Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
John Regala ...
Jaco
...
Ferdie
Via Veloso ...
Cherry
Pyar Mirasol ...
Sandra
Rommel Montano
Edgar Mande
Brando Legaspi
Marita Zobel
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mike Castillo
Patrick Dela Rosa
Pocholo Montes
Lucy Quinto
Brandon Ramirez
Emil Sandoval
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

April 2004 (Philippines)  »

Also Known As:

Butakal  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Supposedly set to be released in 1999 but the party of the accused in the rape case which this movie was loosely based asked the court to stop the release. It was released only in 2004 when the supreme court has decided on the rape case with finality. See more »

Goofs

The crime supposedly happened in August 1997 as one of the state witness revealed to the court during the trial. However, the tomb revealed the deceased died in 1999. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?