Edit
Keeping Up with the Steins (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Scott Marshall

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Mark Zakarin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Tim (as Marc John Jeffries)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ashley Grunwald (as Brittany Robertson)
DJ Quik ...
Himself
...
...
Sky Bear Aguilar ...
Native American Boy
...
Sandy / Sacred
...
...
Michael P. Walsh ...
Beefy Guy
...
Terrence's Camera Man
...
Leon Dewayne Cozy ...
Terrence's Sound Man (as L. DeWayne Cozy)
Patrick Richwood ...
Still Photographer
...
Cynthia Frost ...
Walter Gertz ...
Man at Party
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Leo Bwarie ...
Noodleman's Assistant (uncredited)
...
Mr. Trailer Park Habitant (uncredited)
...
Undetermined Role (uncredited)
...
Casey's Assistant (uncredited)
...
Road Rage Driver (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Sword Fight Witness (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kenneth Burke ... line producer
Sigfredo G. Ferregur ... associate producer
A.D. Oppenheim ... producer
Daniel L. Oppenheim ... executive producer
David Scharf ... producer
Rochelle Shapell ... executive producer
Mark Zakarin ... producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Charles Minsky ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tara Timpone

Casting By 

Amy Lippens

Production Design by 

John DeMeo

Art Direction by 

Scott Cobb

Set Decoration by 

Peggy Paola

Costume Design by 

Jessica Peel

Makeup Department 

Darla Albright ... makeup artist: Neil Diamond
Audrey L. Anzures ... key hair stylist
Elena Arroy ... makeup assistant
Roxy D'Alonzo ... makeup artist
Rosie Duprat Fort ... key makeup artist
Roxane Griffin ... hair assistant
Laurel Kelly ... hair assistant (as Laurel E. Kelly)
Colleen LaBaff ... hair assistant (as Colleen Labaff)
Natasha Ladek ... hair stylist: Neil Diamond (as Natascha Ladek)
Laura Markert ... makeup assistant
Jacklin Masteran ... hair assistant
Rosanna Montes ... makeup assistant (as Rosanna Montes-Figueroa)
Angel Radefeld ... makeup assistant
Sharon Simon ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Kenneth Burke ... unit production manager
Daniel L. Oppenheim ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Currie ... additional second second assistant director
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second second assistant director
Jason Dudek ... additional second second assistant director
Tommy Harper ... first assistant director (as Thomas Harper)
David Waters ... second assistant director (as David 'Muddy' Waters)

Art Department 

Ryan J. Beyer ... leadman (as Ryan Beyer)
Jake Blecha ... swing (as Jacob M. Blecha)
James Buckley ... swing (as Jamie Buckley)
Mick Cummings ... set decorator buyer
James Jimbo Eisel ... set painter (as Jim Eisel)
Krit Fagtongpun ... construction coordinator (as Krit 'Pon' Fagtongpun)
Joseph Fedo ... swing
Hector Fernandez ... set painter
Sarah Geller ... on-set dresser
Tom Humphrey ... property master (as Tom 'Props' Humphrey)
Anne Hyvarinen ... lead painter
Brian Renn ... set dresser
Buddy Ray Reynolds ... set dresser (as Buddy Ray Reynolds-Maichel)
Pedro V. Suchite ... set painter (as Vinny Suchite)
Chris Wright ... swing (as Christopher Wright)
Brian Young ... assistant property master
David Gardner ... carpenter (uncredited)
James Malia ... caricature artist (uncredited)
Shane Rees ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

G.W. Brown ... adr supervisor
Mary Jo Devenney ... production sound mixer
John Hays ... boom operator
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Samuel F. Kaufman ... adr recordist (as Samuel F. Kauffman)
Charles Kelly ... sound mixer: second unit
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
John Kwiatkowski ... sound editor
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Donald J. Malouf ... sound editor
Vince Nicastro ... foley artist
Judy Nord ... dubbing recordist
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Charles W. Ritter ... sound editor
Steve Sollars ... utility sound
Todd Toon ... supervising sound editor
Mark A. Tracy ... first assistant sound editor
Ace Williams ... boom operator
Dean A. Zupancic ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Marsha Altmark ... special effects office coordinator: Spectrum Effects
Chris Bailey ... special effects technician: Spectrum Effects
Matt Kutcher ... special effects coordinator: Spectrum Effects
Alan Roberts ... special effects technician: Spectrum Effects

Visual Effects by 

Syd Dutton ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts, Inc.

