Edit
Hatchet (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Green

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Adam Green

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Ben
...
...
...
...
...
Shawn
...
Doug Shapiro
...
Jenna (as Joleigh Fioreavanti)
...
Jim Permatteo
...
Shannon Permatteo
...
...
Ainsley
...
...
Jack Cracker (as John Buechler)
...
...
Buddy #1
Lance Kelly ...
Buddy #2 (as Lance Kelley)
John Gross ...
Buddy #3
Mckenzie Sims ...
Kid at Country Store
...
Halloween Skeleton
Brandon Gonsalves ...
Halloween Pig (as Brandon Gonsavles)
Danielle Victor ...
Halloween Clown
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Bailey ...
Drunk Partier (uncredited)
James L. Bills ...
Mardi Gras Party Guy (uncredited)
...
Screaming Drunk Guy (uncredited)
...
Mardi Gras Extra (uncredited)
Sarah Elbert ...
Vomiting Girl (uncredited)
...
Hillbilly (uncredited)
Jessica Luebe ...
Balcony Flasher #1 (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Mardi Gras Partygoer (uncredited)
Brandy Scott ...
Kissing Couple (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Scott Altomare ... producer
Sarah J. Donohue ... line producer
Sarah Elbert ... producer
Roman Kindrachuk ... executive producer
Andrew Mysko ... executive producer
Cory Neal ... producer

Music by 

Andy Garfield

Cinematography by 

Will Barratt

Film Editing by 

Christopher Roth

Casting By 

Shannon Makhanian

Production Design by 

Bryan McBrien

Art Direction by 

Tim Beckett

Costume Design by 

Heather Sladinski

Makeup Department 

Alexandrea A. Bouska ... additional hair stylist
Kimberly Eckhout ... additional makeup artist
Michelle Farmer ... special makeup effects lab work
Brad Hardin ... key makeup effects
Annah Murray ... assistant hair artist / assistant makeup artist
Suzana P. Rupe ... key hair stylist
Rileah Vanderbilt ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Sarah J. Donohue ... unit production manager
Straw Weisman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Betuel ... first assistant director: second unit
Craig Borden ... first assistant director
Michelle Gold ... second assistant director
Jason Halley ... second second assistant director
Jill Hoppy ... second second assistant director: Louisiana
Steve Reese ... assistant director: second unit / first assistant director
Aaron Walters ... second assistant director: Louisiana
Mark Weatherbe ... second unit director

Art Department 

Bruce Barlow ... art director: second unit
Denis Cordova ... construction coordinator
J. Zoe Frasure ... storyboard artist (as Zoe Frasure)
Sarah Geller ... property master
Morgan Krantz ... art department assistant
Peggy Paola ... assistant set decorator
Valerie Sand ... art department intern
Kelli Wilson ... art production assistant

Sound Department 

Thomas E. Conrad ... sound mixer: Louisiana
Rob Cunningham ... boom operator
Mick Davies ... boom operator
Andy Garfield ... sound designer
Stanley Kastner ... sound re-recording mixer
Assaf Lotan ... sound recordist
Donald Lyles ... adr mixer / sound re-recording mixer
Daniel D. Monahan ... production sound mixer
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor
Scott Stolz ... sound mixer
Clancy T. Troutman ... supervising sound editor
Mathew Waters ... sound re-recording mixer (theatrical version)
Scott Westley ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Mark Andrews ... lab technician
John Carl Buechler ... special effects
Lynn Buechler ... production controller
Lou Carlucci ... special effects coordinator
Michelle Chung ... special effects makeup
Briana Dorner ... lab technician
Dan Edwards ... special effects
John Paul Fedele ... shop supervisor
Josh Hakian ... special effects
Brad Hardin ... key makeup effects
Mike Jones ... key sculptor
Nino Mancuso ... effects rigger
Joe Montenegro ... special effects
Robert Pendergraft ... makeup effects coordinator
Dirk Rogers ... special effects technician: M.M.I.
Jenn Rose ... makeup effects artist (as Jennifer Rose)
Mark Weatherbe ... animatronics

