Edit
Day Watch (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Timur Bekmambetov

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Timur Bekmambetov
Sergey Lukyanenko ... (novel)
Alexander Talal ... (screenplay) (as Aleksandr Talal)
Vladimir Vasiliev ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Mariya Poroshina ...
...
Galina Tyunina ...
...
Zhanna Friske ...
...
Egor (as Dima Martynov)
Valeriy Zolotukhin ...
Aleksey Chadov ...
Nurzhuman Ikhtymbaev ...
Aleksey Maklakov ...
Aleksandr Samoylenko ...
Medved
...
Ignat (as Gosha Kutsenko)
Irina Yakovleva ...
Georgiy Dronov ...
Tolik (as Egor Dronov)
Nikolay Olyalin ...
Inkvizitor
Rimma Markova ...
...
Igor Lifanov ...
Popugay
Sergey Trofimov ...
Sekretar Zavulona
Mariya Mironova ...
Mat Egora
Anna Dubrovskaya ...
Vampirsha
Sergei Ovchinnikov ...
V roli Sergeya Ovchinnikova (as Sergey Ovchinnikov)
Anton Stepanenko ...
V roli Antona Stepanenko
Emir Baygazin ...
Tamerlan v yunosti
Elena Fatyushina
Aleksandr Shvetsov
Gani Kulzhanov ...
Voin Tamerlana
Sergey Seryy
Shukhrat Irgashev ...
Barmen v kafe 'Zoar' (as Shurkhat Igrashchev)
Igor Burlov ...
Temnyy v restorane 'Khram Drakona'
Olga Stukalova
Lyudmila Dolgorukova ...
Mat Galiny Rogovoy
Valentin Bukin ...
Militsioner na stantsii metro
Kazbek Salpagarov
Andrey Barshchevskiy
Amir Alpiev
Vladimir Sterzhakov ...
Taksist
Sazhida Tashmatova
Valentina Berezutskaya ...
Starushka u metro VDNKh
Denizbek Chalapinov
Viktoriya Zimenkova
Irina Domninskaya ...
Administrator restorana gostinitsy 'Kosmos'
Romuald Makarenko ...
Temnyy na stantsii metro
Aleksey Ogurtsov ...
Nachalnik okhrany gostinitsy 'Kosmos'
Sergey Bystritskiy
Anna Kharlamova
Alexander Kasyanov ...
(as Aleksandr Kasyanov)
Alisher Murzakulov
Igor Savochkin
Sofiya Prigara
Elena Molchenko ...
Gornichnaya v gostinitse 'Kosmos'
Elena Simonova ...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora (as Elena Bychkova)
Mikhail Tikhomirov ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Marina Stolyarova ...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Andrey Kuchishkin ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Mikhail Gavrilov ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Yuriy Yanushkin ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Oleg Kshumanyov ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Natalya Kuchishkina ...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Marat Yusupov ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Aleksey Mitrofanov ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Roman Miryaev ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maria Arbatova ...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Pierre-Christian Brochet ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Pavel Khrulyov ...
Temnyy (uncredited)
Mariya Kiselyova ...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Sergey Lukyanenko ...
Mag Ruslan, student shkoly magov (uncredited)
Boris Moiseev ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Aleksey Neklyudov ...
Zakadrovyy tekst (voice) (uncredited)
Roman Radov ...
Temnyy (uncredited)
Nikas Safronov ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Vasiliy Shandybin ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Stepan Starchikov ...
Zakadrovyy golos (voice) (uncredited)
Villi Tokarev ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Artemiy Troitskiy ...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Anita Tsoy ...
Gostya na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Anton Volovik ...
Egor (voice) (uncredited)
...
Gost na dne rozhdeniya Egora (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Natela Abuladze ... executive producer
Varvara Avdyushko ... creative producer
Alexey Borisov ... line producer
Konstantin Ernst ... producer
Adam F. Goldberg ... associate producer
Aleksey Kublitskiy ... executive producer
Anatoliy Maksimov ... producer
Iva Stromilova ... co-producer
Mara Tuleutayeva ... assistant producer

Music by 

Yuriy Poteenko

Cinematography by 

Sergey Trofimov

Film Editing by 

Dmitriy Kiselev

Production Design by 

Valeriy Viktorov ... (as Valera Viktorov)

Costume Design by 

Varvara Avdyushko

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nikolay Gadomskiy ... first assistant director
Dmitriy Kiselev ... second unit director