Stunts 

Scott Wilder ... stunt coordinator (as G. Scott Wilder)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Beaird ... key grip
Cory Beaird ... grip
Nick Beaird ... grip (as Nick 'Naklas' Beaird)
Greg Bubb ... camera operator (as Gregory Bubb) / steadicam (as Gregory Bubb)
Richard J. Cartwright ... still photographer
Michael A. Chavez ... director of photography: second unit (as Michael Chavez)
Elisha Christian ... key grip: second unit
James B. Crawford ... gaffer (as Jimmy Crawford)
Reginald Donaldson ... dolly grip
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Maurizio M. Dotto)
Mark W. Elias ... key grip: second unit
Ernie Enriquez ... lamp operator (as Ernest Richard Enriquez)
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... best boy grip
Neil Fleischbein ... lamp operator
Joseph E. Garcia ... gaffer: second unit
Tom Gleason ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Thomas D. Gleason)
Philip W. Hallford ... first assistant camera: techno crane
Tyler Hezzelwood ... camera production assistant
Adrian Jebef ... loader: second unit
Jimmy Keys ... best boy electric
Scott Kidner ... lamp operator
Alex Klabukov ... dolly grip (as A. Klabukov)
Christopher J. Lama ... lamp operator
To Lee ... second assistant camera
Nick Liampetchakul ... grip
George Llerena ... first assistant camera: second unit
George MacDonald ... balloon technician
Eric McCandless ... still photographer
Brian McPherson ... techno crane operator
Dominic Napolitano ... first assistant camera
Ron Newburn ... best boy: second unit / lamp operator
Daniel Ochoa ... lamp operator (as Daniel J. Ochoa)
Steve Robertson ... first dolly grip
Philip C. Rose ... grip
Perry Shultz ... lamp operator (as Perry Schultz)
Peyton Skelton ... lamp operator
Steve Suveg ... grip
Brad Wallace ... loader
Dave Warfel ... lamp operator (as David Warfel)
Michael Yarish ... still photographer
Jimmy Keys ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stephanie Laffin ... casting associate
Janelle Scuderi ... casting assistant
Debe Waisman ... extras casting
Kari Mills ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robin Borman ... costume supervisor (as Robin Borman-Wizan)
Brooke Fein ... costumer
Amanda Gore ... costumer
Lee Harris ... costumer
Krishna Ribeiro ... set costumer
Bill Whitten ... costumer: Neil Diamond (as Bill Whiten)

Editorial Department 

Susan Chernus ... assistant editor
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Music Department 

