Edit
Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ellory Elkayem

Writing Credits  

William Butler ... (written by) &
Aaron Strongoni ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Alexandru Geoana ...
Toma Danila ...
Diana Munteanu ...
Serban Georgevici ...
Gelu Nitu ...
...
Boris Petroff ...
Constantin Barbulescu ...
Razvan Oprea ...
Mihai Bisericanu ...
Paramedic
Dan Astileanu ...
Lorena Lupu ...
...
Monica Mihaescu ...
Elderly Receptionist
Claudiu Istodor ...
Doctor
...
Student #1
Cristian Popa ...
Student #2
Harold Greene ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Final Zombie (uncredited)
Larry Odien ...
Zombie (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Vladimir Dostal ... executive producer
Tom Fox ... executive producer
Anatoly Fradis ... producer
Lyudmila Fradis ... co-producer
Nikolai Makarov ... executive producer
Bogdan Moncea ... line producer
Angelo Pastore ... line producer
Steve J. Scarduzio ... producer (as Steve Scarduzio)
Tamara Taillie ... associate producer
John Vulich ... associate producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Gabriel Kosuth

Film Editing by 

James Coblentz

Casting By 

Dean E. Fronk
Floriela Grapini
Donald Paul Pemrick

Production Design by 

Steven Legler
Calin Papura

Art Direction by 

Mircea Onisoru ... (as Mircea Onisor)
John Wheaton ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Cornelia Chiu

Costume Design by 

Ana Ioneci

Makeup Department 

Martin Astles ... makeup effects sculptor
Alexandra Barladeanu ... hair assistant (as Alexandra Birladeanu)
Bryan Blair ... supervisor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Brian Blair)
William Bryan ... suit fabrication: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Daniela Busoiu ... key makeup artist
Catalin Ciutu ... key hair stylist
Ken Culver ... senior foam technician
Jeff L. Deist ... mold department supervisor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Jeff Deist)
Glen Eisner ... sculptor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Anastasia Eremciuc ... makeup assistant (as Anastasia Ierenciuc)
Damian Fisher ... mold maker: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Damien Fisher)
Greg Funk ... key makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Joe Giles ... production assistant: Optic Nerve
Brad Hardin ... mold maker: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Glenn Hetrick ... painter: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Glenn Hetrich) / sculptor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Hiroshi Katagiri ... sculptor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Richard Maybery ... painter: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Rich Mayberry)
Mike Measimer ... makeup effects department head: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Andrew Meyers ... suit fabrication: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Viorel Militaru ... makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Viorel 'Pokemon' Militaru)
Larry Odien ... makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Ionel Popa ... makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Lufeng Qu ... painter: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Lancel Reyes ... shop manager: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Dave Snyder ... makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Tatyana Tatarenko ... makeup artist
Andrea Dardea Tesdall ... makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Andrea Dardea)
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Garry Tunnicliffe)
John Vulich ... makeup effects supervisor
John Wheaton ... painter: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. / sculptor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Gary Yee ... mold maker: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Mark Shostrom ... sculptor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Eugen Dinca ... unit production manager
Bogdan Moncea ... production supervisor
Bogdan Stefanescu ... unit production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alexandra Burca ... third assistant director
Adrian Conerth ... first assistant director
Bogdan Dumitrescu ... trainee third assistant director
Aniela Galiceanu ... second assistant director (as Aniela Mocanasu)
Mircea Hategan ... first assistant director: second unit
Cristina Iliescu ... second assistant director (as Cristine Iliescu)
Cornelia Stefan ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Daniel Barbu ... prop man
Razvan Bestea ... graphic designer
Stefan Cristian ... set dresser
Adi Handac ... property master
Ruxandra Ionica ... assistant art director
Florin Mirghes ... property master
Roberta Nechifor ... assistant set decorator
Sorin Popa ... lead man
Lufeng Qu ... painter
Doru Vlad ... assistant set decorator
John Wheaton ... art director: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.

