Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2007   2006   2005   2004   2003  
6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

So Normal (2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five years before the events in the television series take place, Rui and Vani meet and fall in love on the day of their respective wedding ceremonies - to different people, in the same church.

Director: José Alvarenga Jr.
Stars: Luiz Fernando Guimarães, Fernanda Torres, Marisa Orth
Rules of the Game (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Romero Rômulo is a former councilman who has a life less obvious than it seems - this because he knows how to camouflage anyone who is for real. What most people see is a selfless and brave... See full summary »

Stars: Giovanna Antonelli, Cauã Reymond, Susana Vieira
O Quinto dos Infernos (TV Mini-Series 2002)
History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Yeda Dantas, Murilo Elbas, Paulo Goulart
Carandiru (2003)
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Brazilian MD Drauzio Varella starts AIDS prevention in Brazil's largest prison, Carandiru, in São Paulo, where the population is nearly double its 4,000 maximum. Doc learns from experience ... See full summary »

Director: Hector Babenco
Stars: Enrique Diaz, Wagner Moura, Caio Blat
Normal People (2001–2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  
Stars: Fernanda Torres, Luiz Fernando Guimarães, Selton Mello
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Heloísa Périssé ...
 Belinha (118 episodes, 2003-2007)
Ingrid Guimarães ...
 Pit (118 episodes, 2003-2007)
Luiz Carlos Tourinho ...
 Franco (118 episodes, 2003-2007)
Luis Miranda ...
 Moreno (118 episodes, 2003-2007)
Otávio Muller ...
 Horácio (116 episodes, 2003-2007)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

roommate | restaurant | friendship | See All (3) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 December 2003 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Under New Management  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Under New Management (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?