Edit
The Andromeda Strain (TV Mini-Series 2008) Poster

(2008 TV Mini-Series)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mikael Salomon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Crichton ... (unknown episodes)
Robert Schenkkan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr. Jeremy Stone (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr. Angela Noyce (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Colonel James C. Ferrus (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Major Bill Keane MD (4 episodes, 2008)
Michal Suchánek ...
 Lance Stone (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Jack Nash (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr. Tsi Chou (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Charles 'Chuck' Beeter (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 President William J. Scott (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Edward 'Ed' Dewitt (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 General George W. Mancheck (4 episodes, 2008)
Roman Podhora ...
 General Blair (4 episodes, 2008)
...
 Dr. Charlene Barton (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Lisa Stone (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Pat Terrence (3 episodes, 2008)
Ava Salomon ...
 Sarah Scott (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Joanne Scott (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Charles Henderson (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Annie Dillon (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Sherriff Martin Willis (3 episodes, 2008)
Cory Dagg ...
 General Michaelson (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Roach (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Sam Barton (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Lt. Amy Deacon (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Perri ...
 Dr. Smithson (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Leila (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Blonde Man / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom McBeath ...
 Kyle Tobler (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Jeff Megan (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Suzie Travis (1 episode, 2008)
Kurt Evans ...
 Lt. Roger Shawn (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Lt. Lewis Crane (1 episode, 2008)
Candus Churchill ...
 Sophie Derabond (1 episode, 2008)
Graeme Duffy ...
 Wheezer (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Spokesperson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Henderson's Secretary (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Hank Benedict (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Colonel Scott Arnold (1 episode, 2008)
...
 George the Guard (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Wildfire Comms (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sgt. George (1 episode, 2008)
Matthew Smalley ...
 Private Brooks (1 episode, 2008)
Aaron Junior Turner ...
 Private Connors (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Morgue Attendant (1 episode, 2008)
Bart Anderson ...
 Al Ritter (1 episode, 2008)
Donna Soares ...
 Korean Nurse (1 episode, 2008)
Calvin Lee ...
 Korean Major (1 episode, 2008)
Michale Ascher ...
 Sally Conover (1 episode, 2008)
Luke Camilleri ...
 Gordo (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Ocean Savior (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Operative #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Operative #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Zyan Panagopoulos ...
 Private Carson (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Sgt. Samuel 'Gunner' Wilson (unknown episodes)
...
 Paramedic ambulance driver (unknown episodes)
...
 Reporter (unknown episodes)
Katie Pezarro ...
 Chinese Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ron Binkowski ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Clara George ... producer (unknown episodes)
Malcolm Reeve ... co-producer (unknown episodes)
Mikael Salomon ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Ridley Scott ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Tony Scott ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Tom Thayer ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
David W. Zucker ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Jon Joffin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Denise Chamian ... (unknown episodes)
Scout Masterson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Jerry Wanek ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Dan Hermansen ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Merlin Dervisevic ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Jill Bailey ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Ian C. Ballard ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Susan Boyd ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Lise Kuhr ... additional makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Connie Parker ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Julia Neville ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Haylee Hubscher ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
Ken Shane ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)
David Heimbecker ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kathy Houghton ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Janine Law ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Robert Leader ... illustrator (4 episodes, 2008)
Leo Aza O'Leary ... laborer (4 episodes, 2008)
Vicky Peters ... set designer (4 episodes, 2008)
Liz Goldwyn ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2008)
Adrian Hrytzak ... art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Catherine Leighton ... prop assistant (unknown episodes)
Francisco Rosa ... scenic painter (unknown episodes)
Perry Battista ... lead set dresser (unknown episodes)
Josephine Bleuer ... head greens (unknown episodes)
Laurie Dobbie ... props buyer (unknown episodes)
Dean Eilertson ... property master (unknown episodes)
Lee Anne Elaschuk ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Doug Girling ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Shannon Gottlieb ... set buyer (unknown episodes)
Roger Jacoe ... paint coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jason B. Landels ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Jacques Larrue ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Colin Meacham ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Claudio Palavecino ... on-set props (unknown episodes)
Kara Schwandt ... assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Erich Gann ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Bill Bell ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Stephane Bourgeault ... sound assistant (unknown episodes)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr engineer (unknown episodes)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Bob Costanza ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Dickeson ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Devon Heffley Curry ... supervising adr editor (unknown episodes)
Anton Holden ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Robert McDonagh ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Sharon Michaels ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Daryl Powell ... production sound (unknown episodes)
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer (unknown episodes)
Tim Terusa ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
David Torres ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Daniel Tripoli ... sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Dale Shippam ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Robert Yeager ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dennis Dallen ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2008)
Tomas Kalhous ... digital compositor: UPP (2 episodes, 2008)
Vsevolod Korovin ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2008)
Vaclav Kostun ... matchmove artist (2 episodes, 2008)
Tomas Munzar ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2008)
Peter Orlicky ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2008)
Michal Krecek ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2008)
Tomas Krejzek ... visual effects (1 episode, 2008)
Michal Sverma ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Patrik Bergman ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Jana Bergmanová ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Ales Dlabac ... CG artist (unknown episodes)
