Edit
The Departed (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martin Scorsese

Writing Credits (WGA)  

William Monahan ... (screenplay)
 
Alan Mak ... (2002 screenplay Mou gaan dou) and
Felix Chong ... (2002 screenplay Mou gaan dou)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Fitzy (as David Patrick O'Hara)
...
...
Lazio - FBI
...
Thomas B. Duffy ...
Governor
...
Realtor
Mary Klug ...
Billy's Aunt
Peg Holzemer ...
Mrs. Kennefick (as Peg Saurman Holzemer)
...
Triad Boss (as Robert Chan)
Gurdeep Singh ...
Pakistani Proprietor
...
Providence Gangster #1
...
Providence Gangster #2
...
Kneecapped Bankrobber
...
...
Translator
...
Detective #1 - Colin's Unit
...
Detective #2 - Colin's Unit
...
Man Glassed in Bar
William Severs ...
Older Priest
...
Younger Priest
Anthony Estrella ...
Police Camera Tech
...
Police Cell Phone Tech
...
Douglas Crosby ...
Man Killed by French
...
Woman at Bar #1
Audrie Neenan ...
Woman at Bar #2
Frank Mallicoat ...
News Anchor
Paula DeMers ...
Billy's Mother
...
...
Carmen
...
Woman at Opera
Patrick Coppola ...
Bookie Harassed by French
Mick O'Rourke ...
Jimmy Bags
Deborah Carlson ...
Sister Mary Theresa
...
Queenan's Secretary
Peter Welch ...
Other Prisoner
Henry Yuk ...
Chinese Government Man
...
Costello's Crew #1
...
Costello's Crew #2
William Lee ...
Costello's Crew #3 (as Billy Lee)
...
Luncheonette Proprietor
...
Man in Costello's Bar
Joseph P. Reidy ...
Priest with Young Colin (as Joseph Reidy)
...
Priest at Billy's Funeral
Paris Karounos ...
Jimmy Pappas
...
Detective #2 Tailing Queenan
...
Detective #3 Tailing Queenan
...
Detective #4 Tailing Queenan
...
Lynn Detective (as John J. Polce)
Bo Cleary ...
Drill Instructor #2 (voice)
...
Gang Member with Mr. French
...
Chinese Delivery Man
...
Executed Woman
Sarah Fearon ...
French's Wife
...
Billy Costigan, Sr. (credit only)
Denece Ryland ...
Woman Doctor
...
Young Billy (credit only)
Daniel F. Risteen Jr. ...
Crack House Cop #1
Francis P. Hughes ...
Crack House Cop #2
...
Crack Addict
...
Exam Instructor
...
Bartender at Brasserie
John McConnell ...
Bookie in Costello's Bar (as John M. McConnell)
Kenneth Stoddard ...
State Trooper #1
Jeffrey Winter ...
State Trooper #2
Paddy Curran ...
New Guy
Mark Philip Patrick ...
New Guy
David Fischer ...
Executed Man
Walter Y.F. Wong ...
Waiter in Alley
Tony M. Yee ...
Waiter in Alley
Francesca Scorsese ...
Little Girl at Airport
Alex Morris ...
Young Man at Airport
...
Woman with Dog (as Emma Tillinger)
...
Crack House Denizen (as Craig 'Radioman' Castaldo)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Uncle Edward
...
Boston Police Dignitary (uncredited)
...
Undercover Drug Agent (uncredited)
Dion Baia ...
Donegan - Police Cadet (uncredited)
...
Triad (uncredited)
Vincent Bivona ...
Cadet #15 (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Boston Police Chief (uncredited)
...
E.R. Doctor (uncredited)
Brendan Burke ...
Irish Thug (uncredited)
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Gang Member (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
Desiree April Connolly ...
Driver of Car in Chase (uncredited)
...
Crime Scene Unit (uncredited)
...
Boston PD (uncredited)
...
Sean (uncredited)
Jim Evans ...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
State Police Detective (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
Pedestrian / Businessman (uncredited)
Lorre Fritchy ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Woman Office Worker (uncredited)
Mackenzie Hawe ...
Child at Carnival (uncredited)
Mark Hemphill ...
College Student (uncredited)
Henry Kwan ...
Asian Triad (uncredited)
Crystal Lisbon ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Academy Pistol Coach (uncredited)
...
Inmate (uncredited)
...
State Trooper (uncredited)
Adam Masnyk ...
Southie Teen / Soccer Player (uncredited)
Jack McCullough ...
EMT (uncredited)
Paul McGillicuddy ...
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
...
Cadet Parent (uncredited)
Nicolas Quilter ...
State Trooper (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Construction Worker (uncredited)
Billy Silvia ...
Chinatown Shopper (uncredited)
John Wayland Somers ...
Forensics Officer (uncredited)
...
Academy Firearms Instructor (uncredited)
...
Shopper in China Town (uncredited)
...
Rugby Fan (uncredited)
Donna Wong ...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Cadet Parent (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Aguilar ... co-producer
G. Mac Brown ... executive producer
Doug Davison ... executive producer
Brad Grey ... producer
Kristin Hahn ... executive producer
Graham King ... producer
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Gianni Nunnari ... executive producer
Brad Pitt ... producer
Joseph P. Reidy ... co-producer (as Joseph Reidy)
Rick Schwartz ... co-producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff ... associate producer (as Emma Tillinger)
Dan Lin ... development executive (uncredited)

