Edit
The World's Fastest Indian (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roger Donaldson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Roger Donaldson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Iain Rea ...
Tessa Mitchell ...
Aaron Murphy ...
Tom
Tim Shadbolt ...
Annie Whittle ...
Greg Johnson ...
...
Kate Sullivan ...
...
Jim Bowman ...
Alison Bruce ...
Doctor
Phoebe Falconer ...
Charles Pierard ...
Barry Ryan ...
Bill Richardson ...
...
Tony Wilson ...
Captain
Wesley Dowdell ...
Todd Emerson ...
Purser
Daniel Sing ...
Ken
Mark Ruka ...
Crewman
Campbell Cooley ...
Engineer
James Gaylyn ...
Customs Official
Latham Gaines ...
Passport Officer
...
Interrogating Officer
...
Second Officer
...
Cabbie (as Carlos La Camara)
Martha Carter ...
Girl
Noelle Lee Kaine ...
Hooker
...
...
Waitress (as Kristen Marie Hullinger)
...
Tom Jacobsen ...
David Stevens ...
...
Mark Kolodziej Jr. ...
Kid
...
...
Ada
...
Annette Wright ...
Morgan Lund ...
Leroy the Cowboy
Bill Osborne ...
Cop
...
Rusty (as Patrick Flueger)
...
Jim Moffett (as Chris Lawford)
Gavin Grazer ...
...
Tim Farmer ...
...
Nicholas Lanier ...
Bystander
...
...
...
...
Laurel Moglen ...
Ali
...
Bob
...
Brian Clark ...
Nevada Cop
Kyle Shearing ...
Alex Cunningham ...
Aaron Geange ...
Dallas Ryan ...
Andrew Tree ...
Jarn Hayes ...
Glen Ridd ...
Jeremy Holmes ...
Jeff Manson ...
Tony Morris ...
John Sievwright ...
Craig Hubber ...
The Band
Peter Skerrett ...
The Band
Morgan Bickley ...
The Band
Roger Chilton ...
The Band
David Goodall ...
The Band
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Gonzales ...
Assistant Mechanic (uncredited)
...
Passenger (uncredited)
...
Jim's Crew (uncredited)
...
Jim's Crew (uncredited)
Thomas McMinn ...
Jim's Crew (uncredited)
Grant Lee Peterson ...
Binocular Guy (uncredited)
Aaron Radl ...
Official (uncredited)
Joe Ries ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
J. Owen Rogers ...
James (uncredited)
...
Mechanic (uncredited)
James Stevens ...
Attendant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Roger Donaldson ... producer
Murray Francis ... line producer: New Zealand
Megumi Fukasawa ... executive producer
Charles Hannah ... executive producer
Gary Hannam ... producer
Masaharu Inaba ... executive producer
Satoru Iseki ... executive producer
John J. Kelly ... co-producer
Barrie M. Osborne ... executive producer
Don Schain ... line producer: Salt Lake City

Music by 

J. Peter Robinson

Cinematography by 

David Gribble

Film Editing by 

John Gilbert

Casting By 

Dianne Crittenden
Jeff Johnson
Diana Rowan

Production Design by 

Robert Gillies
J. Dennis Washington

Art Direction by 

Roger Guise
Mark Hofeling

Set Decoration by 

Jackie Gilmore
Ken Kirchner
Jennifer Ward

Costume Design by 

Nancy Cavallaro
Jane Holland

Makeup Department 

Hayley Atherton ... hair stylist: New Zealand / makeup artist: New Zealand
Debra East ... makeup supervisor: New Zealand
Jenna Kilgrow ... assistant hair stylist: New Zealand
Anne Neilson ... key makeup artist: New Zealand
Robin Michelle Patrick ... hair designer: Utah / makeup designer: Utah
Claire Rutledge ... additional make up artist / crowd makeup artist: New Zealand
Lisa Shearer ... assistant makeup artist: New Zealand
Paula Shepherd ... key hair stylist: Utah
Tara Starling ... key makeup artist (as Tara St. Farling)

