Edit
Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas (Video 2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carole Holliday
Matthew O'Callaghan
Theresa Cullen ... (segment "Christmas Maximus") (as Theresa Pettengill)

Writing Credits  

Bill Motz ... (screenplay) (segment "Belles on ice") &
Bob Roth ... (screenplay) (segment "Belles on ice") &
Peggy Holmes ... (screenplay) (segment "Belles on ice")
 
Peggy Holmes ... (story) (segment "Belles on ice")
 
Chad Fiveash ... (screenplay) (segment "Christmas impossible") and
James Patrick Stoteraux ... (screenplay) (segment "Christmas impossible") and
Matthew O'Callaghan ... (screenplay) (segment "Christmas impossible")
 
Chad Fiveash ... (story) (segment "Christmas impossible") and
James Patrick Stoteraux ... (story) (segment "Christmas impossible")
 
Bill Motz ... (screenplay) (segment "Christmas Maximus") and
Bob Roth ... (screenplay) (segment "Christmas Maximus") and
Shirley Pierce ... (screenplay) (segment "Christmas Maximus")
 
Theresa Cullen ... (story) (segment "Christmas Maximus") (as as Theresa Pettengill)
 
Jim Peronto ... (screenplay) (segment "Donald's Gift") and
Carole Holliday ... (screenplay) (segment "Donald's Gift")
 
Carole Holliday ... (story) (segment "Donald's Gift")
 
Michael Shipley ... (screenplay) (segment "Mickey's dog-gone christmas") and
Jim Bernstein ... (screenplay) (segment "Mickey's dog-gone christmas") and
Shirley Pierce ... (screenplay) (segment "Mickey's dog-gone christmas")
 
Colin Goldman ... (story) (segment "Mickey's dog-gone christmas") and
Matthew O'Callaghan ... (story) (segment "Mickey's dog-gone christmas")

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Mickey Mouse (voice)
Tony Anselmo ...
Donald Duck (voice)
...
Elf #1 / Elf #2 / Grouchy Man / Donner (voice)
...
Blitzen (voice)
...
Goofy / Pluto (voice)
...
Daisy Duck (voice)
...
Max Goof (voice)
...
Santa Claus (voice)
...
Narrator (voice)
...
Minnie Mouse / Huey / Dewey / Louie (voice)
...
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Cork Hubbert ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Gene Weygandt ...
Additional Voices (voice)
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Elf #4 (voice) (uncredited)
Shaun Fleming ...
Young Max Goof (voice) (uncredited)
Linda Harmon ...
Singer (voice) (uncredited)
...
(voice) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Pam Marsden ... producer
Al Shier ... producer

Music by 

Stephen James Taylor
Jim Wise

Film Editing by 

Kirk Demorest
Julie Rogers

Casting By 

Jamie Thomason

Art Direction by 

Alan Bodner
Aaron Powell

Production Management 

Mary Ellen Bauder ... production manager
Mark Bollinger ... post-production supervisor
Corine Marcel ... production manager

Art Department 

Keith Baxter ... storyboard artist
James Beihold ... location designer
Ruben Chavez ... background painter
Devin Crane ... storyboard artist
Don Dougherty ... storyboard artist
Nicholas Filippi ... storyboard artist
Andrew Ice ... location designer
Robert Lence ... storyboard artist
Natasha Liberman ... background painter
Lonnie Lloyd ... storyboard artist
Alex Mann ... storyboard artist
Alex McCrae ... location designer (as Alexander McCrae)
Leonardo Pinero ... storyboard artist
Scott Shaw ... storyboard artist
Ray Shenusay ... storyboard artist (as Raymond Shenusay)
Robert Souza ... storyboard artist
Dennis Venizelos ... background painter
Marty Warner ... prop designer
Ralph Zondag ... storyboard artist
Terry Hudson ... prop designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tammy Fearing ... adr editor
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
Cindy Jo Hinkleman ... first sound assistant
Lisa J. Levine ... dialogue editor
Donald J. Malouf ... supervising sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... sound re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... sound re-recording mixer
Dan Yale ... supervising foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Hugo Arcier ... digital artist
Jean-François Azzopardi ... matte painting artist / supervising compositor
Traci Balthazor ... digital production manager
Frederic Barbe ... digtial compositor
Jerome Benjean ... modeler (as Jerome Denjean)
Saïdou Bernabé ... digital effects artist
Pascal Berthe ... digtial compositor
Wim Bien ... character animator
Julien Brami ... digital artist
David Brochard ... digtial compositor
John Bunt ... rigging lead
Florent Cadel ... digital artist
Irfan Celik ... modeler
Freddy Chaleur ... visual effects supervisor
Julien Charles ... digital artist
Ruben Chavez ... background digital painter
Jangwoo Choi ... CG artist
Sebastien Chort ... lead scene assembler
Gerald Clevy ... character modeler (as Gérald Clévy)
Zack Cork ... modeler
Ludovic Davidian ... lighting technical director
Xavier de L'Hermuzière ... digital artist
Arnaud de Mullenheim ... set builder
Brice Debieuvre ... digtial compositor
Emilien Dessons ... digital artist
Bertrand Dubromel ... set builder
Karine Feron ... set modeler
Julien Forest ... digital artist
Valerie Gabriel ... CGI coordinator
Sam Gebhart ... modeler (as Sam Gebhardt)
Juan Granja ... compositor
Alexander Gregoire ... additional modeling supervisor
Thierry Grizard ... lighting supervisor
Fabien Guiliani ... set modeler
Laurent Hamery ... set modeler
Marcus W. Hobbs ... CG supervisor (as Marcus Hobbs)
Frédéric Husset ... digtial compositor
Jon Jordan ... rigging lead
Brook Kievit ... modeler
Brian Kulig ... digital artist
Vanessa Lamblet ... set modeler
Asier Lavina ... modeler
Bruno Le Provost ... senior digital artist
François-Xavier Lepeintre ... set modeler
Olivier Lesaint ... lighting and rendering artist / modeler
Olivier Marci ... set modeler
Kevin Margo ... modeler
Barrett Meeker ... digital artist
David B. Menkes ... digital artist: Blur Studio
Sid Moye ... modeler
Malik Nahassia ... digital effects artist
Prothais Nicolas ... character setup
Vincent Odic ... character modeler
Cemre Ozkurt ... modeler
Michel Pecqueur ... character supervisor
Daniel Perez Ferreira ... visual effects animator: Blur
Todd Sheridan Perry ... lighting technical director (as Todd Perry)
Laurent Pierlot ... modeler
Bruno Pierron ... digital artist
Hannibal Poenaru ... digital artist
Nathan Reidt ... modeler
Olivier Revillon ... set builder
Régis Schuller ... digtial compositor
Mandy Sekelsky ... production coordinator
Renaud Staut ... character modeler / character setup
David Stinnett ... compositor
Sungwook Su ... visual effects
Rossi Sébastien ... set modeler / visual effects
Cyril Tchernomordik ... character setup / compositing
Mathieu Trintzius ... character modeler / visual effects
Timothy Wallace ... lighting and compositing