Music by 

Howard Shore

Cinematography by 

Michael Ballhaus ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Thelma Schoonmaker

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis

Production Design by 

Kristi Zea

Art Direction by 

Teresa Carriker-Thayer ... (as Terri Carriker-Thayer)

Set Decoration by 

Leslie E. Rollins ... (as Leslie Rollins)

Costume Design by 

Sandy Powell

Makeup Department 

Christine Beveridge ... makeup artist: Mr. Damon (as Chrissie Beveridge)
Kathryn Blondell ... hair stylist: Mr. DiCaprio (as Kathy Blondell)
John Caglione Jr. ... key makeup artist
Jerry DeCarlo ... hair stylist
Kay Georgiou ... hair stylist: Mr. Damon
Michael Germain ... makeup artist: Mr. Nicholson (as Mike Germain)
Sian Grigg ... makeup artist: Mr. DiCaprio
Paula Kelly ... makeup artist
Michael Kriston ... key hair stylist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Donald Mowat ... makeup artist: Mr. Wahlberg
Johnny Villanueva ... hair stylist: Mr. Wahlberg
Joy Zapata ... hair stylist: Mr. Nicholson
Bridget O'Neill ... key makeup artist: second unit, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Trish Seeney ... additional makeup artist: Boston (uncredited)

Production Management 

Carol Cuddy ... unit production manager
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor
Patty Willett ... production supervisor: Boston
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Robert Greenhut ... unit production manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Bonnie Hlinomaz ... production supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)
Kevin L. James ... post executive assistant (uncredited)
Kelley Smith-Wait ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director (as George Aguilar)
Ron Ames ... first assistant director: second unit
Brian Kenyon ... second second assistant director: second unit
Amy Lauritsen ... second assistant director
Robert Legato ... second unit director (as Rob Legato)
Joseph P. Reidy ... first assistant director (as Joseph Reidy)
John Silvestri ... second second assistant director
Richard E. White ... dga trainee (as Richard White)
Gary S. Rake ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Peter Thorell ... second assistant director: reshoots (uncredited)