Todd Bozung ... composer: additional music
Melanie Mullens Hoyson ... score production supervisor
Dawn Soler ... music supervisor (as Dawn Solér)
Tony Von Pervieux ... assistant music supervisor
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Buenfil ... driver (as Mike 'Spider' Buenfil)
David Coffey ... driver (as Dave Coffey)
Darren Dinson ... driver
Linda Draves ... driver
David Hernandez ... driver
Joe Hernandez ... driver
Clifton Kearns ... driver
Amy Aries Kirkpatrick ... driver (as Amy 'Aries' Kirkpatrick)
Ronald Linxwiler ... driver: car carrier (as Ronald 'Razorback' Linxwiler)
E. Maguire-Evans ... driver (as Erin Maguire Evans)
Sai Manutai ... driver
Mark Maymo ... driver
Lee Nashold ... camera car driver
James Neilan ... driver: honeywagon
Karl E. Nelson ... driver
Robert Nelson ... transportation captain
A.M. Porter ... driver
Olin Rushin ... driver: water truck
Takao Shibuya ... driver
Mike Wacker ... driver (as Michael K. Wacker)
Michael P. Walsh ... picture car coordinator
Steve Zerwick ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Ted Abenheim ... production coordinator
Ralph Acosta ... security
Tom Alper ... insurance agent
Vibeke Andersen ... chef assistant
Cheryl Andryco ... set production assistant
Sage Asteak ... set production assistant
Ruth Auerbach ... studio teacher
Debbie Axel ... production legal services: Reder & Feig, LLP
Matthew Barraza Jr. ... assistant chef
Bonnie Belknap ... food stylist
Joseph Broido ... production consultant (as Joe Broido)
Maxine Brooks ... studio teacher
Judith M. Brown ... studio teacher (as Judith Brown)
Jeanne Byrd ... script supervisor
Sarah Catizone ... set medic (as Sarah M. Catizone)
Benjamin Cervantes ... security
Shirley Chapman ... set medic
Wallace R. Cook ... traffic control (as Wallace Cook)
Donna Corwin ... studio teacher
André Devantier ... caterer (as Andre Devantier)
Andrea Etough ... insurance agent (as Andrea Eatough)
Glenn D. Feig ... production legal services: Reder & Feig, LLP (as Glenn Feig)
Sigfredo G. Ferregur ... production accountant
Matthew Fortino ... set production assistant
Jessica Frank ... set production assistant
Chayim Frenkel ... technical advisor (as Cantor Chayim Frenkel)
Rudolph Garcia ... security (as Rudy Garcia)
Laura Gary ... studio teacher
Jeffery Glassman ... production executive (as Jeffrey Glassman)
Tad Griffith ... animal wrangler
Luther E. Grimes ... security (as Luther Grimes)
Scott Grossman ... choreographer
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... craft service assistant
Ronald E. Hairston ... craft service
Felipe De Jesus Haro Juarez ... assistant chef (as Felipe Haro)
Ronald D. Hughes ... traffic control (as Ronald Hughes)
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Andrew Jones ... production legal services: Reder & Feig, LLP
Anne Marie Jowell ... set medic (as Annemarie Jowell)
Ryan Keating ... stand-in
Adria Later ... studio teacher
Scott D. Lemons ... traffic control (as Scott Lemons)
Mikelle Lindsey ... assistant production office coordinator (as Michelle Lindsay)
David Lopez ... security
Steven J. Lozoya ... security (as Steve Lozoya)
Bonnie E. Mackie ... studio teacher
Lance Mancuso ... set medic (as Lance 'Doc' Mancuso)
Michael Matus ... construction set medic
Brian Maynard ... set medic (as Brian F. Maynard)
Mike McKean ... set medic
Mariah McLaughlin ... payroll coordinator
Nina Minsky ... set production assistant
Omar Montes ... office production assistant
Chris Moore ... set production assistant (as Chris 'Cmoore' Moore)
James A. Nelson ... fire safety officer (as James Nelson)
Reginald Nelson ... security
Kevin O'Neil ... set production assistant (as Kevin Michael O'Neil)
Jerry Offsay ... executive consultant
Frank Pelluchon ... chef (as Franck Pelluchon)
Fernando Perez ... security
Michael Polier ... assistant: Doris Roberts
John Radcliff ... set production assistant (as Johnny Radcliff)
Benjamin R. Reder ... production legal services: Reder & Feig, LLP (as Benjamin Reder)
Carlos A. Risco ... set production assistant
Valentin Romo ... chef assistant
Martin E. Rose ... traffic control (as Martin Rose)
David Adam Roth ... set production assistant
Roy A. Ruiz Jr. ... head of security