Sound Department 

Rick Polanco ... assistant sound editor
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor

Special Effects by 

Damian Fisher ... special effects technician
Rick Galinson ... mechanical assistant: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Rick Gallenson)
Gene Heeter ... foam room supervisor
Lucian Iordache ... special effects supervisor
Larry Odien ... mechanical department supervisor: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.

Visual Effects by 

Prince Bagdasarian ... digital cleanup artist
Jess Bryden ... visual effects supervisor: title design
Greg Solomon ... production manager: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.
Marcin Teodoru ... digital cleanup artist

Stunts 

Madalin Dragan ... stunt double: Toma Danila / stunt performer
Vladu Elena ... stunt person
Attila Nemes ... stunt coordinator
Florin Stancu ... assistant stunt coordinator
Madalin Dragan ... stunt double (uncredited)
Georgian Madalin Stancu ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Raduta Adi ... electrician: set dressing (as Adi Raduta)
Toni Cartu ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit (as Tony Cartu)
Nicolae Chiosea ... company grip (as Nicolae Chiosa) / dolly grip: second unit (as Nicolae Chiosa)
Marian Costea ... electrician: second unit (as Costea Marian) / electrician: set dressing (as Costea Marian)
Daniel Dobrica ... electrician: second unit / electrician: set dressing
Eugen Dumitru ... dolly grip / grip/driver: second unit
Alexandru Ioan ... still photographer
Laurentiu Ivan ... clapper
Gabriel Kosuth ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dan Lita ... chief lighting technician / chief lighting technician: second unit
Robert Lucas ... set videographer
Stefan Mangir ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Laurentiu Marcu ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Marcu Laurentiu)
Mircea Modoi ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Vali Pal ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dan Patzelt ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Dumitru Radulescu ... generator operator: second unit
Viorel Sergovici ... director of photography: second unit (as Viorel Sergovichi)
Gociu Sorin ... still photographer (as Sorin Gociu)
Stefan Tarzioru ... best boy electric (as Stefan Tirzioru) / best boy electric: second unit (as Stefan Tirzioru)
Ion Tincea ... best boy grip / best boy grip: second unit
Victor Toader ... camera operator
Sorin Udrea ... key grip / key grip: second unit
Bogdan Varzaru ... electrician: second unit / electrician: set dressing (as Bogdanvarzaru)
Andrew Zikely ... video assist operator (as Andrei Zecheli)
Andrei Radulescu ... video assist operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

George Gugulici ... casting assistant
Ovidiu Paunescu ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laurentiu Alexe ... costume assistant
Laura Ciobanu ... costume design assistant
Aurelia Ivascu ... costume assistant / costume design assistant
Luminita Lungu ... assistant costume designer
Ioana Popescu ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

George McCarthy ... first assistant editor
Laurent Morel ... colorist: dailies
Jon Pehlke ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Bogdan Stefanescu ... location manager

Music Department 

Avital Korin ... music editor
Tom Porter ... scoring assistant
Ralph Rieckermann ... music supervisor
Tom Porter ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Vali Anton ... driver
Iulian Calin ... driver
Cirprian Craciun-Busuioc ... driver
Sorin Dinu ... transportation coordinator
Andrei Dumitrescu ... driver
Aurel Pongaru ... driver

Other crew 

Razvan Badea ... set production assistant
Madalina Bland ... assistant to director (as Madalina Simionescu)
Ioana Dinu ... set production assistant
Alexandru Ducu ... set production assistant
Julia Finn ... publicist
Nicole Gregory ... publicist
Cristina Grigoras ... office secretary
Ion Grozea ... weapons handler
Marcus Knaus ... production coordinator
Robert Lucas ... production assistant
Lavinia Mercea ... production accountant
Teodor Mercea ... customs liaison
Mihaela Mihai ... production secretary
Mirela Mihai ... production secretary
Andreea Mititiuc ... office secretary
Corina Pana ... script supervisor (as Corina 'Chucky' Pana)
Ruxandra Popescu ... cashier
Reyna Rhone ... production accountant / production accountant: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc. (as Reyna A. Rhone)
Oana Topliceanu ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page