Edit
Colditz (TV Movie 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Orme

Writing Credits  

Peter Morgan ... (written by) &
Richard Cottan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Nicholas McGrade
...
Lizzie Carter
...
Jack
...
Willis
...
Lt. Colonel Fordham
...
Bunny Warren
...
Rhett Barker
...
Sawyer
...
Venning
...
Mullan
...
Barnes
...
Hewitt
...
Mary
...
Jill
Rüdiger Vogler ...
Fritz Werner (as Rudiger Vogler)
...
Ullman
...
Meisner
...
MI9 Officer / Ellways
Daniel Hawksford ...
MI9 Officer / Cole
...
Leblanc
...
Bell
Petr Meissel ...
Jan Novak
Pavel Kríz ...
Leipzig Contact (as Pavel Kriz)
Bogdan Cieslar ...
Polish Translator
Blanka Jarosova ...
Mrs. M
Eve Kelemenova ...
Woman on Train (as Eva Kelemenova)
Justin Svoboda ...
Soldier on Train
...
Soldier on Train
Abigail Hayes ...
WVS Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Tony de Jongh
Alex Avery ...
Collins (uncredited)
Lucie Brezovská ...
Farmer's Wife (uncredited)
Pavel Cajzl ...
Swiss Man in Bar (uncredited)
...
Woman with Baby (uncredited)
Charles Kay ...
Colonel Henry Cartwright, Military Attaché in Switzerland (uncredited)
...
Swiss Woman in Bar (uncredited)
Martin Scully ...
Morse Operator (uncredited)
Morgane Slemp ...
Gina (uncredited)
Jirí Wohanka ...
German Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Justin Bodle ... executive producer
Andy Harries ... executive producer
Francis Hopkinson ... executive producer
Rupert Ryle-Hodges ... line producer
Stephen Smallwood ... producer

Music by 

Richard Harvey

Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Yardley

Casting By 

Celestia Fox

Production Design by 

Jonathan Lee

Art Direction by 

David Baxa
Phil Harvey ... supervising art director
Mike Stallion

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts
Jiri Zucek

Costume Design by 

Howard Burden

Makeup Department 

Jane Logan ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Anne Oldham ... makeup designer
Jana Radilová ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Helena Steidlova ... makeup assistant
Lynzy Leigh Stimpson ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Alex Volpe ... hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Kate Stannard ... post-production supervisor
Jasmin Torbati ... production manager (as Jasmina Torbati)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Bevis ... additional assistant director
Giles Butler ... second assistant director
Amy Coop ... additional third assistant director (as Adam Coop)
Robert Fabbri ... first assistant director
Lubos Kadane ... second assistant director: second unit
Petr Kaderabek ... second assistant director
Jan Pavlacky ... second assistant director
Christian Rigg ... third assistant director
Roland Safr ... third assistant director
Martin Sebik ... first assistant director: second unit
Michaela Strnadova ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Betts ... stand-by painter
Krystof Binder ... art department assistant
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Gabriela Dolenska ... art department interpreter
Jiri Dusek ... lead man
Petr Garbaczewski ... stand-by painter
Stanislav Glugar ... set dresser
Tomas Hais ... stand-by props
Mark Hedges ... dressing prop
Pavel Hemmy ... props buyer
Roman Illovsky ... stand-by art director
Alice Cortes Kheilova ... assistant set dresser
Marketa Korinková ... assistant art director
Martin Kotek ... set dresser
Sasa Kozak ... construction manager
Glenn Lewis ... stand-by stagehand
David Lowery ... construction supervisor
Thomas Martin ... supervising carpenter
John McGee ... carpenter
David Meyer ... dressing props
Stefan Mily ... sets buyer
Miroslav Mraz ... stand-by carpenter
Alan Payne ... art department graphics
Jo Riddell ... art department runner
Zoe Scivoletto ... production buyer
Richard Selway ... art department assistant
Martina Ter-Akopowá ... art department coordinator
Daniel Tisl ... set dresser (as Dan Tisl)
Nick Turnbull ... property master
Josef Vecerek ... set dresser
Bruce Vincent ... stand-by props
Lloyd Vincent ... stand-by props
Steve West ... prop storeman

