South Korean scientists develop a bomb that is capable of killing half of the world's population. However, unidentified men steal the bomb designs. Choi Im-su, agent 007, is called in to recover the plans and to bring in the thieves.

Director:

Writer:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Shi-ja Cheon
Yeong-chun Seo
Sam-ryong Bae
Hae Song
Edit

Storyline

South Korean scientists develop a bomb that is capable of killing half of the world's population. However, unidentified men steal the bomb designs. Choi Im-su, agent 007, is called in to recover the plans and to bring in the thieves.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

bomb | steal | scientist | plans | agent | See All (24) »

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

26 July 1966 (South Korea)  »

Also Known As:

Funny 007  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page