Sound Department 

Bastien Benkhelil ... sound editor / sound recordist
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Aleksey Dmitriev ... foley mixer
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer
Donald Lyles ... sound recordist
Charles Maynes ... sound editor
Dave McMoyler ... sound designer (as David McMoyler) / supervising sound editor (as David McMoyler)
Ryan Murphy ... re-recording mixer
Denis Skorina ... foley artist
Ivan Titov ... sound editor
Lisa Varetakis ... dialogue editor
Tim Walston ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Yuly Yagudin ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Ilya Churinov ... pyrotechnician
Pavel Perepyolkin ... special effects
Angela Petrosyan ... special effects producer

Visual Effects by 

Georgy Arevshatov ... digital artist: Channel One
Evgeny Barulin ... visual effects supervisor
Roman Bazyuchenko ... visual effects supervisor
Oleg Belyaev ... digital compositor
Gregory Chalenko ... digital compositor: Bazelevs
Andrey Chechetkin ... compositor
Nick Damico ... visual effects
Dnevnoy Dozor ... cg artist: Ulitka
Yaroslav Dyachenko ... digital compositor
Michael Eizenberg ... visual effects artist
Andrey Emelyanov ... visual effects artist
Greg Faluszczak ... digital artist
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin ... digital compositor
Aleksandr Gorokhov ... visual effects supervisor
Nikolay Goryaev ... digital effects artist
Alexey Gusev ... visual effects supervisor: Svarog Film (as Aleksey Gusev)
Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Eduard Kargin ... digital effects artist
Max Kirienko ... visual effects supervisor
Vadim Kirillin ... computer graphics artist
Vadim Konov ... visual effects
Alexander Korabelnikov ... digital compositor
Oleksandr Kucherov ... visual effects supervisor
Daniel Kvasznicza ... concept artist
Viktor Lakisov ... animation supervisor
Vladimir Leschinski ... visual effects supervisor
Alexey Mazurenko ... lighting td (as Aleksey Mazurenko)
Andrey Mesnyankin ... visual effects supervisor
Larisa Misyukova ... digital compositor
Oleksii Moskalenko ... visual effects supervisor
Sergey Muravev ... visual effects
Andrei V. Nikitin ... visual effects art director
Ruslan Ogorodnik ... visual effects supervisor
Bogdan Oliynik ... senior digital compositor
Pavel Perepyolkin ... visual effects art director
Alex Prihodko ... visual effects
Raghuraman ... colorist: Technovision Moscow
Denis Reva ... compositor
Michael Roderick ... digital compositor
Dmitry Semyonov ... visual effects artist
Mikhail Semyonov ... digital compositor
Dmitry Shekhavtsov ... visual effects artist
Kirill Skaletski ... sequence supervisor
Alexander Sokolov ... pre-visualization
Eugene Sokolov ... R&D engineer
Jason Stevens ... data manager
Maksim Sychev ... computer graphics artist
Ushan ... digital effects artist
Ilya Vostrov ... digital artist
Johnny Wilson ... visual effects
Andrey Zhidkov ... digital effects artist
Dan Zolotarenko ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov ... action coordinator: Kazakhstan / stunt action director: Kazakhstan / stunt performer
Fedor Starykh ... stunts (as Fyodor Starykh)
Igor Tsay ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Scott Brinson ... gaffer: Jamaica
Sergey Gulin ... focus puller
Elena Ivanova ... camera operator
Ulugbek Khamraev ... director of photography: second unit
Igor Kirillov ... key grip
Sergey Shkreba ... gaffer: second unit
Dmitry Shlykov ... camera operator
Alik Tagirov ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Viktorya Legalova ... casting

Editorial Department 

Dan Aguilar ... digital intermediate editor
Nikolai Bulygin ... assistant editor
Rod Dean ... additional editor
Laura Jans ... co-colorist
Ilya Lebedev ... assistant editor
Artyom Leonov ... film scanning
Andrey Mesnyankin ... digital intermediate supervisor
Harry Muller ... color timer
Loan Phan ... project manager: film recording, EFilm
Max Polinsky ... assistant editor
Arnold Ramm ... digital intermediate colorist
Matvey Shatz ... post production consultant

Music Department 

Nadezhda Chibisova ... musician: piano solo
Igor Dronov ... conductor
John Finklea ... co-music editor / music editor
Lee Scott ... music editor

Other crew 

D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: EFILM
Kristy Hamer ... coordinator: Los Angeles

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page