Edit
In the Land of Women (2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Kasdan ... (as Jonathan Kasdan)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jon Kasdan ... (written by) (as Jonathan Kasdan)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Teenage Girl
...
Teenage Girl
...
Teenage Girl (as Gina Mantegna)
...
Avi Rosenberg (voice) (as Robert Reinis)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Christine Danielle ...
...
Nelson Hardwicke
Jeff Cunningham ...
Tamara Lovegrove ...
Party Girl
Brittany Starling ...
Party Girl
...
Nelson's Assistant
...
...
Angus ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Teenager (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Golin ... producer
David Kanter ... producer
Lawrence Kasdan ... executive producer
Barbara Kelly ... co-producer

Music by 

Stephen Trask

Cinematography by 

Paul Cameron ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Marty Levenstein ... co-editor (as Martin Levenstein)
Carol Littleton

Casting By 

Sig De Miguel ... (as Sig deMiguel)
Amanda Mackey Johnson ... (as Amanda Mackey)
Cathy Sandrich ... (as Cathy Sandwich Gelfond)
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Sandy Cochrane

Art Direction by 

Margot Ready

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper
Erin Boyd ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Trish Keating

Makeup Department 

Krista Bailey ... hair double
Tom Brumberger ... hair stylist: Ms. Dukakis / makeup artist: Ms. Dukakis
Lisa Love ... makeup department head
Sharon Markell ... assistant hair stylist
Bill Terezakis ... prosthetics (as William Terezakis)
Pauline L. Tremblay ... hair department head (as Pauline Tremblay)
Noriko Watanabe ... hair stylist: Ms. Ryan / makeup artist: Ms. Ryan
C.J. Wills ... first assistant makeup artist (as CJ Wills)
Shauna Magrath ... assistant makeup effects: Meg Ryan (uncredited) / assistant special effects makeup: Meg Ryan (uncredited)

Production Management 

Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager
Tricia Miles ... post-production supervisor
Julia Neville ... production manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Barry ... first assistant director (as Paul K. Barry)
Paul Burger ... second assistant director
Jackie Frost ... second assistant director
Morgan Lewington ... second assistant director
Philip Nee Nee ... trainee assistant director (as Phil Nee Nee)
Ruby Stillwater ... second assistant director
Jennifer Zimmer ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Mitchell Baker ... construction foreman
Brian Cunningham ... assistant art director
Lyall Heighton ... construction coordinator
Steve Killi ... lead set dresser
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser
Jim LeBlanc ... property master
Terry Lewis ... assistant set decorator
David Rosychuk ... assistant property master (as Dave Rosychuk)
Scott Buckwald ... property master: additional photography (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Keith Bilderbeck ... sound effects editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Robert Grieve ... sound designer
David Husby ... sound mixer
Chris Julian ... post-production sound
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor (as Ai Ling Lee)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Charles O'Shea ... boom operator
Colin Orchard ... cableperson
David Parker ... sound mixer
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
Jeena M. Phelps ... dialogue editor (as Jeena Phelps)
Brad Sherman ... sound re-recording mixer
Joel Shryack ... supervising sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Nancy Tracy ... first assistant sound editor
Don White ... foley mixer
J. Aloysius Flanagan III ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Thomas Giordano ... production sound technician: Los Angeles reshoots (uncredited)
Anna Malkin ... foley recording assistant (uncredited)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Allinson ... special effects coordinator
Pierre-Paul Charbonneau ... special effects (as Pierre Paul Charboneau)

