Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frankie Glass

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Frankie Glass

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Narrator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Cassie ...
Himself - Ex-POW, Stalag Luft III
Arthur Durand ...
Himself - Author 'Stalag Luft III'
Elizabeth Floody ...
Herself - Wife of Ex-POW Wally Floody
Robert E. Relyea ...
Himself - Assistant Director 'The Great Escape' (as Robert Relyea)
Jonathan Vance ...
Himself - Author
John Weir ...
Himself - Ex-POW, Stalag Luft III
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin Burns ... executive producer
Elizabeth Cook ... associate producer
Frankie Glass ... producer
Scott Hartford ... senior associate producer: Prometheus Entertainment
Erika Schroeder ... coordinating producer
Susan Werbe ... executive producer: The History Channel
Brent Zacky ... supervising producer

Music by 

Tom Jenkins
Chris Many

Film Editing by 

Bryan Richert
Paula S. Vannucci ... (as Paula Vannucci)

Makeup Department 

Patri Lucy-Romolo ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

James W. Banks ... post-production supervisor
Maria Broccoli ... production manager
Kaki Kirby ... executive in charge of production: Foxstar Productions

Art Department 

Wade Lageose ... main title graphics
Doug Whitney ... main title graphics

Sound Department 

Tom Bailey ... sound
Michael Dastolfo ... re-recording engineer (as Michael Dastalfo)
Joe Kalish ... assistant re-recording engineer
Ian McPherson ... sound
James Mulryan ... sound (as Jim Mulryan)
Brent Robichaud ... sound

Visual Effects by 

Lars Bunch ... motion control photographer: Arroyo Media
Martin Kauper ... motion control photographer: Arroyo Media
Leigh Thomas ... chyron
Sean Williams ... chyron

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elizabeth Carter ... still photographer
James J. Cullen ... still photographer
Elizabeth Floody ... still photographer
Cory Geryak ... camera operator (as Corey Geryak)
Patrick Higgins ... camera operator
Eric Marquis ... camera operator
Robert E. Relyea ... still photographer (as Robert Relyea)
Barrie Springgay ... camera operator (as Barry Springgay)

Editorial Department 

Carlos Aguirre ... post-production coordinator
Andrew Giacometti ... director of post-production
Benoit Lefevre ... additional editor (as Benoît Lefevre)
Eric Notti ... on-line editor
Ben Rishwain ... assistant editor
Eric Wilson ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Lloyd Hardy ... music coordinator

Other crew 

Susan M. Bowles ... production counsel: Foxstar Productions
Mimi Christensen ... production coordinator: Prometheus Entertainment
Alyssa Dressman ... media technician
Michael Dussault ... media assistant
Claudia Ellis ... clearance coordinator
Elizabeth Floody ... photographs and images courtesy of (as Betty Floody)
Lisa Howard ... director of production management: Foxstar Productions
Terry James ... accounting services: Oberman, Tivoli, Miller & Pickert, Inc.
Calvin Jones ... media manager
Jerianne Keaney ... director of clearance
Bo Palinic ... researcher
Michelle Parker ... unit publicist
David Pollack ... production assistant
Tyrone Richardson ... media technician
John Russo ... production assistant
Mara Sommer ... production assistant / researcher
Brian Tyler ... production assistant
Jose Valencia ... media coordinator

Thanks 

Maggie Adams ... special thanks: MGM Home Entertainment
Elward Burnside ... special thanks
Ned Comstock ... special thanks: USC Cinema-Television Library
Ana Djurasovic ... special thanks
Arthur Durand ... special thanks
R.W. Kimball ... special thanks
Duane Reed ... special thanks: USAF Academy library
Robert E. Relyea ... special thanks (as Robert Relyea)
Rachael Trezise ... special thanks
Jonathan Vance ... special thanks
Valerie Yaros ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page