Production Management 

Nikki Baigent ... production manager
Rosemary Dority ... post-production supervisor
John J. Kelly ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emma Cross ... second assistant director
Miriam Footer ... second assistant director
Cody Harbaugh ... second second assistant director
Donald Hauer ... first assistant director
Jane McCurdy ... third assistant director
Sean Mobbs ... third assistant director
Toby Pease ... first assistant director
Peggy Stuber ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Arneman ... property master
Zach Becroft ... stand-by props
Tyson W. Brad ... set dresser
David Brothers ... scenic artist
Steve Broussard ... construction foreman
Mark Brownlie ... carpenter
Peter Carter ... carpenter
Ron Denny ... leading hand
Ken Diamond ... art department buyer (as Ken E. Diamond)
Scott Dotson ... lead carpenter
Joel Douglas ... carpenter
Paul Dulieu ... props buyer
Nicole Eldredge ... set dresser
Wray Featherstone ... assistant property master
Darrin Fletcher ... storyboard artist
J.J. Gerber ... props assistant
Fraser Harvey ... construction manager
Adam Henderson ... set dresser
Tane Jarrett ... hammer hand
Kimo Jones ... construction coordinator
Lucas Jones ... construction laborer
Michael Kirkland ... painter
Jason Koning ... art department runner
Cassidy Latham ... props intern
Dustin Lawrence ... carpenter
Gareth Mills ... set dresser
Richard T. Olson ... art department coordinator
Dennis J. Parrish ... property consultant
Richard Penrod ... art lead man
Jane Priem ... art department production assistant
Paul Radford ... scenic artist
Nick Reynolds ... carpenter
Paul M. Rohrbaugh III ... painter (as Paul Rohrbaugh)
Jarmila Miki Vala ... painter
Megan Vertelle ... set dresser
Patrick Walker ... assistant stand-by props
Spencer Wheatley ... set dresser
Eric Young ... carpenter
Hamish Young ... carpenter
Jeffrey Angell ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ray Beentjes ... supervising dialogue editor
Douglas Cameron ... production sound mixer
Gethin Creagh ... sound re-recording mixer
Fred Enholmer ... boom operator
Joseph L. Garrard ... boom operator
Melanie Graham ... sound effects editor
Michael Hedges ... sound re-recording mixer
Gilbert Lake ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Lambourn ... sound effects editor
Robyn McFarlane ... foley recordist
Polly McKinnon ... dialogue editor
Carolyn McLaughlin ... foley artist
Tim Prebble ... supervising sound editor
Nigel Scott ... adr recordist
John Simpson ... foley artist
Tom Smythe ... sound trainee
Chris Todd ... dialogue editor
Justin Webster ... assistant dialogue editor
Mike Westgate ... sound mixer
Dave Whitehead ... sound effects editor
Tom Buys ... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Cluff ... special effects crew
Phil Cory ... special effects coordinator (as Philip Cory)
Ged Slaven ... special effects assistant
Grant van Hide ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Dan Ashton ... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Nick Booth ... scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Adam Bradley ... digital artist: Weta Digital
Enid Dalkoff ... digital artist
David Hampton ... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
G.G. Heitmann Demers ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Quentin Hema ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Kent Houston ... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Merkovich ... visual effects artist
Wolfgang Niedermeier ... matchmover
Terron Pratt ... visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
Hamish Schumacher ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital LTD
Christopher Stack ... colorist: Digiscope
Mary Stuart-Welch ... visual effects producer
Pete Williams ... digital imaging manager: Weta Digital
Travis Baumann ... lead Inferno artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ted Barba ... stunts
Kathy Jarvis ... stunt driver
Brad Jessey ... stunt driver
Myke Schwartz ... stunt camera vehicles / stunt double
Paul E. Short ... stunts
Lou Simon ... stunt double
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Lemani Archibald ... best boy lighting
Steve Barnes ... first assistant camera
Mary Boregino ... camera loader
Alex Boynton ... grip
Raoul Butler ... still photographer
Richard Curtis ... gaffer
Allen Dial ... grip
Mark Doering-Powell ... additional cinematographer / camera operator: "c" camera
Roger Feenstra ... camera: second unit
Brendan Gribble ... focus puller
George Griner ... camera operator
Fred Hayes ... still photographer
Logan Heaney ... grip trainee
Richard Hendricks ... best boy grip
Nick Hutchinson ... focus puller: second camera
Jason Jensen ... first assistant Steadicam
Bengt Jonsson ... camera operator
Tracy Keele ... grip
Shawn Lacy ... key grip
Matt Larson ... video assist runner
Fritz Lindbeck ... best boy electric
Dean Maxted ... key grip
Simon Miya ... second assistant camera
Don Muirhead ... camera operator: "a" camera
Gaylen Nebeker ... video assist supervisor
Tye Nelson ... second assistant camera: third unit
Todd Nevill ... grip
Michael Newton ... lighting assistant
Mark Olsen ... camera operator
Jason Painter ... first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera
Chris Ruane ... generator operator
Peter Sisson ... grip
Caleb Staines ... camera loader
Michael Steel ... clapper loader
Robert Stone ... electrician (as Robert Summerstone)
Craig Sullivan ... grip
Eruera Sutherland ... lighting assistant
Dean Thomas ... video assist operator
Craig C. Wallace ... electrician
Jason Walser ... dolly grip
Joey Watts ... second assistant camera
Johnny Wheeler ... best boy grip
Garlan Wilde ... gaffer
Jason Winget ... electrician
Chuck Zlotnick ... still photographer
Ben Ruffell ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Katherine Coffield ... extras casting assistant
Riwia Fox ... casting assistant
Shawn Mehling ... extras casting coordinator
Michael V. Nicolo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cecile Bridgford ... costume stand-by assistant
Sian Evans ... costume supervisor
Amy Fegely ... costume supervisor
Barbara Nelson ... costumer
Melody Newton ... assistant costume stand-by
Natalie Pascual ... costume assistant
Amy Jean Roberts ... costumer
Kacie Seamons ... costumer
Brooke Westberg ... costumer
Joan Wilson ... costume stand-by