Sound Department 

John Lewis Aschenbrenner ... boom operator (as John Lewis)
Ricky Butt ... foley artist (2005)
Tomas Cervenka ... cable guy
Clive Copland ... sound mixer
Lee Crichlow ... sound effects editor
Jachim Dusbaba ... sound: second unit
Paul Hamblin ... sound re-recording mixer
Adrienne Taylor ... sound trainee
Ian Wilkinson ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Peter Hutchinson ... special effects supervisor
Martin Kulhánek ... special effects supervisor
Miroslav Miclik ... special effects crew
Jacub Nierostek ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Toby Brockhurst ... visual effects
Sascha Fromeyer ... visual effects
Jonathan Hills ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Radek Bruna ... stunts
Pavel Cajzl ... stunt coordinator
Nick Gillard ... stunt coordinator
Blanka Jarosova ... stunt actor
Jindrich Klaus ... stunt rigger
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunts
Jiri Simberský ... stunts
Rudolf Vrba ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ray Bateman ... electrician
Ashley Bond ... focus puller
Jan Carda ... focus puller
Petr Cejka ... electrician
Philipp Chudalla ... motion control operator
Steve Costello ... gaffer
Jakub Dvorsky ... director of photography: second unit, Czech Republic
Florian Emmerich ... steadicam operator
David Evans ... grip trainee
Conor Finlay ... electrician
Martin Goddard ... stand-by rigger
Tony Goulding ... generator operator
Jan Hladik ... best boy grip
Alice Hobden ... clapper loader
Vladimir Holzknecht ... rigger
Hynek Jecha ... rigging electrician
Lorraine Jones ... camera trainee
Martin Kenzie ... director of photography: second unit
Robert Kodera ... grip
Ales Kohout ... electrician
Eduard Konrad ... generator operator: set
Petr Konrád ... gaffer (as Petr Konrad)
Pavel Kurak ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Jan Matejka ... electrician
Ronald Meeks ... rigger (as Ron Meeks)
David Moore ... rigger
Zdenek Mrkvicka ... assistant camera / clapper loader: second unit
Ronan Murphy ... grip
Tomas Novy ... gaffer: second unit
Mark Nutkins ... clapper loader
Steven Pollecutt ... rigger (as Steve Pollecutt)
Pavel Proisl ... grip
Steve Roberts ... best boy
Jan Rocnak ... grip: second unit
Jaromir Sedina ... Steadicam / camera operator
Werner Shelzig ... rigging best boy (as Werner Schelzig)
Jiri Sip ... video operator
Petr Sulc ... best boy (as Petr Berta Sulc)
Vaclav Svehla ... generator operator
Martin Tichy ... rigging electrician
Martin Trojan ... best boy: second unit
Jiri Valenta ... rigger
David Wall ... electrician
Petr Zavrel ... clapper loader (as Petr Pista Zavrel)
Jiri Zelenka ... rigging electrician

Casting Department 

Nancy Bishop ... casting: Prague
Jirí Hrstka ... extras casting
Alex Johnson ... casting assistant: UK
Heta Mantscheff ... casting: Germany
Jiri Severa ... crowd casting
Olga Záhorbenská ... casting assistant: Prague

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fiona Coutts ... costume assistant
Rosie Grant ... assistant costume designer
Maria Hubackova ... costume assistant
Fraser Purfit ... costume assistant
Richard Sale ... costume supervisor
Vera Tomaskova ... costume assistant
Pavla Zimova ... costume assistant
Sarka Zvolenska ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... telecine grader
Simon Brasse ... assistant editor
Anastasia Timeneys ... post-production assistant
Shane Warden ... on-line editor

Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... vehicle coordinator
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle technician
Tim Earl ... cameracar driver
Vaclav Mottl ... transportation coordinator
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle technician
Lada Vacik ... driver: camera truck
Tony Vizina ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Ed Baran ... publicist
Janice Brackenridge ... script supervisor
Jenny Brassett ... production coordinator
Jo Cameron Brown ... dialect coach
Karolina Cerna ... assistant accountant
Natalie Cheary ... publicist
Martin Cigler ... floor runner
Michal Engrth ... cashier
Kerry Gill-Pryde ... researcher
Mark Grimwade ... location scout
Sarah Irvine ... production secretary
Sherif Ismail ... floor runner
Silvie Janculová ... assistant production coordinator (as Silvia Janculova)
Pat Karam ... location manager
Marigo Kehoe ... head of production
Michal Kejr ... production runner
Vladimir Kesl ... computer technician
Clem Leneghan ... Safety Advisor
Jakub Liska ... runner: second unit
Markéta Maková ... assistant location manager
Amy McCombe ... assistant location manager
Steve Monchar ... assistant accountant (as Steven Monchar)
Pavel Mrkous ... location manager
Jack Murphy ... choreographer
Katerina Popelova ... production coordinator (as Katerina Pokorova)
James Reekie ... production accountant
Charlie Simpson ... location unit manager
Vera Trousilová ... production accountant
Tracey Waller ... title designer
Laura Sophie Ware ... production runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page