Edit

(2004 TV Special)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron de Moraes
David Mrnka ... (exclusive broadcast, Australia)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Milena Molina
David Mrnka

Cast  

Ferehyiwot Abebe ...
Herself - Miss Ethiopia
Marifely Arguello ...
Herself - Miss Nicaragua
Shamara Ariza ...
Herself - Miss Turks & Caicos
Blanka Bakos ...
Herself - Miss Hungary
Maricar Balagtas ...
Herself - Miss Philippines
Gabriela Barros ...
Herself - Miss Chile
Cindy Baston ...
Herself - Miss Barbados
Elsa Benitez ...
Herself - Judge
...
Herself - Miss France
Ann-Marie Brown ...
Herself - Miss Antigua & Barbuda
...
Himself - Host
Tina Christensen ...
Herself - Miss Denmark
Sandy Chua ...
Herself - Miss Singapore
Angeline da Silva ...
Herself - Miss Curacao
Dragana Dabovic ...
Herself - Miss Serbia & Montenegro
Lindsy Dehollander ...
Herself - Miss Belgium
Minaye Donkor ...
Herself - Miss Ghana
Cathriona Duignam ...
Herself - Miss Ireland
Nicole Dupont ...
Herself - Miss Uruguay
...
Herself - Miss India (Top 11)
Zuzana Dvorská ...
Herself - Miss Slovak Republic
Heba El-Sissy ...
Herself - Miss Egypt
Larimar Fiallo ...
Herself - Miss Dominican Republic
...
Herself - Miss USA (1st Runner-Up)
Vanessa Fischer ...
Herself - Miss Canada
Andrea Fonseka ...
Herself - Miss Malaysia
Laferne Fraser ...
Herself - Miss St. Vincent & the Grenadines
...
Herself - Hostess
...
Herself - Miss Israel
Yanina González ...
Herself - Miss Paraguay (3rd Runner-Up)
...
Herself - Miss Australia (Miss Universe 2004)
Marie-José Hnein ...
Herself - Miss Lebanon
Liesel Holler ...
Herself - Miss Peru
Raquel Simone Horton ...
Herself - Miss Bahamas
Janie Yu-Chen Hsieh ...
Herself - Miss Chinese Taipei
Nayia Iacovidou ...
Herself - Miss Cyprus
Danielle Jones ...
Herself - Miss Trinidad & Tobago (4th Runner-Up)
Valia Kakouti ...
Herself - Miss Greece
Sirle Kalma ...
Herself - Miss Estonia
Stacey-Ann Kelly ...
Herself - Miss Cayman Islands
Icho Keolotswe ...
Herself - Miss Botswana
Morakot Aimee Kittisara ...
Herself - Miss Thailand
Lucie Krízková ...
Herself - Miss Czech Republic (as Lucie Váchová)
Ksenia Kustova ...
Herself - Miss Russia
Zizi Lee ...
Herself - Miss Aruba
Rosalva Luna ...
Herself - Miss Mexico (Top 11)
Eri Machimoto ...
Herself - Miss Japan
Anita Maina ...
Herself - Miss Kenya
Catherine Daza Manchola ...
Herself - Miss Colombia
Laia Manetti ...
Herself - Miss Italy (Miss Congeniality)
Gabriela Mejía ...
Herself - Miss El Salvador
Nino Murtazashvilli ...
Herself - Miss Georgia
Hoang Khanh Ngoc ...
Herself - Miss Vietnam
Fabiane Niclotti ...
Herself - Miss Brazil
Oleksandra Nikolayenko ...
Herself - Miss Ukraine
Gabriela Oviedo ...
Herself - Miss Bolivia
Leilah Pandy ...
Herself - Miss Belize
Paulina Panek ...
Herself - Miss Poland
Ivelina Petrova ...
Herself - Miss Bulgaria
Odessa Phillips ...
Herself - Miss Guyana
Lindsay Pronk ...
Herself - Miss Netherlands
Joan Kwena Ramagoshi ...
Herself - Miss South Africa
Sabina Remar ...
Herself - Miss Slovenia
Alba Reyes ...
Herself - Miss Puerto Rico (2nd Runner-Up and Miss Photogenic)
Susana Rivadeneira ...
Herself - Miss Ecuador (Top 15)
Jessica Rodríguez ...
Herself - Miss Panama (Best National Costume)
María Jesús Ruiz ...
Herself - Miss Spain
Marijana Rupcic ...
Herself - Miss Croatia
Mira Salo ...
Herself - Miss Finland
Fatos Segmen ...
Herself - Miss Turkey
...
Herself - Miss Germany
Bianca Sissing ...
Herself - Miss Switzerland
Telma Sonhi ...
Herself - Miss Angola (Top 15)
Katherine Sorland ...
Herself - Miss Norway
Nancy Soto ...
Herself - Miss Costa Rica (Top 11)
Christine Straw ...
Herself - Miss Jamaica (Top 15)
Daniela Strigl ...
Herself - Miss Austria
Anita Queen Uwagbale ...
Herself - Miss Nigeria
Amelia Vega ...
Herself - Miss Universe 2003
Marva Weatherborn ...
Herself - Miss Guatemala
Katarina Wigander ...
Herself - Miss Sweden
Choi Yun-Yong ...
Herself - Miss Korea
Meng Zhang ...
Herself - Miss China
Ana Karina Áñez ...
Herself - Miss Venezuela (Top 11)

Produced by 

Christopher Bavelles ... producer
Milena Molina ... producer
Rick Moncada ... producer
David Mrnka ... executive producer: Australian Exclusive coverage

Film Editing by 

Karyn Finley Thompson ... (as Karyn Finley Powell)

Sound Department 

Ish Garcia ... sound mixer
Fritz Lang ... audio playback

Camera and Electrical Department 

Darren Decker ... still photographer

Animation Department 

Chad J.W. Anderson ... animator: screens

Editorial Department 

Allen 'Biff' Petty ... post-production coordinator

Other crew 

Michael Redford Carney ... talent manager (as Michael Carney)
Michael Fryd ... computer scoring operator
Tim Harbaugh ... telecommunications
Patty Jovel ... judges coordinator
Peter Margolis ... dga stage manager
Danielle Marusa ... talent coordinator
Steve Nation ... script supervisor
Andrea Sooch ... interpreter (as Andrea Szücs)
Shiran Stotland ... technical director: screens
Arturo Yepez ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page