Edit
Hex (TV Series 2004–2005) Poster

(2004–2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brian Grant ... (15 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andy Goddard ... (1 episode, 2005)
Julian Murphy ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Julian Jones ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Jake Michie ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Peter Tabern ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Lucy Watkins ... (11 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Thelma Bates / ... (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jamie Davis ...
 Leon Taylor / ... (17 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Roxanne Davenport (15 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 David Tyrel (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Ella Dee / ... (13 episodes, 2005)
Jemima Abey ...
 Alex (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Azazeal (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Tom / ... (10 episodes, 2005)
...
 Jo Watkins / ... (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Malachi (9 episodes, 2005)
...
 Cassandra 'Cassie' Hughes (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Jez Heriot / ... (6 episodes, 2005)
...
 Troy (5 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mephistopheles (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Perie the Faerie (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Gemma (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Maya Robertson (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Archangel Raphael (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Sir Ralph Cavendish (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Lilith Hughes / ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Alan Ruscoe ...
 Araquiel / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Max Rosen (2 episodes, 2005)
Grant Parsons ...
 Dr. Surtees (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Felix (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Daniel Casey ...
 Dr. Garrett (2 episodes, 2005)
Katy Carmichael ...
 Peggy (2 episodes, 2004)
Holly Lumsden ...
 Esther McBain (2 episodes, 2004)
Nicola Millbank ...
 Ruth (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Demonic Showman (1 episode, 2005)
Theresa Petts ...
 Gail Levinson (1 episode, 2005)
Roger Barclay ...
 Young Priest (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Julius (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rachel McBain (1 episode, 2004)
Amy Stacy ...
 Nurse Megan (1 episode, 2004)
Tamara Ustinov ...
 Tour Guide (1 episode, 2005)
Marc Bailey ...
 Brendan (1 episode, 2004)
Lorraine Burroughs ...
 Sinead (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Yardley ...
 Thomas McBain (1 episode, 2004)
Amelda Brown ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
Lynden Edwards ...
 Dr. Gilbert (1 episode, 2005)
Davyd Harries ...
 Sir Stephen (1 episode, 2004)
Kim McGarrity ...
 Jenny (1 episode, 2004)
Samuel Collins ...
 Tom (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Wilkinson (1 episode, 2005)
Ram John Holder ...
 Voodoo Priest (1 episode, 2004)
Theo Fraser Steele ...
 Ben Halliday (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bethany (1 episode, 2005)
Colin Prockter ...
 George the Porter (1 episode, 2005)
Julian Jones ...
 Police Inspector (1 episode, 2004)
Lauren Scrine ...
 Young Esther McBain (1 episode, 2004)
Vivien Keene ...
 Woman with Dog (1 episode, 2005)
Teresa McElroy ...
 Maria (1 episode, 2005)
Alison Newman ...
 Reverand George (1 episode, 2004)
Lucy Bowen ...
 Big Janice (1 episode, 2005)
Alice Fernbank ...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2005)
Stuart Antony ...
 David Harris (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Tandy ...
 Titus Peckham (1 episode, 2005)
Stephen Humby ...
 Carl (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2005)
Julian Jones ...
 Police Inspector (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Garry Marriott ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Penelope McGhie ...
 Angela (2005) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Turner ...
 Young Gentleman with Magic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Johnny Capps ... producer / executive producer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dean Hargrove ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Elisabeth Murdoch ... executive producer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Kirsten Eller ... line producer (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sara Johnson ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2004-2005)
Julian Murphy ... producer (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sean Glynn ... line producer (6 episodes, 2005)
Elaine Pyke ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2005)
Ann Harris ... executive producer (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music by 

James Seymour Brett ... (13 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Geoffrey Wharton ... (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sam McCurdy ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Matthew Tabern ... (9 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rodney Holland ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Adam Recht ... (1 episode, 2004)
John Richards ... (1 episode, 2005)
Belinda Cottrell ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Marilyn Johnson ... (13 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Production Design by 

Paul Cripps ... (10 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Verity Woolf ... (15 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shirley Robinson ... (6 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Laura Johnson ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Julian Day ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Peta Dunstall ... makeup supervisor / hair stylist supervisor / hair supervisor (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Emma Scott ... makeup designer (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stuart Bray ... prosthetics supervisor / prosthetics makeup artist (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Neill Gorton ... prosthetics designer / prosthetics makeup designer / special makeup designer (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Cheryl Mitchell ... hair stylist / makeup artist (4 episodes, 2004)
Poppy Hill ... hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Sandrine Mugglestone ... hair stylist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Tanya Love ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gareth Williams ... first assistant director / second unit director (11 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alex Gibb ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dan Mumford ... third assistant director / first assistant director / second unit director (7 episodes, 2005)
Alex Mercer ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2004)
Matt Alder ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Sean Clayton ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Emily Grant ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Emily Hobbs ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Giles Butler ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Amy Coop ... crowd second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