Visual Effects by 

Rimas Juchnevicius ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator
Laura Lee Connery ... stunts
Duane Dickinson ... stunt coordinator
Dave Hospes ... stunt coordinator
Jon Kralt ... stunts / stunt double: Adam Brody (uncredited)
Angelique Midthunder ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bailey ... generator operator
Chris Banting ... dolly grip
Thomas A. Barrios ... second assistant camera
Steve Chase ... key grip
David Crone ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Gareth Farfan ... best boy grip
Stuart Haggerty ... chief lighting technician
Sean M. Harding ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Sean Harding)
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer
Dave Joshi ... video assist operator
Scott MacDonald ... camera operator: "b" camera
George Majoros ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Shawn Milsted ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jean-Marc Saldini ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Jean Marc Saldini)
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Bryce Shaw ... dolly grip
Tony Thorpe ... best boy grip
John Westerlaken ... key grip
Tyler Woeste ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Scott Crabbe ... digital video assist operator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Jim Filippone ... pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited)
Dana Gonzales ... camera operator (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Paul Martins ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Matthew Moriarty ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Leon Serginson ... leadman grip (uncredited)
Jaimie Trueblood ... still photographer (uncredited)
Eric Wheeler ... assistant camera: re-shoots (uncredited)
Brendan Wilson ... set best boy electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Elisa Bayley ... casting assistant: Canada
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Samantha Finkler ... casting assistant: New York
Farrah Fox-Collis ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Annie Klein ... extras casting
Chris Bustard ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gail Barrett ... assistant costume designer
Valerie Halverson ... costume supervisor (as Val Halverson)
Elizabeth Needham ... costume set supervisor
Jennifer Stone ... costume supervisor
Amaya Tarasoff ... set costumer
Patti Bishop ... truck costumer (uncredited)
Amber Jordyn ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jason Dale ... assistant editor
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
Suzy Ortega ... assistant editor
Keith Shaw ... colorist: mastering
Ofe Yi ... first assistant editor
Zahida Bacchus ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Ron Barr ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Randall James Bol ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Putz ... telecine dailies colorist (uncredited)
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Mykel Thuncher ... film colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tim Boot ... music editor
Robb Boyd ... music editor
Norman Durance ... music editor
Tanya Noel Hill ... music editor (as Tanya Hill)
Charles Martin Inouye ... supervising music editor (as Chuck Martin)
Tim O'Heir ... score mixer / score recordist
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Brad Bowe ... transportation co-captain
Steve Humphrey ... transportation coordinator
Ranj Jawant ... transportation captain
Laurie Morris ... transportation coordinator
Kenny Searle ... transportation coordinator
Robert Gaskill ... driver: re-shoots (uncredited)
Larry Tardif ... driver: camera car and process trailer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sebastian Bauer ... staff assistant
Bob Bedard ... head chef
Brianne Bentzon ... production associate
Jackie Bissley ... unit publicist
Tyler Bliss ... staff assistant
Randall James Bol ... staff assistant (as Randall Bol)
Andrea Boorman ... production coordinator
Deborah D. Bose ... location manager (as Deborah Bose)
Jennifer Couvelier ... production associate
Wilma Davis ... assistant: Lawrence Kasdan
Eric Fitzgerald ... titles
Les Ford ... computer playback designer
Carl Gruell ... assistant production coordinator
Kevin Guns ... staff assistant
Michelle Harris ... staff assistant
Dana Herriott ... assistant location manager
James Hertz ... studio teacher
Sarah Hughes ... staff assistant
Pat Jackson ... studio teacher
Paul Jasper ... animal coordinator
Elyse Jerry ... assistant: Steve Golin
Mark Kasdan ... consultant: German research
Michael A. Kossart ... assistant: David Kanter
Nancy Kress ... craft service / first aid
Doug Leaf ... animal trainer
Andrea Leone ... distribution
Jeremy Lundstrom ... staff assistant
Justin Maggio ... assistant: Jonathan Kasdan
Jennifer Malloy ... staff assistant
Jane Mason ... first assistant accountant
Volney McFarlin ... staff assistant (as Volney McFarlin III)
Dwane McIsaac ... chef
Danny McNair ... assistant production coordinator
Debbie Palinkas ... staff assistant
Astrid Starke ... staff assistant
David Tamkin ... assistant location manager
Tammy Tamkin ... staff assistant
Portia Tickell ... script supervisor (as Portia Belmont)
Donald H. Walker ... production accountant
Tamara Young ... sous chef
Jill Antal ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Joëlle Antonissen ... stand-in (uncredited)
Charlie Bolwell ... production coordinator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Tora Chung ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Kimberly Clarke ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Cummings ... product placement and clearance coordinator (uncredited)
Caleb Duffy ... location manager: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Christian Feldhaus ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jillian Giacomini ... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Samantha Kelley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Robert Lamkin ... caterer (uncredited)
Franka Mavrides ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jarod McCullough ... security officer (uncredited)
Kathy McHugh ... production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Barbara Mercer ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Lenore Nemani ... location scout (uncredited)
Victoria Rickham ... key production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Connie Rusgen ... animal trainer: wild animals (uncredited)
Jill Sayre ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Joanie Selden ... payroll accountant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Mollie Stallman ... key production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Nathan Tatterson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nancy A. Terriberry ... first assistant accountant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Matt Tulve ... production assistant: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Adam Wollenberg ... production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page