Editorial Department 

Bridgette Fahey-Goldsmith ... first assistant editor
Colin Harrison ... digital intermediate colorist
Shanon Moratti ... digital intermediate on-line editor
Cara Poulson ... assistant editor
Jon Rush ... telecine colorist: dailies
Peter Skarratt ... first assistant editor
Simon Ward ... telecine assistant
Billy Wychgel ... digital intermediate support

Music Department 

Paul Buckmaster ... orchestrator
Robert Fernandez ... scoring mixer
Christian Kriegeskotte ... orchestral copyist
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Dennis McCarthy ... orchestrator
Larry Rench ... additional orchestrator
Lise Richardson ... music editor
J. Peter Robinson ... conductor / orchestrator / score producer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Peter Tomashek ... additional orchestrator
Matt McLeod ... scoring stage crew (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mike Law ... driver
Stephen Rippey ... driver: maxi-van
Glenn Shaw ... transportation manager
Rick Spidell ... car hauler

Other crew 

Pamela Dore Alford ... production assistant
Hayley Badham ... assistant: Don Schain, Utah
Dallin Bassett ... production assistant
James Bereece ... production assistant
Deni Bevin ... production runner
James Blick ... assistant: Roger Donaldson, New Zealand
Carey Cambridge ... production runner
Jennifer Chapman ... assistant production coordinator
Scott E. Chester ... production supervisor: Bonneville
Rachel Cooke ... assistant: Roger Donaldson, New Zealand
Mark Cross ... production coordinator
David Dilley ... production assistant
Kathleen Dombo ... payroll accountant
Jock Fyfe ... location manager
Charlotte Gardiner ... location assistant
Brent Geisler ... production assistant
Steven Greenstreet ... production assistant
Rob Grieve ... production assistant
Jeremiah Hansen ... production assistant
Ani Heinig ... location manager
Katie Holland ... production assistant
Awanui Te Huia ... production assistant
Michael Kiely ... lead production accountant (as Mike Kiely)
Tara Landry ... assistant production coordinator
Helen Mackenzie ... production accountant
Krystal Mathiesen ... assistant production accountant
Clay Maw ... location assistant
Grant McKinnon ... second best boy
Jeff Midgley ... medic coordinator
Shauna Miller ... production coordinator
Kate Morrison ... script supervisor
Loren Nebeker ... technician: HotHead
Philip O'Donnell ... trainee production assistant
David Oster ... production assistant
April Perine ... assistant: Roger Donaldson, Utah
Benjamin Rafferty ... assistant location manager
Vanessa Redmond ... assistant accountant
Jennifer Ricci ... assistant production accountant
Niccola Sanderson ... production coordinator
Mick Sinclair ... production lawyer
Greg Snyder ... assistant: Roger Donaldson, Utah
Sarah Spurway ... cast coordinator
Jackie Sullivan ... script supervisor
Vanessa Taylor ... titles
Monique Tourelle ... production assistant: Anthony Hopkins, New Zealand
Karla Wallace ... production secretary
Rebecca Whyte ... trainee production assistant
Andy Wickens ... vault manager
Donna Wills ... assistant accountant
Tommy Woodard ... film commission specialist: Utah
Tomomi Yokoyama ... assistant: Masaharu Inaba

Thanks 

Peter Jackson ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page