Animation Department 

Salem Arfaoui ... animator
Drifa Benseghir ... animator
Nicolas Bernard ... digital artist: SPARX
Wim Bien ... facial animator
Ricardo Biriba ... facial animator
Dave Brain ... animation timing director (as David Brain)
Chris Buck ... animation consultant
Wayne Carlisi ... animator
Marie Celaya ... animator
Gerald Clevy ... animator (as Gérald Clévy)
Pierre Collet ... animator
Luc Degardin ... facial animator
Andreas Deja ... animation consultant
Guillame Dhont ... animator
Jean-Dominique Fievet ... animator
Carlo Giesa ... animator
Michel Guillemain ... animator
Dene Ann Heming ... color stylist
Hans Heymans ... facial animator
Bryan Hillestad ... animation leader
T. Daniel Hofstedt ... animator (as Thomas D. Hofstedt)
Cédric Jeanne ... animator
Christele Jolens ... animation director: "Sparx"
John Kafka ... animation timing director
Makoto Koyama ... animator
Todd Kurosawa ... storyboard artist
Laurent Laban ... animator
Dana Landsberg ... character designer
Keith Lango ... facial animator
Jean-Charles Laurent ... animator
Eric Leighton ... animation consultant
Patricia Magniez ... animator
Thierry Malherbe ... animation consultant
Stephane Mangin ... animator
Cyrille Martin ... animator
Remi McGill ... facial animator
Adeline Monin ... animator
Prothais Nicolas ... senior animator
Jenny North ... supervising color stylist
Marlon Nowe ... animation supervisor
Vincent Odic ... animator
Cemre Ozkurt ... character animator
Ruel Pascual ... animator
Samir Patel ... character animator
Fernando Pazos ... facial animator
François Perreau ... animation director
Michel Raimbault ... animation director
Derron Ross ... key animator
Davy Sabbe ... facial animator
Harry Sabin ... character designer
Gael Sabourin ... animator
Leo Santos ... animation leader
George Schermer ... facial animator
Dorothea Schoentag ... color stylist
Fabrice Senia ... animator
Jason Taylor ... character animator
David B. Vallone ... animation leader (as Dave Vallone)
Zach Volker ... animator
Nadia Vurbenova ... background painter (as Nadia Vurbenova-Mouri)
Onur Yeldan ... facial animator

Casting Department 

Daniel J. Soulsby ... casting supervisor

Editorial Department 

Russell Eaton ... first assistant editor
Ralph A. Eusebio ... additional assistant editor
Barbara Gerety ... assistant editor
Karen Hathaway ... assistant editor
Tony Mizgalski ... additional assistant editor
Vartan Nazarian ... assistant editor
Arthur D. Noda ... assistant editor
Ken Poteat ... post-production coordinator
Timothy Vila ... assistant editor (as Timothy P. Vila)

Music Department 

Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Dominick Certo ... music editor
Scott Erickson ... music producer
Martin Erskine ... orchestrator: "Make Me Look Good"
Clint W. Heidorn ... music coordinator
Jason Henkel ... music administrator
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Maria Newman ... musician
Kimberly Oliver ... music supervisor
James Stemple ... orchestrator/choral arranger

Other crew 

Melissa Aaron ... production secretary
Francois-Xavier Chateau ... production administrator
Brian Cole ... technical director
Christele Jolens ... scene build supervisor
Denise Link ... continuity checker
Mary Jo Miller ... production coordinator
Steven Neibert ... talent coordinator (as Steve Neibert)
Matthew O'Callaghan ... dialogue director
Florian Perret ... instructor
Jacquelyn Robbins ... production accountant
Albert Ruis ... production staff
Nancy Sandberg ... production accountant
Richard Sullivan ... continuity checker
Alex Teslik III ... technical director
Jamie Thomason ... dialogue director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page