Edit
Infamous (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Douglas McGrath

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Douglas McGrath ... (screenplay)
 
George Plimpton ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Rey Arteaga ...
El Morocco Band
...
...
Justin Sherburn ...
El Morocco Band
Andrew Halbreich ...
El Morocco Band
...
...
...
...
William Shawn (as Frank Curcio)
Terri Merritt Bennett ...
D.A.'s Secretary (as Terri Bennett)
...
...
Reporter 1
...
Reporter 2
Sheila Bailey ...
Waitress (as Sheila Bailey-Lucas)
Richard Dillard ...
Man on Street
...
Desk Clerk (as Norman Jamison Bennett)
...
Bethlyn Gerard ...
...
Joey Basham ...
Marian Aleta Jones ...
...
...
Andy Erhart (as Richard Jones)
...
...
...
...
Prisoner 1 (as Paul Mitchell Wright)
...
Prisoner 2
Ray Gestaut ...
Joe Cordi ...
Piano Player
Lee Ritchey ...
...
...
...
Zachary Burnett ...
...
Herb Clutter (as Brent Mccoy)
...
Austin Chittim ...
...
Dennis Letts ...
...
Foreman
Charles Mooneyhan ...
Prison Guard 1
J.D. Young ...
Prison Guard 2
...
...
Doctor (as Michael Conway)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
New Yorker (uncredited)
John Carlsen ...
Morocco Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Rob Faubion ...
Morocco Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Jailer (uncredited)
...
Deputy Bishop (uncredited)
Mark Rubin ...
El Morocco Band (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
El Morroco Playboy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jocelyn Hayes ... producer
Charles Pugliese ... associate producer
Audrey Rosenberg ... associate producer
Christine Vachon ... producer
Anne Walker-McBay ... producer
John Wells ... executive producer

Music by 

Rachel Portman

Cinematography by 

Bruno Delbonnel

Film Editing by 

Camilla Toniolo

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis
Beth Sepko

Production Design by 

Judy Becker

Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger

Set Decoration by 

Gene Serdena

Costume Design by 

Ruth Myers

Makeup Department 

Troy Breeding ... makeup department head
Jacenda Burkett ... makeup artist
Bridget Cook ... department head hair
Linda DeVetta ... makeup researcher
Becki Drake ... makeup artist
Terri Ewton ... hair stylist
Wayne Herndon ... hair stylist: Ms. Weaver and Ms. Rossellini
Darylin Nagy ... key makeup artist
Leola Perez ... hair stylist (as Leola L. Perez)
Janine Rath ... hair stylist: Ms. Bullock (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Charmaine Richards ... hair stylist
Pamela S. Westmore ... key makeup artist: New York (as Pamela Westmore) / makeup artist: Ms. Bullock (as Pamela Westmore)
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... key hair stylist (as Melizah Schmidt)

Production Management 

Susan Kirr ... unit production manager
Ravi D. Mehta ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Meg Beatty ... second second assistant director
Louis Guerra ... second assistant director: New York (as Louis J. Guerra)
Patrick Mangan ... second second assistant director: New York
Daniel J. Shaw ... first assistant director
Katie Tull ... second assistant director (as Kathleen M. Tull)

Art Department 

Sara Aronson ... property staff assistant
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist
Dawn M. Baker ... muralist
Amy Bell ... assistant property master
Brad Blei ... set dresser
Marcia Bruscato-Poss ... construction buyer
Lance Cheatham ... set dresser
Dennis Collins ... painter
Jack Colmenero ... set dresser
April Crump ... set dresser
Patricia Dillon ... draper
Maus Drechsler ... property master: New York
Ana Katharina Dreschsler ... property master: NY
Summer Finley ... art department coordinator
James Wiley Fowler ... set dresser (as James Fowler)
Rafael Fraguada ... on-set dresser: New York
Sonia L. Garcia ... stand-by painter (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Dwayne Grady ... property master
Juliet Guimont ... scenic artist
Mark Hanks ... set dresser
Edwin G. Hill ... painter
Ellen Lampl ... graphic designer
Marcus LaPorte ... scenic artist
Ross Macdonald ... graphic designer
Joe McCusker ... construction coordinator
Todd Morris ... on-set dresser
Marc Newman ... leadman: New York
John Parker ... set dresser
Shane Patrick ... set dresser
Scott A. Reeder ... props
Virle S. Reid ... additional set dresser
Steve Sawhill ... set dresser
Phil Shirey ... leadman
Gabriella Villarreal ... key buyer
Robert R. Wonson ... set dresser
Koen Wooten ... props
Cher Young ... painter

Sound Department 

Ethan Andrus ... sound mixer
John Carbonara ... assistant sound editor
Benjamin Cheah ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Tony Martinez ... dialogue editor
Eric McAllister ... supervising assistant sound editor
Eliza Paley ... supervising sound editor
Scott Snyder ... sound department intern
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Tom Sturgis ... boom operator
Dominick Tavella ... re-recording mixer
John Werner ... foley supervisor

Special Effects by 

Everett Byrom III ... special effects coordinator
Craig Byrom ... special effects foreman
Marc McCord ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Michele Ferrone ... visual effects producer
R.J. Harbour ... digital compositor
Shaina Holmes ... digital compositor / digital coordinator
Jeremy Lang ... head of information technology: Custom Film Effects
Lori C. Miller ... digital compositor
Amani Williams ... digital compositor
Michael Ventresco ... title designer: Redscare Inc. (uncredited)

