Edit
The Lake House (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alejandro Agresti

Writing Credits (WGA)  

David Auburn ... (screenplay)
 
Eun-Jeong Kim ... (motion picture "Siworae") &
Ji-na Yeo ... (motion picture "Siworae")

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Mona
...
...
Waiter (as Kevin Brennan)
...
Cove Patron
Aliyah Carr ...
Girl Patient
Jennifer Clark ...
Nurse Practitioner
Jacob D. Dumelle ...
Patient on Gurney
Scott Elias ...
Doug (as Scott A. Elias)
Tiffini Funches ...
Young Nurse
...
I.C.U. Nurse
Michael Andrew Gorman ...
Cove Bartender (as Michael Gorman)
Jenny Kern ...
Nurse (as Jennifer Kern)
Joy Kocay ...
Party Goer
...
Vanessa
...
Hostess
Nora Newbrough ...
Marjorie
Marissa Newton ...
Hostess #2
...
Receptionist
Peggy Roeder ...
Attendant
Jason Wells ...
Costello
Jacqueline Williams ...
Madhvi Patel
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jason Abustan ...
Ivy League Jr Architect (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Alan Bovinett ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Simon Wyler's Student (uncredited)
Jane F. Cox ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Nick Ferrin ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Ice Skater (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Patricia E. Harrington ...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Bryanna Hartung ...
Girl at Navy Pier (uncredited)
Bob Kolbey ...
Commuter (uncredited)
Ernie Lang ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Nathan Lee ...
Ice Skater (uncredited)
John Littlefield ...
Doctor (uncredited)
Alexandra LoRusso ...
Messenger (uncredited)
Jamie Louachai ...
Skater (uncredited)
...
Man in Square (uncredited)
Lori Miller ...
Dog Walker (uncredited)
William Nero Jr. ...
Boy (uncredited)
Chet Nichols ...
Party Host (uncredited)
Libby Pedersen ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
Andrew Perta ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jonathan Samuels ...
Architect (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
...
Pediatrician (uncredited)
Rahul Thakkar ...
Doctors Assistant (uncredited)
...
Ivy League Jr Architect (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Chicago Police Officer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Doug Davison ... producer
Dana Goldberg ... executive producer
Roy Lee ... producer
Sonny Mallhi ... co-producer
Mary McLaglen ... executive producer
Erwin Stoff ... executive producer

Music by 

Rachel Portman ... (music by)
Paul M. van Brugge ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Alar Kivilo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alejandro Brodersohn ... (edited by)
Lynzee Klingman ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Denise Chamian ... (uncredited)

Production Design by 

Nathan Crowley

Art Direction by 

Kevin Kavanaugh
Tomas Voth ... (as Tomãs Voth)
Shane Valentino ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Meg Everist

Costume Design by 

Deena Appel ... (costume design by)

