digital compositor
Kenneth Bailey ... visual effects
Jamie Baxter ... digital compositor
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Roger Mocenigo ... digital compositor: XY&Z
Danita Slaughter ... digital opticals editor
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Greg Anthony ... stunts
Dan Berryman ... stunts
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... stunt driver
Michael Gaines ... stunt double
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt coordinator
Mike Mayhall ... stunt performer
Mark Povinelli ... stunt double
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator (as Steve Ritzi)
Richard Slaughter ... stunts
Tom Waite ... stunt double: Dax Shepard
Taylor Warden ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Liza Bambenek ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bradley Barnes ... electrician
Nick Barros ... grip
Tony Bendt ... dolly grip: additional photography
Stephen Bloch ... camera production assistant
Theodore Y. Bott ... electrician
Kenneth Coblentz ... grip
Jacob Cottrell ... dimmer board operator
Chris Cuevas ... assistant camera
Allen Eaves ... electrician
Harland Espeset ... grip
Eric Fletcher ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
George Greene ... electrician
Justin Hartery ... film loader
Hank Herrera ... best boy grip
Dale Holmen ... assistant chief lighting technician
John Johnson ... still photographer
Robert Johnston ... grip
Nikki LeBlanc ... electrician
Jason Linebaugh ... lighting technician
Sam Mares ... assistant camera
Isaac McKee ... electrician
Stephen Mullen ... gaffer: rigging
David Jaxx Nagro ... grip
Ray Ortega ... electrician
Don Rael ... grip
Howard Smith ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Mark Steinig ... grip
George Stephenson ... camera operator
Lisbeth Storandt ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jim Threadgill ... grip
James R. Tynes ... gaffer
Tim Walker ... assistant camera
Ryland Witten-Smith ... grip

Casting Department 

Jo Edna Boldin ... casting: New Mexico
Elizabeth Gabel ... extras casting
Toby Guidry ... casting assistant
Marie A. Kohl ... local casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aleah Ames ... key set costumer
Anita Cabada ... assistant costume designer
Betsy Glick ... costumer
Lora McKenny ... set costumer (as Lora Rael)
Melissa Moody ... set costumer
Shoshana Rubin ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Jenny Cho ... post-production assistant
D.R. Farquharson ... digital intermediate producer: Efilm
Alonso Llosa ... assistant editor
Mark W. McCoy ... post-production coordinator (as Mark McCoy)
Chris Mistorni ... first assistant editor
Robb Porter ... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Eric Putz ... telecine colorist
Ralph Tarr ... color timer
Mark Tuminello ... first assistant editor
Lisa Tutunjian ... digital intermediate editor
Michael Hatzer ... co-digital color timer: Efilm (uncredited)
Jack Lewars ... co-digital color timer: Efilm (uncredited)

Music Department 

Andy Brown ... conductor / music contractor
Jay Faires ... music supervisor / soundtrack producer
David Falzone ... music supervisor
Tricia Holloway ... music executive
Jake Jackson ... assistant music engineer
The London Metropolitan Orchestra ... music performed by
Stephen Lotwis ... music editor
Thomas D. Mahoney ... music coordinator (as Tom Mahoney)
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Kirk Huston ... transportation captain
Rita Lundin ... transportation
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Eric Rivera ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Julie Ayers ... assistant: Barry Katz
Bree Bailey ... assistant: Michael Paseornek
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Denise A. Beale ... assistant production coordinator
Kevin Black ... set production assistant
Adam Blain ... assistant: Joe Simpson
Kat Blasband Page ... assistant: Peter Abrams (as Kat Blasband)
Ted Boehm ... assistant: Andrew Panay
Jason Bonnell ... cook
Jeremy Burnell ... stand-in: Dane Cook
Jennifer M. Byrne ... post-production accountant
Marisa Clayton ... post project manager: Modern VideoFilm
Cacee Cobb ... assistant: Jessica Simpson
Kenneth Coblentz ... assistant production coordinator
William Clark Coit III ... location scout
Celli Crawford ... assistant: Greg Coolidge
Steve Cubine ... production office coordinator
Bill Delaney ... key set production assistant
Gabriel DellaVecchia ... payroll accountant
E. Laura Dunkelgrun ... assistant: Dane Cook (as Laura Dunkelgrun)
Yon Elvira ... supervisor: assets and productions publicity, Lionsgate
Julio Ferrario ... creative director: main titles
Stephen Finders ... maps maker
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... business affairs coordinator (as Amanda Shamis)
Alex Franklin ... development executive
Charlie French ... locations
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa ... production accountant
Jennifer Gingery ... craft service
Linda R. Gore ... construction utility technician
Pamela B. Green ... main title producer
Rebecca Green ... development executive
Granville Greene ... key assistant location manager
Liam Hearne ... post-production accountant
Gary Huckabay ... location manager
Bill Jacks ... contract administrator
Joanna Kennedy ... script supervisor
George Kitson ... production assistant (reshoots)
Stacey Knudson ... assistant accountant
Daniel MacArthur ... assistant: Donna Sloan
Michelle Maloney ... production assistant
Nathan Maruccio ... craft service: los angeles
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business affairs
Curtis A. Miller ... director of production: Lions Gate Films
Matt Neely ... production assistant
Kerry Newberry ... first assistant accountant (as Kerry Yancheski)
Lilia Paskiewicz ... assistant production coordinator
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Virginia Powers Hendry ... credit coordinator (as Gina Powers)
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Marissa Salgado ... set medic
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Donna Sloan ... executive vice president: Lions Gate Films
Duffy Taylor ... key assistant location manager: reshoots
Robin Timpanaro ... assistant accountant
Jarik Van Sluijs ... creative director: main titles
Rachel Varnell ... production assistant
Andrea Vestrand ... office production assistant
Lorraine Vos ... assistant accountant
Lynne Wigley ... assistant: Andrew Panay
Kenneth R. Matthews ... stand-in: Dax Shepherd (uncredited)
Lucy Kim Robertson ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... fire safety officer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brooke D'Orsay ... special thanks
Eva Longoria ... thanks
John O'Hurley ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page