In this lush police mystery, the love of three different men for one woman spans five decades and results in one man's death.

Director:

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

An eternal landscape from the Yesilcam.

Director: Türkan Soray
Stars: Serkan Senalp, Fatih Al, Elif Atakan
Sonbahar (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A man struggles after his release from ten years as a political prisoner.

Director: Özcan Alper
Stars: Onur Saylak, Megi Kobaladze, Serkan Keskin
Günesin Oglu (2008)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

People's souls changes. Souls pass when someone dies.

Director: Onur Ünlü
Stars: Haluk Bilginer, Özgü Namal, Köksal Engür
Itirazim Var (2014)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

There is a murder while at prayer. Selman Bulut, the imam of mosque, starts to investigate the murder and faces with people in the neighborhood.

Director: Onur Ünlü
Stars: Serkan Keskin, Hazal Kaya, Öner Erkan
Aci Ask (2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Orhan, who works as a literature professor at a university in Eskisehir (a city in Central Anatolia), unexpectedly ends his relationship with Ayse whom he was planning to marry, and comes ... See full summary »

Director: A. Taner Elhan
Stars: Halit Ergenç, Cansu Dere, Ezgi Asaroglu
Bes Sehir (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Five characters, trying to struggle for life, who are far from each other mentally, are connected with coincidences or desires. At first, Aydin falls in love with Mehtap working in a candy ... See full summary »

Director: Onur Ünlü
Stars: Beste Bereket, Tansu Biçer, Ahmet Rifat Sungar
Ben de Özledim (2013–2014)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Leyla and Mecnun series has been canceled, as the teams try to hold on to life.

Stars: Ali Atay, Serkan Keskin, Osman Sonant
Polis (2007)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Musa Rami, who has become a legend with his struggle against the mafia, is a police officer at homicide division. One day prior to celebrating his 63rd birthday, with a surprise party ... See full summary »

Director: Onur Ünlü
Stars: Haluk Bilginer, Özgü Namal, Ragip Savas
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Thou Gild'st the Evenis about the ordinary sorrows, worries, and troubles of the townsmen with extraordinary abilities. In a small Anatolian town, life goes on; Cemal is an assistant ... See full summary »

Director: Onur Ünlü
Stars: Ali Atay, Tansu Biçer, Cengiz Bozkurt
Tramvay (2006)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  
Director: Olgun Arun
Stars: Firat Tanis, Emel Colgecen, Itri Kosar
Deli Yürek (TV Series 1999)
Adventure | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

It was the first of the best crime tv series in Turkey ever. Series were directed and produced by Osman Sinav.

Stars: Bahar Akça, Kürsat Alniaçik, Nejmi Aykar
Drama

Based on William Shakespeare's Romeo and Juliet, set in Istanbul, the tragic story of three heroes chasing an unlikely dream, running towards their sad end in a Shakespearean manner.

Director: Onur Ünlü
Stars: Haluk Bilginer, Serkan Keskin, Hazal Kaya
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Hülya Avsar ...
Belkis
Halil Ergün ...
Cemil
...
Demir
Oktay Kaynarca ...
Akfar
Zeki Alasya ...
Fikret
Güler Ökten ...
Alexsandra
Kayhan Yildizoglu ...
Melikyan
Dolunay Soysert ...
Young Belkis
...
Young Demir (as Engin Altan)
Tayanç Ayaydin ...
Young Cemil
Fatih Dönmez ...
Young Melikyan
Arda Kanpolat ...
Young Akfar
Mahmut Gökgöz ...
Müdür
Meral Küçükerol ...
Belkis Anne
Özlem Turhal ...
Young Alexsandra
Edit

Storyline

In this lush police mystery, the love of three different men for one woman spans five decades and results in one man's death.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

10 December 2004 (Turkey)  »

Also Known As:

Време за любов  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Quotes

Fikret: 112! Turkey's first electric lift and the first one Schindler ever made. The Germans built these machines so they'd never go wrong. But then they realised the new ones weren't selling. They invented smaller gadgets. A mixer, for instance... You know what a mixer does? How would you? A mixer gets women out of the kitchen and in front of the make-up mirror. But kissing a woman with make-up is hardly a sensual experience. It's more of a chemical one.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Kalbin zamani (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?