Meredith Shevory ... assistant: Mr. Marshall
Takao Shibuya ... chef
Wesley Staples ... studio teacher
Matthew N. Sugarman ... production legal services: Reder & Feig, LLP (as Matthew Sugarman)
Armando Vasquez ... security
Amy Venghaus ... set production assistant
Angel Villatoro ... chef assistant (as Angel Villatoro Lopez)
Dennis Whitcomb ... script clearance: Hollywood Script Research
Curtis Wilmot ... location manager
Donald H. Winslow ... traffic control (as Donald Winslow)
Gerald Wolf ... traffic control
Matt Wolpert ... production associate
Lynn Wyett ... set medic
James Yancey ... traffic control
Don Zuckerman ... set medic
Tracy L. Moody ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Sussie Aller ... the film makers would like to thank (as Susie Aller)
Perry Anglis ... the film makers would like to thank
Aimee Lynn Barneburg ... the film makers would like to thank
Cathy Berry ... the film makers would like to thank
Karen Borell ... the film makers would like to thank
Stacey B. Brashear ... the film makers would like to thank (as Stacey Brashear)
Jill Breitzman ... the film makers would like to thank
Elissa Buchman ... the film makers would like to thank
Lorne Buchman ... the film makers would like to thank
Zachary Buchman ... the film makers would like to thank
Billy Campbell ... the film makers would like to thank
Rick Carpenito ... the film makers would like to thank
Mickie Caspie ... the film makers would like to thank
Todd Christopher ... the film makers would like to thank
Damon Degrignon ... the film makers would like to thank (as Damon De Grignon)
The Drescher Family ... acknowledgment: cousin Bobby Bar Mitzvah video courtesy of
Maureen Duffy ... the film makers would like to thank
Adat Ari El ... special thanks
Brent Elam ... the film makers would like to thank
Brad Freeman ... special thanks
Tom Gibis ... the film makers would like to thank
Steve Glick ... the film makers would like to thank
Heather Hall ... the film makers would like to thank
Niels Steffen Henriksen ... the film makers would like to thank (as Neils Henriksen)
Larry Hezzelwood ... the film makers would like to thank
Jonathon Horne ... the film makers would like to thank
Mario Iscovich ... special thanks
Doug Jones ... acknowledgment: ocean liner footage courtesy of, International Travel Films
Phyllis Keenan ... the film makers would like to thank
Gary Loder ... the film makers would like to thank
Mike Luehring ... the film makers would like to thank (as Mike Leuhring)
Margaret Majorak ... the film makers would like to thank
Bruce Marder ... the film makers would like to thank
Barbara Marshall ... the film makers would like to thank
Tom May ... the film makers would like to thank
Michael McCracken ... the film makers would like to thank (as Mike McCracken Sr.)
Michael Shawn McCracken ... the film makers would like to thank (as Mike McCracken Jr.)
Larry Miller ... the film makers would like to thank
John Murlowski ... the film makers would like to thank
Bob Myman ... the film makers would like to thank
Jonde Northcutt ... the film makers would like to thank
Amanda Pace ... the film makers would like to thank
Lizzie Scheck ... the film makers would like to thank
Alex Stewart ... the film makers would like to thank
Brett Stewart ... the film makers would like to thank
Victoria Deutsch Sutherland ... the film makers would like to thank
Ann Thornycroft ... the film makers would like to thank
Lyle Trachtenberg ... the film makers would like to thank
Matthew Uhry ... the film makers would like to thank (as Matt Uhry)
Steve Wallace ... the film makers would like to thank
Jennifer Weil ... the film makers would like to thank
Mindy Weiss ... acknowledgment: party portfolio photography courtesy of
Ari Wirshup ... the film makers would like to thank
Shoshana Wirshup ... the film makers would like to thank
Shannon Wynne ... the film makers would like to thank
Ethan Zakarin ... the film makers would like to thank
Gina Deutsch Zakarin ... the film makers would like to thank
Griffith Zakarin ... the film makers would like to thank
Marvin Zeidler ... the film makers would like to thank
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page