Edit
H2o (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Charles Binamé ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Paul Gross ... (2 episodes, 2004)
John Krizanc ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

...
 Don Pritchard / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 U.S. Ambassador Conrad (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Cam Ritchie (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Marie Lavigne (2 episodes, 2004)
Philip Akin ...
 U.S. President Monroe (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Police Chief (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Pustil ...
 Deever (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Grand Chief Katie Blackfire (2 episodes, 2004)
Diego Matamoros ...
 Doug McKay (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Nate Morgan (2 episodes, 2004)
Nancy Palk ...
 Deirdre Milnes (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Christy Berger (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Jim, McLaughlin's aide (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 McLaughlin's aide (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Det. Michel Duguay (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Québec Premier Marcel Coté (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Michael Cameron (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Randall Spear (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Willy (2 episodes, 2004)
Denis Akiyama ...
 Kazio Izumi (2 episodes, 2004)
Robert Carter ...
 Gerhard Oehme (2 episodes, 2004)
Gary Krawford ...
 Paul Frommer (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ehrlich (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Clark (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Teddy Jackman (2 episodes, 2004)
Hrant Alianak ...
 Dr. Rafsamjhanni (2 episodes, 2004)
Woody Sidarous ...
 Shakir Mahoud (2 episodes, 2004)
Karl Claude ...
 Mountie (2 episodes, 2004)
Noel Habel ...
 Warrior #1 (2 episodes, 2004)
Lawrence Cook ...
 Warrior #2 (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Rainville ...
 Wilson (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Barkeep (2 episodes, 2004)
Pierre Brault ...
 Chief Inspector Simond (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 CSIS Agent (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Lawson ...
 Male Prostitute (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Miller ...
 Charles Hamori (2 episodes, 2004)
Karen Woolridge ...
 Margaret Wentworth (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Loretta Gorski (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael O'Reilly ...
 Ontario Premier Weaver (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Zaynab Nuzaybeh (2 episodes, 2004)
J.C. Kenny ...
 Brenda Fletcher (2 episodes, 2004)
Jamie Douglas ...
 Derk (2 episodes, 2004)
Mike Giunta ...
 Keith Rasheen (2 episodes, 2004)
G. Wallace Pidgeon ...
 Speaker of the House (2 episodes, 2004)
Elizabeth Paddon ...
 Abbie Klein (2 episodes, 2004)
Pierre LeBlanc ...
 Etienne Leclerc (2 episodes, 2004)
Todd Duckworth ...
 Master of the Universe (2 episodes, 2004)
Patricia Marshall ...
 Hillary Standish (2 episodes, 2004)
Norman Mikeal Berketa ...
 Elliot Cressman (2 episodes, 2004)
Jonquil Garrick ...
 Laura Jackman (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Derek Keurvorst ...
 Jeffrey Kingman (2 episodes, 2004)
Krista Jackson ...
 Teleprompter Typist (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Anthony Simpson (2 episodes, 2004)
Lorraine Ansell ...
 Québec Reporter (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Mauler ...
 Reporter #4 (2 episodes, 2004)
Jim McNabb ...
 Chief of Staff (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Harris (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Officer #3 (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Reporter #2 (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Reporter #3 (2 episodes, 2004)
John Muggleton ...
 Soldier (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mark Girard (2 episodes, 2004)
Denis De Laviolette ...
 Party President (2 episodes, 2004)
Kate Hurman ...
 Albright (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Maritime teenager (2 episodes, 2004)
Teresa Kruze ...
 Anchorwoman (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Daisy (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Sally (2 episodes, 2004)
Julian Reed ...
 B.C. Premier Daniel Lambert (2 episodes, 2004)
Patrick Fry ...
 Patron (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Tour Guide (2 episodes, 2004)
Craig Gauthier ...
 RCMP Officer (2 episodes, 2004)
Kyla Harper
(2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Merchant (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Sauve ...
 R.C.M.P Officer Higgins (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Photographer (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Parliamentarian (2 episodes, 2004)
Belinda Stronach ...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Kelly J. Compeau ...
 Funeral mourner (2 episodes, 2004)
Anthony Furey ...
 House of Commons page (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Thomas David McLaughlin (2 episodes, 2004)
Stephanie Halin ...
 Journalist (2 episodes, 2004)
Martha Henry ...
 Julia McLaughlin (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Sgt. Leah Collins (2 episodes, 2004)
Creag Hutton ...
 RCMP Constable (2 episodes, 2004)
Sri Kanagarajah ...
 New Canadian (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Marc Lavigne (unknown episodes)
...
 Lavigne's Aide (unknown episodes)
Anastasia Kimmett ...
 PM's Friend in Mourning (unknown episodes)
Mile Peric ...
 Quebec Legislature Clerk (unknown episodes)
Christopher Renaud ...
 Canadian Soldier (unknown episodes)
Imran Syed ...
 Chief of Staff (unknown episodes)
...
 RCMP Officer (unknown episodes)
Helen Batabyal ...
 Market Shopper (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
 RCMP Officer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
...
 Journalist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Paul Finnigan ...
 Pedestrian (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Richard Groen ...
 Interpol Agent (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Nancy Kenny ...
 Ritchie Delegate (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Gary Peterson ...
 Parliament Hill Security (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Neil Bregman ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Gross ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Penny McDonald ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Frank Siracusa ... executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