Makeup Department 

Chelo ... make up assistant (as Chelo Ontiveros)
Dominic Mango ... hair department head
Pamela Milone-McLaughlin ... hair assistant
Geri B. Oppenheim ... make up artist: Keanu Reeves
Suzi Ostos ... make up department head
Nina Paskowitz ... hair stylist: Keanu Reeves
Janine Rath ... hair stylist: Sandra Bullock (as Janine Rath-Thompson)
Pamela S. Westmore ... make up artist: Sandra Bullock (as Pamela Westmore)
Thomas Terhaar ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Scott Elias ... unit production manager (as Scott A. Elias)
Susan E. Novick ... post-production supervisor
James Hathcock ... production manager (uncredited)
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maria Battle-Campbell ... second assistant director
Jennifer Deigl ... second second assistant director
Richard S. Lederer ... second assistant director
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Justin Muller ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Beale ... art assistant: re-shoot
Troy Borisy ... lead
Jeff Brown ... greens
David J. Chamerski ... assistant property
William Dambra ... property master (as William D'Ambra)
Jeff Dieter ... greens
Stephanie Gilliam ... set designer
Thomas J. Glynn ... on-set dresser
Malcolm Greeley ... construction foreman
Aaron C. Holden Jr. ... assistant property
Craig Jackson ... lead set designer
Phillis Lehmer ... graphic artist
Benjamin Nowicki ... art department coordinator
Troy Osman ... construction coordinator (as Troy O. Osman)
Tyler Osman ... construction foreman
Marquee Reno ... staff assistant
Tom Safron ... greens (as Tommy Safron)
Larry Szymanowski ... stand-by painter
David Tennenbaum ... set designer
Vin Bolton ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Phillip Ellman ... greensman (uncredited)
Robert Gau ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Veloz Gomez ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kyle Holden ... props (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited)
Blake E. Matthys ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tom Osman ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Ericka N. Shane ... construction estimator (uncredited)
John J. Slove Jr. ... propmaker (uncredited)
Glenn Stevens ... carpenter (uncredited)
Matthew Tufano ... set dresser (uncredited)
Missy Weimer ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Bach ... dialogue editor
Ron Bartlett ... re-recording mixer
Paul Timothy Carden ... adr supervisor (as Paul Carden)
Jed M. Dodge ... dialogue editor (as Jed Dodge)
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound editor (as Rickley Dumm)
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor (as Russ Farmarco)
Frank Gaeta ... sound designer / sound supervision
Luis Galdames ... assistant sound editor
Jim Gaudio ... cable
Patrick Guraudi ... sound editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Robert Jackson ... sound editor (as Bob Jackson)
Jason Johnston ... boom operator
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ... dialogue editor (as Kimberly McCord Wilson)
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Christopher Moriana ... foley artist (as Chris Moriana)
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Sarah Payne ... dialogue editor
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
John Roesch ... foley artist
Scott D. Smith ... sound mixer
Frederick H. Stahly ... sound editor (as Fred Stahley)
Elliot Tyson ... re-recording mixer
David E. Campbell ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Thomas Giordano ... production sound technician: re-shoots, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer (uncredited)
John T. Reitz ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Gregg Rudloff ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Ahasay ... special effects foreman
John D. Milinac ... special effects coordinator
Ryan Evans ... special effects (uncredited)
Veloz Gomez ... special effects (uncredited)
Kyle Holden ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Helen Stergiou ... special effects production assistant (uncredited)
Dieter Sturm ... snowmaker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Burns ... visual effects compositing supervisor: WBA Visual Effects
Lori J. Nelson ... visual effects producer: WBA Visual Effects (as Lori Nelson)
Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor: WBA Visual Effects
Daniel Arkin ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... digital artist (uncredited)
Damon Bingham ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Brett Boggs ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Randy Brown ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Christine Cram ... digital artist (uncredited)
Craig Crawford ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Dawson ... data wrangler (uncredited)
Karl Formander ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
John Fragomeni ... title sequence: Asylum (uncredited)
Nicholas Hasson ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Phil Holland ... digital artist (uncredited)
Rimas Juchnevicius ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Lance ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Karen McCarthy ... drs operator: Modern Videofilm (uncredited)
Tony Meister ... digital effects artist (uncredited) / title designer (uncredited)
Kama Moiha ... digital compositor: Warner Bros (uncredited)
Gabrielle Barrere Robinson ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Bill Schaeffer ... roto/digital paint artist (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Brad Smith ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
Bill Spradlin ... lighting technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Melanie A. Allen ... stunt performer
Frank P. Calzavara ... stunt performer (as Frank Calzavara)
Brian Christensen ... stunt performer
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunt performer
James Fierro ... stunt performer
Mark Harper ... stunt performer
Maryann Kelman ... stunt performer
Rick Le Fevour ... stunt coordinator (as Rick LeFevour)
Tom Lowell ... stunt performer
Daniel Maldonado ... stunt performer
James R. Mammoser ... stunt performer (as James Mammoser)
Natalie M. Meyer ... stunt performer
Carl Paoli ... stunt performer
Linda Perlin ... stunt performer
Scott Philyaw ... stunt performer
Alicia Skirball ... stunt performer
Kevin Sorensen ... stunt performer
Jodi Starnes ... stunt performer
Bobby Stuart ... stunt performer (as Bob Stuart)
Larry C. Tankson ... stunt performer
Tommie Turvey ... stunt performer
Rich Wilkie ... stunt performer
Matthew LeFevour ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kelly R. Borisy ... best boy grip (as Kelly Borisy)
Makiko Carlson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Joe Carpita ... camera loader
Paul DeMarte ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip (as D. Richard Humber)
George Kohut ... camera operator: "b" camera
Peter Kuttner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mark La Bonge ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Mark LaBonge) / steadicam operator (as Mark LaBonge)
Chris Mulsoff ... rigging gaffer
Dick Oakes ... chief lighting technician
Jesse Wayne Parker ... best boy grip (as J. Wayne Parker)
C. Alan Rawlins ... key grip
Peter Sorel ... still photographer
Robert Swander ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Robert S. Swander)
Eric Wheeler ... camera loader (as Eric Shawn Wheeler)
Mark N. Woods ... technocrane operator
Frank Yario Jr. ... video assist
Joel Bennett ... grip (uncredited)
Eric Budlong ... key grip: additional photography (uncredited)
Thomas S. Ciciura ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Dawn Copeland ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jaime Dawkins ... grip (uncredited)
Ronald K. De torres ... set lighting technician: re-shoots (uncredited)
Fred Folmer ... grip (uncredited)
John P. Friday ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Kevin Gazdik ... grip (uncredited)
Bob Gomez ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
James Haworth ... electrician (uncredited)
Matthew LeCrone ... electrician (uncredited)
Jimmie R. Owens ... additional photography (uncredited)
Riko Schatke ... grip (uncredited)
Don Warden ... grip (uncredited)
Steven R. Wojcik ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Nick Zeigler ... electrician (uncredited)
Cameron Zetty ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claire Simon ... casting: Chicago
Shelby Cherniet ... casting associate (uncredited)
Angela Demo ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Tracy Dixon ... extras casting (uncredited)
David Kramer ... extras casting (uncredited)
Scout Masterson ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patrick Caulfield ... costumer: Keanu Reeves
Stella Cottini ... set costumer (as Stella C. Cottini)
Gretchen Gain ... set costumer
Jennifer Jobst ... costume supervisor
Rachael Ohman ... staff assistant
Gina Panno ... set costumer
Heather Pollock ... set costumer
Nomi Shichor ... key costumer
Joel Voorhies ... costumer: Sandra Bullock
Jane Blank ... seamstress (uncredited)
Nickolaus Brown ... costume supervisor: re-shoots (uncredited)
Laura Kaminski ... wardrobe production assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jason Barnoski ... staff assistant
Marisa Clayton ... digital intermediate project manager
Matt Diezel ... associate editor
Sue Gates ... digital colorist (as Sue Hatchimonji-Gates)
Jennifer Stellema ... second assistant editor: avid
Mike Will ... iq artist
Mo Henry ... negative cutter (uncredited)
Danya Joseph ... assistant editor (uncredited)
David Orr ... film color timer (uncredited)
Robb Porter ... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
David Carbonara ... music editor
Chris Cozens ... music scoring engineer
Chris Dibble ... score mixer / score recordist
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Season Kent ... co-music supervisor
Marvin R. Morris ... assistant music editor (as Marvin Morris)
Katherine Quittner ... music editor
Arlyn B. Rambayon ... assistant music editor (as Arlyn Rambayon)
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor (as Jay Richardson)
Ben Schor ... assistant music editor
David Snell ... conductor
Dave Foster ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

