Edit
Sex Traffic (TV Mini-Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Yates ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Abi Morgan ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

...
 Magnus Herzoff (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ernie Dwight (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Callum Tate (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Major James Brooke (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Luiba Visinescu (2 episodes, 2004)
Carlotta Natoli ...
 Lola Carizonne (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Audrey Dupoint (2 episodes, 2004)
Andre Prisecaru ...
 Alex (Lexi) (2 episodes, 2004)
Zoltan Butuc ...
 Petre Danielski (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Maria Danielski (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Anya Petria (2 episodes, 2004)
Ana Hegyi ...
 Julia (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Rick (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Lou (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Sarah (2 episodes, 2004)
Nawzad Shuani ...
 Araz Hinzir (2 episodes, 2004)
Neil Bell ...
 Guard with Araz (2 episodes, 2004)
Alison Peebles ...
 Joan (2 episodes, 2004)
Irina Bucescu ...
 Monica (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Colonel Matteo Giusto (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Severin (2 episodes, 2004)
Catalin Babliuc ...
 Viko (2 episodes, 2004)
Mircea Stoian ...
 Alber (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Billy Harlsburgh (2 episodes, 2004)
Nikki Barnett ...
 Leah Harlsburgh (2 episodes, 2004)
Jacob Krichefski ...
 Michael (2 episodes, 2004)
Alin Panc ...
 Boriz Anic (2 episodes, 2004)
Tomi Cristin ...
 Pascal (2 episodes, 2004)
Claudiu Istodor ...
 Dr. Djudic (2 episodes, 2004)
Viorica Voda ...
 Natasha (2 episodes, 2004)
Florin Busuioc ...
 Davor (2 episodes, 2004)
Razvan Popa ...
 Businessman (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Albanian Pimp (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Female IPC Officer (2 episodes, 2004)
Bryan Jardine ...
 Male IPC Officer (2 episodes, 2004)
Stephen Morgan ...
 Callum's Father (2 episodes, 2004)
Ann McElhinney ...
 Journalist at IPC HQ (2 episodes, 2004)
Dan Astileanu ...
 Deputy Chief Rudi Lascar (2 episodes, 2004)
Tom McCabe ...
 Conference Chair (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Barry Edwards (2 episodes, 2004)
Anca Loghin ...
 Nicole (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Martin (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Thaki (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Alex's Mother (2 episodes, 2004)
Deirdre Doone ...
 Elderly Lady (2 episodes, 2004)
Helen Schlesinger ...
 Language School Secretary (2 episodes, 2004)
Simon Nock ...
 Vice Squad Officer (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Inspector Lucas Reese (2 episodes, 2004)
Tim Willcox ...
 BBC News Anchor (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Wicked albanian (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Madeleine Harlsburgh (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Croatian girl (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Cop #1 (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Elena Visinescu (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Vara Visinescu (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Tom Harlsburgh (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Daniel Appleton (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Council Officer (2 episodes, 2004)
Diana Vladu ...
 Dr. Djudic assistent (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Prostitute (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
(uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michele Buck ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Veronica Castillo ... line producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Wayne Grigsby ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
David MacLeod ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Derek Wax ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

Jonathan Goldsmith ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Chris Seager ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Day ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting By 

Wendy Brazington ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Teresa Razzauti ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Andreea Tanasescu ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Design by 

Candida Otton ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

Andrea Coathupe ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Maria Peici ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Set Decoration by 

Darlene Lewis ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Anushia Nieradzik ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Betty Belmore ... makeup artist: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Gabi Cretan ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Barbi Jollota ... hair stylist: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Caroline Noble ... hair designer / makeup designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Tapio Salmi ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Joanne Stamp ... hair stylist: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrea Dardea Tesdall ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Isabelle Webley ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Issy Webley ... hair stylist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Veronica Castillo ... line production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Ginny Jones-Duzak ... production manager: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Misu Predescu ... production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Kate Stannard ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Kim Stewart ... assistant production manager: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Freya Carter ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Rob Cotterill ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Ingrid Cristea ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Charlie Leech ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Laurentiu Maronese ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Kay Robertson ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Clare Shepherd ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Stuart Williams ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Department 

Bill Brown ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2004)
Glenn Coolen ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2004)
Alan Deveau ... stand-by art director: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Ewen Dickson ... art director: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Ulo Greer ... second assistant art director (2 episodes, 2004)
Sara Grimshaw ... props buyer (2 episodes, 2004)
Chas Johnson ... property master (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Lavin ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Cristian Mihaila ... props buyer (2 episodes, 2004)
Rachel Munday ... graphics (2 episodes, 2004)
Colin Paul ... set decoration buyer (2 episodes, 2004)
Mike Power ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2004)
Sasha Sergejewski ... property master (2 episodes, 2004)
Irene Strang ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2004)
Dan Toma ... on-set propman (2 episodes, 2004)
Kem White ... stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Matt Ahrens ... first assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Steph Carrier ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Kathy Choi ... first assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Erik Culp ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Roderick Deogrades ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2004)
John Elliot ... foley assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Marius Emil Stanescu ... boom operator / sound maintenance engineer (2 episodes, 2004)
Barry Gilmore ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Hammond ... foley artist / foley artist: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Ronayne Higginson ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Gerry Jackman ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Ivana Jeftic ... adr coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Garrett Kerr ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeremy Lishman ... sound maintenance engineer (2 episodes, 2004)
Liviu Lupsa ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)
David McCallum ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Simon Okin ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Jane Porter ... sound recordist: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Mark Shnuriwsky ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Lou Solakofski ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Jane Tattersall ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Robert Warchol ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Marilee Yorston ... foley assistant (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Special Effects by 

