Edit
The Librarian: Quest for the Spear (TV Movie 2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Winther

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David N. Titcher ... (written by) (as David Titcher)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mario Iván Martínez ...
Professor Harris (as Mario Ivan Martinez)
...
Head Monk
...
Student #1
José Montini ...
Janitor
Jessica Moreno ...
Mauricio Llera ...
Sweater Guy
Antonio Monroi ...
Jungle Tracker
León de Luis ...
Tribal Chief (as Leon De Luis)
Mark Franco ...
Air Marshall
Kirk M. Petruccelli ...
Airplane Pilot (as Kirk Petruccelli)
Michael Roskin ...
Head Monk's Assistant
...
Thug #1 (as Dario Ripoll)
Marco Aurelio ...
Thug #2
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Sven Clement ... executive producer
Dean Devlin ... executive producer
Phillip M. Goldfarb ... producer
Michael Hagemeyer ... consulting producer
Gary Hamilton ... producer
Lawrence Steven Meyers ... consulting producer
Rachel Olschan ... associate producer
Kearie Peak ... co-executive producer
Marc Roskin ... co-executive producer
Kai Schürmann ... producer
David N. Titcher ... co-producer (as David Titcher)
Jörg Westerkamp ... producer

Music by 

Joseph LoDuca

Cinematography by 

Alan Caso ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ron Rosen

Casting By 

April Webster

Production Design by 

Kirk M. Petruccelli ... (as Kirk Petruccelli)

Art Direction by 

Antonio Muño-Hierro ... (as Antonio Muñohierro)

Set Decoration by 

Diana Quiroz ... (as Diana L. Quiroz Ennis)

Costume Design by 

Mayes C. Rubeo

Makeup Department 

Martha Villanueva Garcia ... additional makeup artist (as Martha Villanueva)
Alfredo Mora ... key makeup artist
Adriana Rosado ... hair stylist: Noah Wyle / makeup artist: Noah Wyle
Felipe Salazar ... makeup artist assistant
Juan Carlos Trujillo ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Mariano Carranco ... unit production manager
Ernesto Garabito ... unit manager
James K. Jensen ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Renan Bendersky ... second assistant director (as Renán Bendersky)
Batan Silva ... first assistant director (as Sebastian Silva)
Joaquin Silva ... key second assistant director (as Joaquín Silva Beard)
Charlie Brewer ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Rafael Alcubierre ... set dresser
Ignacio Becerril A. ... swing gang
Israel Becerril ... leadman: art direction / leadman: set decoration (as Israel Bercerril A.)
Ezra Buenrostro ... construction supervisor (as Ezra Buenrostro H.)
Paula Caso Serrano ... head sculpture assistant
Jose Luis Cruz Trejo ... warehouse keeper
Solveig Dahm ... art department coordinator
Juan Manuel de la Fuente ... greens coordinator
Olin Díaz ... on-set dresser
Emiliano Fernandez ... swing gang
Carolina Kostbahn ... assistant art director
Jorge Lara ... property master
Francisco Martinez ... construction coordinator (as Francisco Martinez R.)
Rodolfo Martinez ... construction foreman (as Rodolfo Martínez)
Javier Martínez A. ... construction foreman
Gerardo Martínez ... greens assistant
Renata Medero ... set dressing
Rafael Navarrete ... prop guns
Hugo Olvera ... property master assistant
Pedro Perez G. ... construction foreman
Paul S. Power ... storyboard artist (as Paul Power)
Jorge Rodríguez ... property master assistant
Jaime Sanchez Flores ... construction coordinator
Stephan Scheibner ... greens assistant
Joseph Strachan ... storyboard artist
Óscar Tapia ... swing gang (as Oscar Tapia Olvera)
Nora Patricia Toriz ... assistant set decorator (as Nora Patricia Toriz B.)
Nicolas Vazquez H. ... draftsman
Heidi Ma. Villalobos ... draftsman
Alberto Villaseñor ... construction coordinator
Luis Yañes Jacques ... swing gang
Gustavo Zetina ... assistant construction supervisor (as Gustavo Zetina Sosa)
Marco Zuppell ... head sculpture
Diego Suárez Groult ... assistant set dresser (uncredited)
Patrick Tatopoulos ... conceptual artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Baksht ... additional sound mixer
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer
Ricardo Cabrera ... cable man
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Rick Crampton ... dialogue editor
Fernando Cámara ... sound mixer (as Fernando Camara)
Mike Dickeson ... sound effects editor
Joy Ealy ... adr editor
Mark Friedgen ... supervising sound editor
Marshall Garlington ... sound re-recording mixer
Anton Holden ... dialogue editor
Charlie Kolander ... dialogue editor
Adriane Marfiak ... sound effects editor
Ernesto Muñoz ... boom operator
Jill Schachne ... foley artist (as Jill Sanders)
Martin Schloemer ... sound re-recordist
Richard S. Steele ... sound design: (as Rick Steele)
Ken Teaney ... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Terusa ... dialogue editor
Lou Thomas ... supervising sound editor
Rusty Tinsley ... dialogue editor
Alejandro Torres ... additional boom operator
Burton Weinstein ... dialogue editor (as Burt Weinstein)
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer (uncredited)
David Torres ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Marco Antonio Castillo ... special effects assistant
Jose A. Cordero ... special effects assistant (as Jose Angel Cordero P.)
Laurencio Cordero ... special effects advisor
Manuel Cordero ... special effects coordinator (as Manuel Cordero Pérez)
Luis Alfredo González M. ... special effects assistant
Fermin Muñoz Hernández ... special effects assistant
Michael Gaspar ... special effects consultant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