William T. Hogan III ... transportation coordinator
Danny Maxwell ... transportation captain
Joe Vanis ... transportation co-captain
Michael R. Cairo ... driver (uncredited)
Steve Humphrey ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lucia Balducci ... translator: Mr. Agresti
Janey Bergam ... assistant: Mr. Reeves (as Janey L. Bergam)
Ira Blumen ... technical consultant (as Dr. Ira Blumen)
Christopher J. Brown ... staff assistant
Ken Cabrera ... craft service (as Kenny Cabrera)
Chris-Teena Constas ... staff assistant
Robert Dawson ... title design
James Dew ... dog trainer
Mikey Eberle ... staff assistant
Sherry Gallarneau ... script supervisor
David G. George ... staff assistant (as David George)
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga ... production accountant (as Anamarie C. Gonzaga)
Kate Gordon ... assistant: Mr. Stoff
Jose Gunther ... staff assistant (as Jose Gunter)
Eric Hingst ... staff assistant
Steven Hudosh ... location assistant
Boysie Jereza ... assistant production accountant
Dori Kancher ... assistant: Ms. Bullock
Kate Kelly ... production coordinator
Irec Kriske ... staff assistant
Lara Leonard ... assistant: Ms. Bullock (as Lara L. Leonard)
Sharon Lomasney ... production secretary
Kathryn Madden ... set medic (as Kathryn A. Madden)
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Mark Mamalakis ... assistant location manager
James R. McAllister ... location manager
Anna Metcalf ... second assistant accountant
Patrick Muldoon ... key location assistant
India Neilan ... assistant: Mr. Agresti
Rosemary Orlando ... assistant production coordinator (as Rosemary A. Orlando)
Stefan Rand ... staff assistant
Jonah Ravine ... staff assistant
Katie Ray ... staff assistant
Maria C. Roxas ... assistant location manager
Lindsey Spaulding ... assistant: Ms. McLaglen
Andy Spellman ... staff assistant
Helen Stergiou ... staff assistant
Mono Wilborn ... assistant location manager (as Monoleto R. Wilborn)
Kho Wong ... assistant: Mr. Davison
Irene Yeung ... assistant: Mr. Davison
Joan Zulfer ... assistant production accountant (as Joan M. Zulfer)
Christina Anderson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Barry Biondo ... photo double (uncredited)
Jeremy T. Black ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Boor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Dworzanczyk ... stand-in (uncredited)
Raul Esparza III ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jillian Giacomini ... script supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
David Gianneschi Sr. ... electronic press kit crew (uncredited)
Kristin Gomez ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Clayton Hauck ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Tricia Horn ... intern (uncredited)
Jonathan Kinnas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Megan Kristen Lane ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alex Lee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jenne Lee ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jodi London ... stand-in (uncredited)
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant (uncredited)
Scott Markus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kathy McHugh ... production coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)
Tony Meister ... title designer: main titles (uncredited)
Brian C. Pawlowski ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Sunni-Ali Powell ... landscape services (uncredited)
Paul Ruffolo ... production assistant: wrap (uncredited)
Bret August Tanzer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Tulve ... production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Chris Wittenborn ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Richard Wolgemuth ... additional location assistant (uncredited)
Adam Wollenberg ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Jenny Wood ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kenneth Yoder ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marijan Zoric ... chef (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page