Jiri Forejt ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Miro Gal ... Inferno artist / visual effects on-set supervisor (unknown episodes)
Tomas Hajek ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte paint artist / screen designer (unknown episodes)
Jan Heusler ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Pavel Kolar ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Jirí Linhart ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Robert Loudil ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Petr Masek ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Michal Mocnak ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Peter Nemec ... Inferno artist (unknown episodes)
Vaclav Ondrousek ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Robert Pik ... Flame operator (unknown episodes)
Jiri Stamfest ... matte artist (unknown episodes)
Frantisek Stepanek ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Jan Vseticek ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Vince Yoshida ... prop builder (unknown episodes)
Lucie Zemanova ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Nick Allen ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Nicola Anderson ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Guy Bews ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dustin Brooks ... stunt fire safety (unknown episodes)
Kim Honey Burnett ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Simon Burnett ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Yves Cameron ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Raymond Chan ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Alain Chanoine ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Brent Connolly ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Colin Decker ... fire stunt assistant (unknown episodes)
Mike Desabrais ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jim Finkbeiner ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Alex Green ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Carol Jackson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Ken Kirzinger ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jon Kralt ... stunt double: Rick Schroder (unknown episodes)
Cody Laudan ... stunt double: Benjamin Bratt (unknown episodes)
Rick Pierce ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Clay Virtue ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Marshall Virtue ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Brent Woolsey ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ray Wong ... second unit: digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2008)
Paul Akehurst ... lightboard operator (unknown episodes)
Paul Arnel ... grip (unknown episodes)
Reid Cohoon ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Alexander Cooper ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Jim Filippone ... pilot: camera helicopter (unknown episodes)
Gareth Harrison ... lamp operator (unknown episodes)
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Frederick Heartline ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Tim Heller ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Gilbert Jamault ... lamp operator (unknown episodes)
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Dave Joshi ... digital video assist operator (unknown episodes)
Mike Kolafa ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Alex Kuchera ... grip (unknown episodes)
John Kuchera ... key grip (unknown episodes)
David Kurvers ... digital imaging technician: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ian R.C. Levine ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Neil Macdonald ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Steve Machan ... grip (unknown episodes)
David McClung ... lamp operator (unknown episodes)
Marty McInally ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Andrew McLeod ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Ryan Monro ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Sylvia Pranaitis ... grip (unknown episodes)
Pascal Jean Provost ... camera operator: "b" camera / cinematographer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)
Christian Stevens ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Gordon Tait ... grip (unknown episodes)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (unknown episodes)
Jasper Vrakking ... digital imaging technician (unknown episodes)
Tom Waldman ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Gary J. Williams ... second grip (unknown episodes)
Keith Woods ... rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: canada (unknown episodes)
Andrea Brown ... extras casting / extras casting director (unknown episodes)
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice casting (unknown episodes)
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: canada (unknown episodes)
Chrissie Vides Alvarado ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Luisa Dalmagro ... costumer: preparation (unknown episodes)
Christopher Gilman ... specialty costumes: Bio-Hazard suits (unknown episodes)
Kevin Knight ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Paul Lavigne ... wardrobe set supervisor (unknown episodes)
Clare McLaren ... truck costumer (unknown episodes)
Karin Nosella ... costume coordinator (unknown episodes)
Julie O'Rourke ... costumer: prep (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Josh Beal ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Alex Durham ... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jessica Schulte ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Mike Sowa ... digital color timer (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Vitek Kral ... score engineer (4 episodes, 2008)
Joel J. Richard ... score producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Bunny Andrews ... music editor (unknown episodes)
Allison Wright Clark ... score supervisor (unknown episodes)
P.J. Hanke ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Ian-Peter Jacobi ... transportation (2 episodes, 2008)
Lawrence Albright ... transportation co-captain (unknown episodes)
Tim Fortin ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Mark Hoeppner ... unit driver (unknown episodes)
Paul Irvine ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Red Murphy ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Barrie Poirier ... transportation (unknown episodes)
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car coordinator (unknown episodes)
Chad Urquhart ... transportation co-captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (4 episodes, 2008)
Melanie Callaghan ... key production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)
Jason Sterman ... assistant: Mr. Scott (2 episodes, 2008)
Tom Moran ... executive assistant: Mr. Scott (unknown episodes)
Bob Bedard ... head chef (unknown episodes)
Nick Bergstedt ... prep assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Ron Blecker ... consultant (unknown episodes)
Marc Borja ... assistant production accountant (unknown episodes)
Crystal Braunwarth ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amanda Bronswyk ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Bruce L. Brownstein ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Kimberly Buckham ... second assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Zarah Chun ... craft service (unknown episodes)
Penny Ann Hardage ... assistant to producers (unknown episodes)
Rowan Harland ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Shannon Harron ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Charles Heaphy ... production financing (unknown episodes)
Patti Henderson ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator (unknown episodes)
Bruce C. Jones ... security coordinator (unknown episodes)
Marco Leone ... assistant: Mr. Salomon (unknown episodes)
Flemming Lund ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Gina Marks ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Nadine Moser ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Mary Ngo ... accounting services (unknown episodes)
Darin Oishi ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Karen Pelrine ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Daniel A. Rosenthal ... accounting services (unknown episodes)
Adrienne Sol ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ryan Steacy ... armorer (unknown episodes)
Kody Zimmermann ... key office production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page