David Alexander ... lead artist: Filmworks/FX Inc.
Forrest Arnold ... animator
Genevieve Boisvert ... digital effects line producer: Meteor Studios
James Chu ... roto artist: Filmworks/FX Inc.
Erik Courtney ... roto artist: Filmworks.FX Inc.
Aaron Dem ... executive producer: Meteor Studios
Hugo Dominguez ... roto artist
Mark Franco ... visual effects producer
Carey Gosa ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Groenekamp ... lead compositor
Owen Holdren ... roto artist: Filmworks/FX Inc.
Justin Jones ... compositor
Steve Kochak ... systems administrator
Yogesh Lakhani ... roto artist
Alexandre Lambert ... matte painter: Meteor Studios
Jacques Levesque ... compositing supervisor: Meteor Studios
Dan Levitan ... compositor
Ken Locsmandi ... lead artist: Filmworks/FX Inc.
Brian Lutge ... effects artist
Mamie McCall ... prep supervisor
Joel Merritt ... technical supervisor
Laura Murillo ... roto artist
Adrian Olmedo ... roto artist: Filmworks/FX Inc.
Cristin Pescosolido ... vfx supervisor: Meteor Studios
Dave Rand ... digital effects supervisor (as David Rand)
Gregory S. Scribner ... digital artist: Filmworks/FX Inc. (as Greg Scribner)
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... compositor
Tim Stevenson ... digital effects supervisor: Meteor Studios (as Timothy Stevenson)
Mandy Tankenson ... vfx producer: Meteor Pictures
Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor (as James Thomson)
Marcus Trahan ... digital matte artist
Brian Wolf ... lead compositor
Jason Yanofsky ... lighting artist
Ricky Baba ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Philippe Brochu ... senior modeler (uncredited)
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Wally Chin ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Patrick Comtois ... technical modeler (uncredited)
Allison Gardner ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Kevin Kelm ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Danny S. Kim ... compositor (uncredited)
Geneviève Labelle ... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Emanuel LaFrance ... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Yann Laliberte ... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Claude Lauzon ... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Jami Levesque ... director of technology (uncredited)
Doug Luberts ... production support engineer (uncredited)
Bryan Luren ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Morissette ... visual effects (uncredited)
Juliette Mourez ... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Paul Stodolny ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Carol VanHook ... visual effects (uncredited)
Pat Wakefield ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tony Willis ... visual effects: previz (uncredited)

