Edit
Mr. Fix It (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Darin Ferriola

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Darin Ferriola

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Dan
...
...
...
...
...
Tip (as Rod Rowland)
...
Patricia Place ...
Mrs. Cliverhorn
...
Nurse Savage
Gemini Barnett ...
Walter
...
Bobby
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man #1
Amy Allen ...
Dancer
...
Woman #1
...
80's Dad
...
Pretty Latina
Robin Braxton ...
O'Malley Widow #3
Mary Calder ...
Old Lady
Beverly Caplan ...
O'Malley Widow #1
Turtle Carney ...
Mean Mike
Cheryl Carter ...
Reporter
Dominic Chaiduang ...
Dancer
...
Dodge baller
...
Cute Girl
Laurie Franks ...
O'Malley Widow #2
Robert Gonzales ...
Gym Boxer
Nathan Gruwell ...
Race Car Driver
Nicci Jamison ...
Parking Lot Girl (as Nicci Carr)
...
Mary Christian
...
Korean Lady
...
Melanie
...
Jaffe
...
Stunning Brunette
...
Gorgeous Girl
...
Women's Rights Speaker
Dennis Moulton ...
Track Official
...
Christine Pastore (as Mary Matilyn Mouser)
...
Kristina
...
Car Thief
...
Man #3
...
Davis
Dylan Rummel ...
Young Lance
...
Karaoke D.J.
...
Man #4
Jerry Sherman ...
Old Man
...
Bob Austin
Daniel Smith ...
Kenneth
...
Martha
Jennifer Tighe ...
Woman's Rights Girlfriend
...
The Terrier
...
Good-looking Couple / Female
Tommy Villafranca ...
Dog Catcher
Anjua Warfield-Maximo ...
Supporting
...
Mr. Valenteen
...
Mechanic (as Danny LaCava)
...
Spilled Coffee Girl
Steve Weiler ...
Jiggles Bouncer
Mike Wike ...
Friend of Sophia
Avis Wrentmore ...
Female #3
Ernesto Trinidad ...
Dodgeball Player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jim Agnew ... co-producer
Don Dunn ... line producer
Jeff Ritchie ... producer

Music by 

Kevin Saunders Hayes

Cinematography by 

Irek Hartowicz ... (as Ireneusz Hartowicz)

Film Editing by 

Phil Norden

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Jill Scott

Production Design by 

Mara A. Spear

Set Decoration by 

Derrick Hinman

Makeup Department 

Jenda Cipperley ... assistant makeup artist
Zee Graham ... assistant makeup artist
Erin Wooldridge ... key hair stylist / makeup department head

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee Sbardellati ... second second assistant director
Daniel R. Suhart ... second assistant director
Greg Webb ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dort Clark ... property master
Kelly Morrison ... assistant property master (as Kelly Kilgo)
Mara A. Spear ... designer

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... dialogue editor
Erik H. Magnus ... sound mixer (as Erik Magnus)
Matthew Nicolay ... sound mixer
Stacey A. Washer ... boom operator
Garrard Whatley ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

John Bunt ... on set visual effects supervisor
Dan Knight ... compositor
Al Shier ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Bruce Comtois ... stunt performer
J. Armin Garza II ... stunt driver: ATV
Shan Groff ... stunt driver
Terry James ... stunt driver
Kurt D. Lott ... stunt driver
Gary Paul ... stunt coordinator
Greg Reynolds ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Donahue ... electrician
Reece Glover ... grip
Conrad Hunziker III ... first assistant camera
Gary Lowrance ... best boy grip: re-shoots
BJ McDonnell ... additional Steadicam operator / additional camera operator
Karl Owens ... camera operator
Omar Pena ... grip
Jay Pope ... electrician
Jeff Saldin ... second assistant camera
Robert Shoemaker ... electrician
Gregg Thompson ... best boy grip
Sven Tusak ... Steadicam first assistant camera
Tim Wattez ... best boy electric
Chad Wilson ... Steadicam operator
Santiago Yniguez ... sparrow head technician

Animation Department 

Ruel Pascual ... animator

Casting Department 

Shauna Tocchet ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy Jean Roberts ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Justin Bergeron ... on-line editor
Michael T. Forrest ... colorist / on-line editor
Mike Hugo ... on-line conformer

Music Department 

Michael Stern ... scoring engineer

Transportation Department 

Ed Adams ... transportation captain
Brandon Handt ... driver
Curt Larson ... driver
Jay Norof ... transportation coordinator
Tony Ruiz ... driver

Other crew 

Chris Brandt ... key set production assistant
Sergio Diaz ... office production assistant
Greg Gilbert ... office production assistant
Andra Hayes ... additional script supervisor
Paula Hunziker ... script supervisor (as Paula Dussman)
Amy Jarvela ... production coordinator
Lisa McNeil ... script supervisor
Michael E. Morales ... production legal counsel
Kirsten Robinson ... script supervisor (as Kirsten German)
Bryan Sundstrom ... additional script supervisor
Khene Tan ... location manager
Omar Von Muller ... dog trainer
Laura Wilson ... animal wrangler

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page