Edit
Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing & Charm School (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Randall Miller

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Randall Miller ... (short film "Marilyn Hotchkiss Ballroom Dancing and Charm School")
 
Randall Miller ... (screenplay) &
Jody Savin ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Teresa Johnston ...
Kelley Parker ...
...
Tommy Tanksley (as Michael Ray Bower)
Chance Michael Corbitt ...
Joshua Horowitz ...
Philip Perlman ...
Civil Defense Man (as Phil Perlman)
Maria Parkinson ...
Karlyn Michelson ...
Lucy (as Karlyn Hayley Michelson)
...
...
...
...
Phillip Gott ...
Geeky Blond Dancer
...
Euro Dancer
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Italian Dancer (as Joann Jansen)
Charmane Crain ...
Blonde Dancer
Sue Jin Song ...
Sympathetic Dancer
Georgia Simon ...
Bespectacled Dancer
...
...
Nadia Lewis ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Officer #1
...
Paramedic #1
...
Paramedic #2
Tom Dahlgren ...
Patricia Fraser ...
...
Wendy Bowers Armagnac ...
Mrs. Jelliffe (as Wendy Bowers Armagnac)
...
Promo Announcer
Matthew Thomas Craig ...
...
Perfect Father (as Chad Taylor)
Audree Chapman ...
Solana Green ...
Cliff Emmich ...
...
Harvey J. Alperin ...
60's Record Player Man (as Harvey Alperin)
Eric Schranz ...
John McLaughlin ...
Tall Boy (as John Mclaughlin)
Stephanie Shell ...
Frank Borin ...
Gina Russell ...
...
...
Booth (as Danny Devito)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Wife (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Bauer ... producer (short film "Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School (1990)")
Lon Bender ... executive producer
Eduardo Castro ... executive producer
Eileen Craft ... producer
Sarah Finn ... co-producer (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Carlos Gidi ... executive producer
Randi Hiller ... co-producer
Art Klein ... executive producer
Jeffrey Lampert ... executive producer
Randall Miller ... producer
Darren Moorman ... associate producer
Kevin Reidy ... executive producer
Morris Ruskin ... producer
Jody Savin ... producer
Ronald Savin ... executive producer

Music by 

Mark Adler

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Sela ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Randall Miller

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Courtney Gross
Randi Hiller

Production Design by 

Dawn Snyder

Set Decoration by 

Maureen Osborne

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Morrison

Makeup Department 

Donna J. Anderson ... additional hair stylist (as Donna Anderson)
Lynn Barber ... department head makeup
Stephanie Coffey ... key makeup artist
Daniel Curet ... department head hair
Maryann Marchetti ... makeup artist: Ms. Tomei
Tara Smith ... hair stylist: Ms. Tomei
Nancy Stimac ... additional hair stylist
Jennifer Turchi Nigh ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jeffrey Lampert ... unit production manager
Darren Moorman ... production supervisor
Kevin Reidy ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Linda Brachman ... first assistant director
Jackie C. Lee ... second second assistant director
Marge Piane ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Cooper ... swing gang
Lisa De Alva ... property mistress
Josh Hadley ... swing gang (as Joshua Hadley)
Greg Hamlin ... construction coordinator (as Tiny Hamlin)
Eileen Hespen ... on-set dresser
Erik Polczwartek ... leadman
Matthew Salata ... swing gang
Sean Smith ... swing gang
Sal Valle ... assistant property master (as Salvador Valle)
Elvis Strange ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor (as Chris Assells)
Lon Bender ... supervising sound editor
Weldon Brown ... adr mixer
Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley recordist
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor
John R. Fors ... utility sound technician (as John Fors)
Chris Hogan ... dialogue editor (as Christopher Hogan)
John Langford ... sound recordist (as Jon Langford)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist
Richard Lightstone ... sound mixer
Dan Lipe ... boom operator
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Kelly Oxford ... supervising sound editor
Paul P. Soucek ... foley supervisor
David Stanke ... assistant sound editor
Karen Vassar Triest ... dialogue editor (as Karen Vassar)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary D'Amico ... special effects coordinator
Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects technician (as Jonathan Kombrink)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Brown ... grip
James Elton Davis ... chief lighting technician
Cameron Duncan ... camera loader
Danny Falkengren ... dolly grip (as Dan Falkengren)
Paul Fanning ... electrician
Gregory Freeman ... grip (as Greg Freeman)
Isabel Gomnes ... additional still photographer (as Isabel Gomes)
Bob Good ... electrician (as Robert Good)
Lawrence Gund ... additional still photographer
Adam Harrison ... assistant chief lighting technician
William H. Hobson ... best boy grip (as Bill Hobson)
Mark Hyde ... key grip
Mazi Mitchell ... electrician
Doug Oh ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Ozier ... photographer: 1990 short film 'Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School' (as Michael Ozier)
Paul Santoni ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
John Schweitzer ... electrician
Wael Shukha ... electrician (as Wael Shuka)
Gregory W. Smith ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Smith) / steadicam operator (as Greg Smith)
Steve Strong ... electrician
Paige Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Isabella Vosmikova ... still photographer
Michael D. Weldon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Michael Weldon)
John Wiener ... electrician
Dana Wisher ... grip
David C. Wright ... grip (as Dave Wright)
John Zirbel ... best boy electric
Michael Kelly ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Portillo ... extras casting: Sandee Alessi Casting
Sande Alessi ... extras casting: Sandee Alessi Casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Patrick Doyle ... costume supervisor (as John Doyle)
Olga Ishkhanova ... costume fitter / tailor
Billy Ray McKenna ... assistant costume designer (as Billy Ray Mckenna)
Antonnette C.K. Reed ... set costumer (as Antonnette Reed)
Artemio Carpio ... costumer (uncredited)
Pamela Lee Incardona ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Larry Arpin ... digital intermediate i/o operator: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Miguel Chavez ... digital intermediate data wrangler: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Jim Delany ... digital intermediate data manager: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Julius Friede ... digital intermediate colorist: Matchframe Digital Internediate
Richard Gonzalez ... digital intermediate cleanup artist: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Andrew Jones ... digital intermediate coordinator: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Quest Marks ... digital intermediate conform manager: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Dan O'Brien ... assistant editor
Marcin Teodoru ... digital intermediate cleanup artist: Marchframe Digital Intermediate
Albert Vivas ... digital intermediate cleanup artist: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
David Waters ... digital intermediate supervisor: Matchframe Digital Intermediate
Prince Bagdasarian ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
David Graubard ... digital intermediate senior systems engineer: Matchframe Digital Intermediate (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Adler ... music conductor / orchestrator
Joanie Diener ... music editor
John Eidsvoog ... additional orchestrator
Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation
David Low ... music contractor
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor (as Jonathan Mchugh)
Sid Page ... musician: violin solos
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer (as Dennis Sands) / score recordist (as Dennis Sands)