Visual Effects by 

Gregory Creaser ... digital intermediate colorist
Elizabeth da Costa ... digital intermediate coordinator
Micah Gallo ... digital intermediate executive producer
Tyler A. Hawes ... DI colorist: Liquid DI / DI supervisor: Liquid DI
Nathan Hayashigawa ... digital compositor
David Miazga ... DI colorist: Liquid DI
Lance Ranzer ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Joey Anaya ... stunt double
Chris Carnel ... stunt double
Mark Chadwick ... stunt double
Casey Easlick ... stunt double
Tanner Gill ... stunt double
Mark Hicks ... stunt double
Steven Ho ... stunt double
Kane Hodder ... stunt coordinator
Rick McCallum ... assistant stunt coordinator
Cassandra McCormick ... stunt double
Nicole Randall ... stunt double
Paul E. Short ... stunt double
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt double
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jon Callesen ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer
Brian M. Fisher ... grip
Lewis Fowler ... first assistant camera
David Gamble ... grip
Adam Genzink ... grip
Cory Gerrells ... still photographer: Louisiana
Christel Golden ... still photographer
John Gross ... camera loader: New Orleans
Blake Harjes ... assistant camera
Jared Hoy ... electrician
Justin Jeung ... first assistant camera
Eric Leach ... camera operator: "b" camera
Gerald Lee ... grip
Jeremy McCormick ... grip
BJ McDonnell ... Steadicam operator: "a" camera
Topher Miller ... best boy grip
Dustin Pearlman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Pope ... grip / rigging electrician
Richard Ralston ... gaffer
Aaron Schnobrich ... additional gaffer
Jeremy Schonwald ... rigging electrician
Brian Silva ... grip
Randy Tharpe ... electrician
Brenda Tucker ... grip
Rick Tucker ... key grip
Raul Vasquez ... grip
Lisa Villaire ... camera loader
Nate Wayman ... grip
Sam Wayman ... electrician
Neil Wittman ... electrician
Jordan Woods ... second assistant camera: second unit

Animation Department 

Adam Starr ... opening animation

Casting Department 

Wayne Douglas Morgan ... casting coordinator: Louisiana
Katie Piel ... casting associate (as Katie Piel)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kevin Ian Ackerman ... set costumer (as Kevin Ackerman)
Karen Cortes ... additional set costumer (as Karen 'KC' Cortes)
Selby Van Horne ... wardrobe supervisor (as Selby Von Horne)

Editorial Department 

Peter Dana ... film transfer supervisor
Nathan Hayashigawa ... digital intermediate artist
Greg Kimble ... digital intermediate supervisor
Matt McFarland ... digital intermediate operations
Regan McGowan ... colorist: dailies
Jason Richard Miller ... post-production coordinator
Lance Ranzer ... digital intermediate effects

Transportation Department 

Alex E. Burns ... driver: cast
Geno Hart ... transportation coordinator
Marty Osborne ... driver
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain

Other crew 

David Aaron ... armorer
Roger L. Addington ... fire safety officer
Richard C. Atkins ... fire safety officer
Alex Betuel ... production assistant
James A. Brewer ... fire safety officer
Allison Brooker ... assistant production coordinator
Luis Cabrera ... chef
Kendall J. Carter ... fire safety officer
Dale Caughey ... supervising engineer
Sarah Clifford ... animal coordinator
Barry Curtis ... fire safety officer (as Barry C. Curtis)
Lonnie L. Downey ... fire safety officer
Bobby Edrington ... animal trainer
Brandon Gonsalves ... production assistant
Ben Gonzales ... set medic
Lee Gordon ... production meteorologist
John Gross ... set documentarian
Edward W. Hale ... fire safety officer
Robert Kinsey ... fire safety officer (as Robert E. Kinsey)
Matthew Knudsen ... production assistant (as Matt Knudsen)
Jason Lerner ... production assistant
Tye Lombardi ... production assistant
Lance Mancuso ... medic
Larry H. Maynard ... fire safety officer
Andrea McDowell ... production coordinator
Jeff McPhee ... additional set production assistant
James A. Nelson ... fire safety officer
Russell Nielsen ... fire safety officer (as Russell B. Nielsen)
Wayne D. Nygaard ... fire safety officer
Ralph Ortiz ... i/o support
Cherry Parnell ... first assistant accountant
Gail Phelts ... animal trainer
Jay Pope ... dive master
Charles H. Powell Jr. ... fire safety officer
Donald C. Pratt ... fire safety officer
James W. Pruitt ... fire safety officer
Jaime Ramiriez ... chef
Carlos Reza ... production assistant
Kirsten Robinson ... script supervisor (as Kirsten Pope)
Johnny Rock ... extras wrangler
Mario Rodriguez ... chef
Stephan Rothman ... production accountant
Ross Rouillier ... photo double
Amy Sanderson ... script supervisor: Louisiana
Tracy Scott ... script supervisor (as Tracy Lynn Scott)
Steven Shea ... background coordinator
Genea Shifrin ... set medic
Josh Shifrin ... set medic
Justin R. Smith ... assistant to director
Willard H. Sparks ... fire safety officer
Jack Tice ... fire safety officer (as Jack A. Tice)
Mike Tsucalas ... additional set production assistant
Corin Warinner ... set production assistant: Louisiana
Randall Weatherington ... digital scanning and recording
Adam Weisman ... production assistant
Brian Wickliff ... additional set production assistant

Thanks 

Teague Cowley ... special thanks
Alex Franklin ... special thanks
John Gray ... special thanks
Dan Walker ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page