Asher Lenz ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Jack Lenz ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Derick V. Underschultz ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

George Roulston ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Design by 

John Dondertman ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

James Oswald ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Set Decoration by 

Elizabeth Calderhead ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Pembroke ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Michael Harris ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Samantha Caldwell ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Kevin Crawley ... assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Dewilde ... prosthetics makeup (2 episodes, 2004)
Peggy Kyriakidou ... key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2004)
Lynda McCormack ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Sheilagh McGrory ... prosthetic makeup assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Sally Catto ... executive in charge of production: Television drama, CBC (2 episodes, 2004)
Alexandra Lane ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Julie Lawrence ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Thom J. Pretak ... production manager (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michel Poirier ... trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Sam Snidal ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
John Wade ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Department 

Alexandra Anthony ... set buyer (2 episodes, 2004)
Mary Arthurs ... property master (2 episodes, 2004)
Dave Bracken ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Baron Bryant ... on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Cormack ... swing (2 episodes, 2004)
Naaron Fijalkowski ... swing (2 episodes, 2004)
Liz Goldwyn ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2004)
Ruth Greer ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2004)
Jason Herriott ... key scenic (2 episodes, 2004)
Helen Kaneva ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2004)
Bruce Mailing ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2004)
Colleen Marchand ... assistant set dresser (2 episodes, 2004)
Cindy Yetman ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 2004)
Tim Young ... head carpenter (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Sylvain Arseneault ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Norman Bernard ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Kathy Choi ... first assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Sue Conley ... adr editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Erik Culp ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Barry Gilmore ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Hammond ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2004)
Ronayne Higginson ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Martin Lee ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Rudy Michael ... re-recording assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Brent Pickett ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Ian Rankin ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Jane Tattersall ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Robert Warchol ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2004)
David Yonson ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Marilee Yorston ... foley assistant (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Mark Goldberg ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)
Phil Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Technicolor (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Stunts 

Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Carella ... camera operator: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Ross Church ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Ciaran Copelin ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Brad Crosbie ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2004)
John Dyer ... director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2004)
Frank Gentile ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2004)
Mark Hewson ... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Mitch Holmes ... key grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Christopher Kralik ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Bob Lopes ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 2004)
John MacLean ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Ari Magder ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2004)
Murray Mainprize ... generator operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris McArthur ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)
David McNichol ... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2004)
James Ransom ... camera trainee (2 episodes, 2004)
Mike Sokoluk ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Josh Stafford ... grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Peter Stranks ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2004)
Christopher J. Toudy ... key rigging grip (2 episodes, 2004)
Craig Wright ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Battistone ... electrician (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting Department 

Deirdre Bowen ... casting: Toronto (2 episodes, 2004)
Christopher Richards ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Lucie Robitaille ... casting: Montreal (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Fijalkowska ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2004)
Jennifer Lantz ... costume supervisor / wardrobe set supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Sara Moodie ... background wardrobe (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Pembroke ... daily (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Frank Biasi ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Arlene Moelker ... colorist (2 episodes, 2004)
D. Gillian Truster ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Location Management 

Marco Fiori ... location production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
David Flaherty ... location manager (2 episodes, 2004)
Maya Gasparoni Evans ... location production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Lisa Jensen ... location scout (2 episodes, 2004)
Normand Laniel ... location production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Ainslie S. Wiggs ... location manager: preparation / prep location manager: Ottawa (2 episodes, 2004)
Edward York ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark D. Acheson ... daily transport driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Dolores Barbaric ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Joey Buggie ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Alan Cairns ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Tom Chapman ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Jasna Jennings ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Brian Marwick ... honeymoon driver (2 episodes, 2004)
John McCaughey ... unit transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Shawn McConnell ... driver captain (2 episodes, 2004)
Ritchie Miazek ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Jamie Miller ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
George Palmer ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Taylor ... driver (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Cynthia Amsden ... publicist (2 episodes, 2004)
Darryl Assinck ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Troy Baker ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Janina Barrett ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Nancy Boucher ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Ken Chubb ... story editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Danielle Depeyre ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Michelle Dooley ... craft service (2 episodes, 2004)
John Duncan ... legal services (2 episodes, 2004)
Sandra Galloway ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Melissa Gaucher ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Stephanie Halin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Diana Harding-Pretak ... first payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2004)
Oliver Kane ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Melissa Karnibayashi ... assistant to director (2 episodes, 2004)
Jason Langevin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Megan McCarthy ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
Susan Morgan ... creative head: television drama, CBC (2 episodes, 2004)
Duncan Morin ... legal services (2 episodes, 2004)
Gigi Morin ... legal services (2 episodes, 2004)
Sheila O'Gorman ... publicist (2 episodes, 2004)
Lisa Perone ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)
G. Wallace Pidgeon ... consultant (2 episodes, 2004)
Jennifer Stroud ... truck supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrea Sturko ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2004)
Dave Tommasini ... helicopter pilot (2 episodes, 2004)
Anne Underschultz ... craft service (2 episodes, 2004)
Wade Whelan ... craft service (2 episodes, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page