Edit
"Trial & Retribution" Blue Eiderdown: Part 1 (TV Episode 2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul Unwin

Writing Credits  

Lynda La Plante ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alfie Pitts ...
Boy on Bike
Dorian Lough ...
Kathryn Sumner ...
Susan Delray / Angela Dutton
...
...
Colin Thorpe
...
Sarah Ozeke ...
...
Bill Thomas ...
Norman Gladstone
William Chubb ...
Chief Supt. Martin Wilkes
...
Stephen Moore ...
Judge Andrew Saxon
Janine Duvitski ...
Sandra Dutton
Gus Gallagher ...
Actor in TV Insert
...
Jonathan Southwood MP
...
Crystal
Michael Attwell ...
Brian the Bouncer
Nichola Theobald ...
Sherry
Julie Healy ...
Blondie
...
Alex Summerton
...
Ebony
...
Cassandra
Brana Bajic ...
Mila Raskovic
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Benham ...
Brothel Customer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Clough ... producer
Lynda La Plante ... producer
Alison Law ... line producer
Liz Thorburn ... associate producer

Music by 

Evelyn Glennie
David Motion

Cinematography by 

Daf Hobson

Film Editing by 

Ian Sutherland

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Tom Bowyer

Art Direction by 

Anna Pritchard

Costume Design by 

Aideen Morgan

Makeup Department 

Carol Cooper ... hair designer (as Carol Cooper-Bigsby) / makeup designer (as Carol Cooper-Bigsby)
Sian Miller ... makeup artist (as Sian Turner)

Production Management 

Sally Maynard ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Freya Carter ... second assistant director
Charlie Leech ... first assistant director
Mark Taylor ... third assistant director
Lauren Wilbow ... fourth assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Keith Amey ... stand-by props
Debbie Burton ... stand-by art director
Simon Linton ... dressing props
Jamie Lumley ... stand-by carpenter
Richard MacMillan ... property master (as Richard Barrett)
Clive Pickard ... stand-by props
Mike Syson ... dressing props
Charlotte Watts ... property buyer
Billy Wilson ... stand-by rigger

Sound Department 

Jamie Caple ... dialogue editor
Daniel Crowley ... sound maintenance engineer
Marc Lawes ... sound effects editor
Billy Mahoney ... dubbing mixer
Darren McQuade ... adr artist
Mervyn Moore ... sound recordist
Richard Ostroff ... boom operator
Adam Powell ... foley editor
Nigel Squibbs ... assistant dubbing mixer
Alistair Crocker ... sound recordist: second unit (uncredited)
James Harbour ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tony Harding ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Robin Beard ... digital effects artist
Isaac Layish ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Neil Finnighan ... stunt coordinator
Bean Peel ... stunt performer
Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator / stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rob Andrews ... electrician
John Ellis Evans ... focus puller: "a" camera
Neil Genower ... still photographer
Andy Hopkins ... grip
Steve Lawes ... camera operator
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer
Campbell McIntosh ... electrician
Jamie Phillips ... clapper loader
Martin Scanlan ... focus puller: "b" camera
Garry Thomson ... best boy
Campbell McIntosh ... generator operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andrea Clark ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Steve Paciello ... costume supervisor
Tamsin Wright ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Chris Beeton ... colorist (as Chris Beaton)
Dan Crinnion ... assistant editor

Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... vehicle coordinator
John Doran ... unit driver
Tina Faulkner ... unit driver
Lol Smith ... unit driver
Mark Beeton ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jonathan Allott ... location manager
Lucy D'Orsi ... police advisor
Raffaele D'Orsi ... police advisor
Richard Dobbs ... script coordinator
Christopher Gallagher ... assistant accountant
Kate Hall ... floor runner
Susie Hanson ... production secretary (as Suzie Hanson)
Ian Hill ... advisor: forensic pathology (as Dr. Ian Hill)
Suzanne McGeachan ... script supervisor (as Suzanne Clegg)
Kora McNulty-Klimov ... production coordinator (as Kora McNulty)
Tish Reynolds ... fetish advisor
George Robertson ... assistant to producers
Hannah Rothman ... researcher
George Ryan ... assistant to producers
David Martin Sperry ... legal advisor (as David Martin-Sperry)
Callum Sutherland ... police advisor
Alec Thorne ... production accountant
Liz Wilson ... advisor: forensic biology (as Dr. Liz Wilson)
Pamela Wilson ... head of development

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page