Stunts 

King Orba ... stunt performer
Jeff Schwan ... stunt coordinator (as Jeffrey Schwan)
Joe Self ... stunt rigger
Bryon Weiss ... stunt double: Lee Pace

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Andrus ... key grip
Patrick B. Coate ... film loader
Peter Colavito ... best boy electric: New York
Sharon Courtney ... video assist: second unit
Matt Cowan ... grip
John W. DeBlau ... gaffer
Wes Dixon ... electric intern
John Eschberger ... electrician
Robert Hicks ... grip
Donald R. Howe Jr. ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Chip Huntington ... grip
Eric Leigh ... electrician: New York
Todd McMullen ... camera operator
P.K. Munson ... first assistant camera
Deana Newcomb ... still photographer
Heather Page ... camera operator: "b" camera
Frank Parrish ... second assistant camera
Tom Percarpio ... gaffer: New York
Jeff Peterson ... electrician
Eric Pickett ... video assist operator
Van Redin ... still photographer
Peter D. Roome ... additional first assistant camera
Adam Drew Schwartz ... assistant camera
Pierson Silver ... assistant camera: New York
Peter Simonite ... key first assistant camera
Jesse Wolter ... grip

Casting Department 

Kristen Paladino ... extras casting: New York
Julie Schubert ... casting assistant
Steve Stancato ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Abbey ... key costumer
Stephany Baskin ... set costumer
Melanie Armstrong Fletcher ... costumer
Rhonney Greene ... set costumer: New York
Nyima Johnston ... set costumer
Kathy Kiatta ... costume supervisor
Aissatou Parks ... key costumer
Leeann Radeka ... set costumer
Tara Reimers ... assistant to costume designer
Autumn Saville ... assistant costume designer: New York
Joel Voorhies ... costumer: Ms. Bullock
Yvonne Wilburn ... costumer
Stephanie A. Steel ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Charles Herzfeld ... post facility supervisor
Joe Hobeck ... associate editor
Eric Lorenz ... assistant editor
Sandra Nash ... assistant editor
Josh Olive ... colorist: dailies
Chris Patterson ... assistant editor
Noëlle Penraat ... negative cutter
Robert Pollock ... additional editor (2005-2010)
Tim Stipan ... digital colorist

Location Management 

John P. Crowley ... location scout
Drew Dillard ... location manager
Jose Angel Hernandez ... location scout
Larry F. Levenson ... location manager / location scout
Joaquin Diego Prange ... location manager: New York

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Tony Finno ... music preparation
Richard King ... music scoring engineer
Michael Kosarin ... conductor
Sandra Park ... music contractor
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Rachel Portman ... orchestrator
Mark Rubin ... music consultant
Rob Schwimmer ... music arranger / musician: piano
Timmy Olmstead ... score recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Monica Allen ... van driver
Sara Aronson ... driver: douglas mcgrath
Charles Coulter ... honeymoon driver
Greg Faucett ... transportation coordinator
Nicholas Mondragon ... driver: scout
Lonnie Nelson ... transportation captain
Russell E. Scott ... picture car coordinator
Steven Willhoite ... driver: production van

Other crew 

Natalie Angel ... production coordinator
Andrea Ariel ... choreographer
John Arszyla ... construction medic
Alex Breen ... liaison: Killer Films
Francie Brown ... dialect coach: Ms. Bullock
Jenn Bubka ... production assistant: New York
Doug Carter ... production assistant
Eric Cheripka ... assistant property master: NY
Chika Chukudebelu ... executive
Colin Edlund ... key craft service
Erin Ferguson ... assistant: Anne Walker-McBay
Zach Freeman ... stand-in: Jeff Daniels
Pam Fuller ... script supervisor (as Pam Fuller Vasquez)
Don Gillespie ... payroll accountant
Kayse Goodell ... production assistant
Kater Gordon ... production assistant / set production assistant: second unit
Jeff Guerrero ... additional set production assistant
Geoffrey D. Hill ... stand-in: Toby Jones
Chris M. Jackson ... travel coordinator
Tatiana Jitkoff ... assistant: C. Vachon and J. Hayes
Dori Kancher ... assistant: Ms. Bullock
Sandy Lizaola-Hernandez ... physical production coordinator
Glen Moorman ... production assistant
Charles Mulford ... production assistant / set intern
Molly Murray ... first assistant accountant
Edward A. Navarro ... craft service
Patrick J. Neese ... production assistant / set intern
Laura Pendergrass ... production assistant
Karen Ramirez ... production secretary
Howard Samuelsohn ... dialect coach
Tracey Schaefer ... unit publicist (as Tracey Zemitis)
Max Sturgeon ... production assistant
Raigen Thornton ... on-set paramedic
Karen Wacker ... assistant production office coordinator
Laura A. Walker ... additional production assistant
Angela Ware ... stand-in: Isabella Rossellini
Jameson West ... production assistant
Jenni Wieland ... second assistant accountant
Loreto Caro-Valdes ... intern: production office (uncredited)
Geoffrey D. Hill ... hand double (uncredited)
Chad Steers ... assistant: Killer Films (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page