Transportation Department 

Moises Blay ... driver (as Moses Blay)
Michael Catando ... driver
Karen Chopuryan ... driver
Scott E. Fao ... driver (as Scott Fao)
Troy Flynn ... driver
Jerry Knight ... driver
Forrest Knipple ... driver
Harry Marks ... driver
John Magoo McGivern ... driver (as John Mcgivern)
Mike Miliotti ... driver
Michael Mulgrew ... driver (as Mike Mulgrew)
Bill M. Puluti ... transportation coordinator
Beau Reed ... transportation captain (as Beau D. Reed Sr.)
Joseph R. Rose ... driver (as Joseph Rose)
Michael Santana ... driver
Terrence Sheehan ... driver (as Terence Sheehan)
Ross L. Tanoai Jr. ... driver

Other crew 

Alex Apple ... location manager
Robert Bauer ... producer: 1990 short film 'Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School' / (producer: short film _Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School (1990)_ (qv))
Derrick Beans ... production assistant
Julian Brown ... production assistant
Robert Caballero ... medical technical advisor
Lara Coulter ... stand-in
Charmane Crain ... dance coach
Jim Dobson ... publicist: Indie PR
Udy Epstein ... producer: 1990 short film 'Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School' (as Ehud Epstein) / (as Ehud Epstein) (producer: short film _Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School (1990)_ (qv))
Tim Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Richard Goldgewicht ... electronic press kit
Jeremy Goldscheider ... electronic press kit
Phillip Gott ... dance coach
Annie Jacobson ... cook
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen ... choreographer (as Joann Jansen)
Jay Johnson ... production assistant
Margery Kimbrough ... script supervisor
Hal B. Klein ... stand-in
Lyfe ... stand-in
Casey McFadden ... stand-in (as Casey Mcfadden)
Tony Meredith ... dance coach
Guy Morrison ... assistant location manager
Mary Murphy ... dance coach
Dan O'Brien ... electronic press kit: editor
Sam Rahbari ... additional production assistant
Benjamin R. Reder ... legal services: Reder & Feig (as Benjamin R. Reder Esq.)
Carrie Ringler ... production assistant
Michele Robertson ... publicist: MRC
Nathan Robinson ... production assistant
Stephan Rothman ... production accountant
Michelle Roussell ... additional production assistant
Tony Shandra ... first assistant accountant / payroll
Shibuya ... cook
Jenny Siff ... assistant to producers
John Snyder ... production assistant (as John F. Snyder)
Eric J. Spiegelman ... legal services: Reder & Felig (as Eric J. Spiegelman Esq.)
Jack Stern ... studio teacher
Jason Stewart ... production coordinator
Jeff Tapert ... craft service
Toia Thompson ... stand-in (as Toia L. Thompson)
Mike Trozzo ... assistant production coordinator (as Michael Trozzo)
Rebecca Grace Tucci ... stand-in (as Rebecca G. Larkin)
Allen Walls ... assistant choreographer
Steve Wilkinson ... additional production assistant
Taylor Wootton ... additional production assistant
Wayne Fielder ... set medic (uncredited)
Andrew R. Gardiner ... location scout (uncredited)
Ariston Green ... production secretary (uncredited)
Jenny Siff ... set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chris Andrews ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Carol Bodie ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Susan Cohen ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Charmane Crain ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Roxy Deluxe ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Kristin Dewey ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Lisa Donofrio ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
P. David Ebersole ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as David Ebersole)
Alex Flores ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Patricia Fraser ... in loving memory of
Geoffrey Gilmore ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Millie Hsyu ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Samuel Kling ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Valerie Long ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Pat Lucas ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Leona V. Miller ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Ariel Penn ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
John Ptak ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Brad Rosenberger ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Ruby Rox ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Susan Ruskin ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
David Simpkins ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Fred Specktor ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Roeg Sutherland ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Richard Thompson ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Kim Waugh ... the producers wish to thank for their assistance
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page