Portrait of the Danish singer Lars Lilholt who has toured Denmark with his songs the past 29 years. Each year 250,000 Danes (approx. 1/20 of the population) experience him and his band ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Star:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lars Lilholt ...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Portrait of the Danish singer Lars Lilholt who has toured Denmark with his songs the past 29 years. Each year 250,000 Danes (approx. 1/20 of the population) experience him and his band during 60 concerts. Lilholt doesn't feel he's a 'national singer', and here he explains just why. Written by nathue

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 August 2001 (Denmark)  »

Also Known As:

Kongen af Jylland  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss De lyse nætters orkester (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page