Stunts 

Angel Abraham ... stunts
Alejandro Avendano ... stunts (as Alejandro Avendaño)
Pat Banta ... stunts (as Patrick Banta)
Charlie Brewer ... stunt coordinator
Julian Bucio ... stunt coordinator: Mexico
Heather Callow ... stunts (as Heather Banta)
Carmen Cendejas ... stunts
Arturo Feregrino ... stunts
Ausencio Feregrino ... stunts
Erick Feregrino ... stunts
Nestor Iri ... stunts
Miguel Ángel Jurado ... stunts
Nestor Mendosa ... stunts
Joel Mireles ... stunts
Juan Carlos Olalde ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Cervando Pineda ... stunts
Alonso Rosado F. ... martial arts choreographer / stunts
Alonso Rosado S. ... stunts
Manuel Ruiz ... stunts
Ana Lilia Tellez ... stunts
Hugo Aguilera ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Edgar Ambriz ... electrician (as Edgar Ambriz E.)
Jorge Bonilla Tapia ... technician: HMI
Gary L. Camp ... Steadicam operator (as Gary Camp) / camera operator: "a" camera (as Gary Camp)
Tiburcio Carabes ... genny operator: set
Gustavo Castillón ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Keith Collea ... supervisor: HD
Victor Davila ... video assistant (as Victor Dávila)
Sergio Flores Alarcon ... dolly technician
Roberto Garcia ... rigging grip
Roberto García Padilla ... rigging electrician (as Roberto García P.)
Wilma Gómez Luengo ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Wilma Gomez)
Erik Heinila ... still photographer
Pedro Hernández ... movil technician
Hunt Hibler ... technician: HD
Irwin Huitrón ... grip
Pedro Lezama ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Dariela Ludlow ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Dariela Ludlow D.)
Ladron de Guevara Manuel ... movil technician assistant (as J. Manuel Ladron de Guevara)
Armando Medina ... video assistant
Ignacio Sanchez Mejia ... electrician (as Ignacio Sánchez)
Felipe Morales ... grip
Fernando Moreno ... gaffer
Carlos Orozco ... rigging electrician
Raúl Palacios ... electrician
Francisco Jaime Pastrana ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Francisco Pastrana)
Jesús Rodríguez Barajas ... key grip (as Jesus Rodriguez Barajas)
Juan M. Rodríguez ... rigging electrician (as Juan M. Rodriguez)
Manuel Rodríguez ... rigging electrician / rigging grip
Jesús Romero ... dolly grip (as Jesús 'Kimba' Romero)
Tim Ross ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Carlos Silva ... video assistant
Pedro Somohano ... genny operator: base camp
Antonio Sánchez Romero ... best boy (as Antonio Sánchez R.)
Miguel Ángel Sánchez ... grip (as Miguel Angel Sanchez)

Animation Department 

Mike Dharney ... animator

Casting Department 

Alejandro Cairo ... extras casting
Ernesto Cairo ... extras casting coordinator
Scott David ... casting associate
Carla Hool ... casting: Mexico

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Martha Castillero ... assistant costume designer
David Jardon ... tailor (as David Jardón Camargo)
Gerardo Jardon ... tailor (as Gerardo Jardón)
Ismael Jardon ... costume supervisor (as Ismael Jardón)
José Luis Montero ... costumer
Ambar Palacios ... costumer
Mariana Mechoulam ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Danielle Wait ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Kevin O'Connor ... colorist
Jim Thomson ... visual effects editor
Thom Whitehead ... assembly: HD
Todd Zongker ... assistant: avid