Paul McGuinness ... special effects (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alexis Haggar ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Stunts 

Roxana Andronescu ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2004)
Florin Barcun ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2004)
Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Gabi Burlacu ... stunts (2 episodes, 2004)
Florian Ciprian ... stunts (2 episodes, 2004)
Ciprian Dumitrascu ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Mihaela Elena Oros ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2004)
Dorin Zaharia ... stunts (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Fotea Alex ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Octavian Andreescu ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Anthony ... best boy (2 episodes, 2004)
Lupsa Armand ... electrician (2 episodes, 2004)
Daniel Balteanu ... electrician (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Baxter ... dolly grip: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Jon Beacham ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2004)
Marc Bourgeois ... best boy grip: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Catalin Ciobanu ... electrician (2 episodes, 2004)
Daniel Ciobanu ... generator operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Darryl Duzak ... key grip: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Fisk ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2004)
Marius Florian ... second focus puller (2 episodes, 2004)
Alex Fotea ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Alexandru Fotea ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2004)
Titi Gavrila ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2004)
Gheorghe Guta ... camera loader (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeremy Hiles ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Jon Howard ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 2004)
Stuart King ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2004)
Ken Le Blanc ... gaffer: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter MacDonald ... electrician (2 episodes, 2004)
Jess MacGillivray ... best boy: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Raphael MacKenzie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Radu Marinescu ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Florin Niculae ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2004)
Gary Parnham ... electrician (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Redmond ... rigger (2 episodes, 2004)
Jamie Ritchie ... first assistant camera: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Stretch ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2004)
Nicolae Vasile ... electrician (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeffrey Wheaton ... second assistant camera: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Worley ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting Department 

Domnica Circiumaru ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2004)
Susan Forrest ... casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Sheila Lane ... casting: Halifax, Canada (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lin Chapman ... wardrobe supervisor: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Sue Clewett ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Melissa Cook ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Halston ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Nirah Jordan ... costume set supervisor: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Radu Mada ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Victoria Rockwell ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... colorist (2 episodes, 2004)
Justin Eely ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Victoria McGregor ... post-production coordinator: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Mihai Mitici ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Ulrike Münch ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Location Management 

Jules De Barsham ... location scout (2 episodes, 2004)
Mihai Mitrea ... location manager / location scout (2 episodes, 2004)
Margo Mosher ... location manager: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Iulian Pana ... location manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Ian Pollington ... location manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Ted Ryan ... location manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Sheridan ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Michael Banton-Jones ... score recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Hugh Marsh ... musician: violin (2 episodes, 2004)
Dan Parr ... conductor / orchestrator (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael White ... synthesizer programmer (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... vehicle coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Cristi Chitu ... unit transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Murphy ... transportation coordinator: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Bita Adrian Claudiu ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Vasile Anghel ... key set production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
James Biddle ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Julie Bindel ... research consultant (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeremy Burnage ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Irene Iovan Calangiu ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Valentina Coccia ... assistant coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Adrian Codoi ... production runner (2 episodes, 2004)
Simon Collins ... research consultant (2 episodes, 2004)
Simona Dan ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Cuong Dang ... production runner (2 episodes, 2004)
Elton Farla ... medic (2 episodes, 2004)
Alan Gavin ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Elizabeth Hagen ... production accountant: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Kate Hall ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2004)
Sarah Hall ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Holmes ... research consultant (2 episodes, 2004)
Jane Houston ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Gabiriela Iacob ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Gail Kennett ... production executive (2 episodes, 2004)
Mark Kinsella ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2004)
Adele MacDonald ... production coordinator: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Heather Macdonald ... daily accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2004)
Susy MacGillivray ... executive: Big Motion Pictures (2 episodes, 2004)
Rebecca MacKenzie ... executive assistant: Canada (2 episodes, 2004)
Rebecca Maybury ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Mitchell Mcgee ... head of security (2 episodes, 2004)
Alana McGowan ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Susan Morgan ... creative head of drama: CBC (2 episodes, 2004)
Claudia Murg ... translator: Romania (2 episodes, 2004)
James Penny ... business affairs (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Turner ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael White ... synthesizer programing (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Woods ... researcher (2 episodes, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page