John Allen ... carpenter (5 episodes, 2004)
Hayley Guiheen ... production buyer / assistant buyer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Stuart Walpole ... stand-by props / standby props (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jason Wood ... property master (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Will Coubrough ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2005)
Pierre Hugueny ... props (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ian Cooper ... props (3 episodes, 2005)
Terry Ennis ... props (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Felstead ... stand-by props (3 episodes, 2005)
Abi Groves ... production buyer (1 episode, 2004)
Andy Harris ... props (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Thompson ... props (1 episode, 2004)
Paul Carter ... props (1 episode, 2005)
Alex Fort ... matte painter (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Maclaren ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Adrian Bell ... sound mixer / sound recordist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sean Massey ... supervising sound editor (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mike Grimes ... sound editor / supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andrew Stirk ... dubbing mixer (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Miha Jaramaz ... sound editor / sound effects editor (11 episodes, 2004-2005)
Miriam Ludbrook ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Emma Pegram ... dubbing assistant (6 episodes, 2005)
Michele Woods ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2005)
Jon Lipman ... additional sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Garie Kan ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tirso Guinon ... adr recordist / dubbing assistant / foley editor (1 episode, 2005)
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
David Gerard ... additional sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Dan Green ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Gareth John ... sound recordist: second unit (unknown episodes)
Simon Koelmeyer ... sound recordist: second unit (unknown episodes)
Gareth Llewellyn ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
James Perry ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Andrew Rowe ... boom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Stuart Bray ... prosthetics supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Colin Gorry ... physical effects (3 episodes, 2005)
Neill Gorton ... prosthetics designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Martin Rezard ... prosthetics supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Mike Crowley ... physical effects supervisor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Petts ... CGI supervisor (13 episodes, 2005)
Kim Phelan ... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2005)
Bronwyn Edwards ... lead compositor / digital compositor (11 episodes, 2005)
Will Cohen ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2005)
Simon C. Holden ... digital compositor / 2D artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Joe Courts ... 2D artist / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2005)
Nicolas Hernandez ... 3D artist / CG supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)
Simon Frame ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Hocking ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2004)
Gruff Owen ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2004)
Jean-Claude Deguara ... animation supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Jennifer Herbert ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Webber ... 3D artist (1 episode, 2005)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2005)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Ray De-Haan ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Dani Biernat ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2005)
Guy List ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2005)
Heather Phillips ... stunt double: Maya (1 episode, 2005)
Steve Whyment ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Meade ... clapper loader (18 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Heald ... grip (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Gary Chaisty ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark Day ... best boy / electrician (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mark Jenkinson ... rigger (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Julian Bucknall ... focus puller / first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2005)
Ivan Meagher ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Rob Andrews ... electrician (3 episodes, 2005)
Ashley Dyson ... electrician / generator operator (3 episodes, 2005)
Steve Manningham ... assistant grip (3 episodes, 2005)
Dom Sutton ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2005)
Bryan Barker ... assistant grip (1 episode, 2004)
Laura Hall ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Garry Owen ... best boy (1 episode, 2004)
Robin Stone ... grip (1 episode, 2004)
Jon Garwes ... focus puller (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Battersby ... additional first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jacob Barrie ... daily second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Jason Coop ... daily second assistant camera (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Elaine Grainger ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2004)
Emily Craig ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2005)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fiona MacKinnon ... costume stand-by (10 episodes, 2005)
Shahida Day ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2005)
Simone Grace ... wardrobe mistress (7 episodes, 2005)
Alison Beard ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2004)
Katherine Grace ... costume assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Ceri Walford ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Bjorn Johnson ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2005)
Jamie Wilkinson ... colorist (3 episodes, 2005)
Mark Conn ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Katherine Grincell ... colorist (1 episode, 2004)
Barrie Pease ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Lee Harris ... music supervisor (5 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Neil Ferris ... runner (13 episodes, 2005)
Idris Ahmed ... location manager (12 episodes, 2004-2005)
Polly Buckle ... script editor (7 episodes, 2005)
Emily Russell ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2004)
Gill Lester ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Liam Eldret ... production secretary / runner (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Joe Bream ... runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Peter-Frank Dewulf ... location assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Lucy Eldridge ... runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Kirsten Eller ... production consultant (3 episodes, 2005)
Laura Goulding ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)
Julian Jones ... story consultant (3 episodes, 2005)
Daryl Mitchell ... accounting assistant (3 episodes, 2005)
Rebecca Nazareth ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Jessica Read ... runner (3 episodes, 2005)
Helen Maddison ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Debbie Peterson ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark Simmons ... runner (2 episodes, 2005)
Thomas Dudley ... production secretary (1 episode, 2004)
Emily Grant ... runner (1 episode, 2004)
Emily Hobbs ... runner (1 episode, 2004)
David Miles ... runner (1 episode, 2004)
Lisa Elder ... production secretary (1 episode, 2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page