Music Department 

Scott Davidson ... chief music engineer: Joseph LoDuca Music
Christine H. Luethje ... music editor (as Christine Luethje)
Joshua Mathews ... music engineer: Joseph LoDuca Music
Kathie Stork ... music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music
David De Palo ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Javier Gunther ... transportation coordinator
Fermín Lara ... dispatcher (as Fermin Lara)
Alberto Rebollo ... transportation captain
Manuel Paredes Murillo ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Alfonso Paredes ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Penelope Almada ... travel coordinator (as Penny Almada)
Ana Ballesteros ... catering coordinator
Jose Manuel Ballesteros ... head craft service
Juan Carlos Ballesteros ... head craft service
Thomas Becker ... legal affairs: ApolloMedia
Mauro Blanco ... adr actor
Juana Bocanegra ... delegate: ANDA (as Juanita Bocanegra)
Carlos Canales ... production runner (as Carlos Canales R.)
Amy Comstock ... first accounting assistant: U.S.
Nadine Deckensattl ... assistant: Mr. Westerkamp, ApolloMedia
Gina M. Di Santo ... assistant: Peter Winther (as Gina Disanto Nasrabadi)
Thorsten Felscher ... financial advisor: ApolloMedia
Thomas Fischer ... legal affairs: ApolloMedia
Lily Flaschner ... location manager
Enriqueta Gijón ... work permits (as Enriqueta Gijon)
Humberto Gurza ... animal handler assistant (as Humberto Gurza Jr.)
Miguel Gurza ... animal handler
Ma. Fernanda Gutierrez ... location assistant: Morelos
Amanda Hernandez ... assistant: Phillip M. Goldfarb (as Amanda Hernández S.)
Bruno Hernandez ... security logistics (as Bruno 'Tigger' Hernández)
Patrick Heyerdahl ... set production assistant
Juan Pablo Juárez ... ambulance paramedic
Hiromi Kamata ... set production assistant (as Hiromi Kamata Trejo)
Carlos Larios ... office production assistant
Ma. Luisa Lavalle ... production accountant assistant: Mexico
Irazu Lopez ... assistant: Peter Winther (as Irazú López Campos) / script supervisor: second unit
Jose Ludlow ... production consultant (as José Ludlow)
Cristina López Campos ... assistant: Noah Wyle
Juan López Serrano ... set security team leader
Jon López ... stand in: Flynn
Claudia E. Meza ... stand in: Nicole (as Claudia Meza)
Cecilia Monterrubio ... production accountant: Mexico
Erick Nava ... set security coordinator
Norberto Nava ... security coordinator (as Noberto Nava H.)
Fernando Ocampo ... on-set medic
Monica Ochoa ... script supervisor
Monica Ovando ... assistant production coordinator
Sandra Pirchmoser ... assistant: Mr. Feslcher, ApolloMedia
Walter Vega Puig ... production runner
Javier Pérez Fuentes ... production runner
Erika Ramirez ... production accountant assistant: Mexico
Jane Rayleigh ... production accountant
Prospero Rebolledo ... location assistant: Veracruz
Maria Teresa Romero ... location catering coordinator
Arturo Saldivar ... office production assistant
Horacio Sandoval ... assistant: location manager
Mark Shultz ... production coordinator
Matt Small ... title designer
Carlos Solana ... production account assistant: Mexico
Zsuzsanna Szkurka ... paramedic
Matt Urofsky ... assistant: Phillip M. Goldfarb
Rosy Valiente ... assistant: José Ludlow
Charlotte Young ... assistant: Mr. Becker and Mr. Fischer, ApolloMedia

Thanks 

Mario Aguiñaga ... special thanks: Studios Churubusco Azteca (as Mario Aguinaga)
Manuel Barrera ... special thanks: Studios Churubusco Azteca
Josef Brandmaier ... special thanks
José Rodríguez López ... special thanks: Studios Churubusco Azteca (as Jose Rodriquez Lopez)
Jaime Wilchies ... special thanks: Studios Churubusco Azteca

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page