Art Department 

Joseph Alfieri ... construction coordinator (as Joe Alfieri)
Robert Braun ... set designer (as Bob Braun)
Joseph DeLuca ... on-set dresser (as Joby Deluca)
Greco ... set dresser
Robert Griffon Jr. ... property master (as Robert Griffon)
Derrick Kardos ... graphic designer
Morgan Kling ... staff assistant: Boston
Erik Knight ... art department coordinator
Marion Kolsby ... assistant art director
Eric Lewin ... set dresser (as Eric Lewsen)
Nicholas Lundy ... art director: Boston (as Nick Lundy)
Kevin Mahon ... set dresser
Brian Mannain ... set dresser
John McDonnell ... assistant property master
Lyvan A. Munlyn ... scenic foreman (as Lyvan Munlyn)
Paul Richards ... leadman: Boston
Sarah Riggs ... property
Bruno Robotti ... charge scenic: Boston
Julio Daniel Rodriguez ... set dresser
Maggie Ryan ... scenic foreperson (as Margaret Ryan)
Kenneth Salter ... carpenter
Cathy Scorsese ... property (as Catherine T. Scorsese)
Rodney Sterbenz ... set dresser
Theodore Suchecki ... construction coordinator: Boston (as Ted Suchecki)
Robert Thayer ... assistant art director
Robert Topol ... charge scenic (as Bob Topol)
Chris Vogt ... leadman: Boston
Robert Vogt ... set dresser
Dave Weinman ... leadman (as David Weinman)
Henry Antonacchio ... head carpenter (uncredited)
Audra Avery ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Emily Beck ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Peter Bulavinetz ... construction grip (uncredited)
Stephen Caldwell ... scenic artist (uncredited)
James Champoux ... propmaker (uncredited)
Melissa Cooperman ... set dresser: Boston (uncredited)
Justin Corbett ... construction grip (uncredited)
Debbie Cutler ... scenic artist (uncredited)
John Davis ... visual illustrator (uncredited)
Jeremy Dominick ... set dresser (uncredited)
Liza Donatelli ... art department staff assistant (uncredited)
Robert Engle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Kyra Friedman Curcio ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Flo Frintzilas ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Daniel Geary ... carpenter (uncredited)
Paul W. Gorfine ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Matthew Richard Harris ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Arlo Hoffman ... set dresser (uncredited)
J.M. Hunter ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Doug Huszti ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Brian Jensen ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Adam Jones ... scenic shopman (uncredited)
Michael Kall ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jon Kim ... set dresser (uncredited)
Laurel Kolsby ... additional graphic designer (uncredited)
Jonathan B. Lee ... set dresser: re-shoot (uncredited)
Eugene Paul Lynch ... key construction electric: reshoots (uncredited)
Julie Marr ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Etienne Martine ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jennifer Massi ... assistant to production designer (uncredited)
Charles E. McCarry ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Butch McCarthy ... key greens (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited)
Christine Moosher ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Lisa Nagid ... set dresser: Boston (uncredited)
Susan Perlman ... set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Diane Rich ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Randall Richards ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Adam Roffman ... set dresser: Boston (uncredited)
John Sanchez ... props: second unit (uncredited)
Christopher Sawtelle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Scarola ... key construction grip (uncredited)
Lisa Shaftel ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Paul Steinberg ... key shop electric (uncredited)
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... shopman (uncredited)
David Swayze ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Dennis Tillberg ... scenic artist (uncredited)
M. Tony Trotta ... camera scenic artist (uncredited)
Denis Zack ... set dresser (uncredited)
Harriet Zucker ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jamie Baker ... foley editor
Kam Chan ... foley editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
Tom Fleischman ... sound re-recording mixer
Eugene Gearty ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Frank Kern ... foley supervisor
Debora Lilavois ... assistant sound editor
Marissa Littlefield ... adr supervisor
Danny Michael ... production sound mixer
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue editor
Andrew Schmetterling ... boom operator
Jeffrey Stern ... adr supervisor (as Jeff Stern)
Philip Stockton ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor
Allan Zaleski ... sound effects editor
Carlie Bergman ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Michael Davis ... adr recording engineer (uncredited)
Lawrence Herman ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Ruth Hernandez ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Jette ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bret Johnson ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
George A. Lara ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Douglas Murray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Lenny Rabinowitz ... adr recording engineer (uncredited)
Fred Rosenberg ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
J. Seeman ... adr recording assistant (uncredited)
Sara Stern ... apprentice sound editor (uncredited)
Larry Wineland ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Jerry Yuen ... utility sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Wilfred Caban ... special effects
Carmen M. Campolo Jr. ... special effects
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator (as Steve Kirshoff)
Brian Ricci ... special effects: Boston
Thomas Viviano ... special effects (as Thomas L. Viviano)
Mark Bero ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ben Bornstein ... lab technician: Creature Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Ken Goodstein ... special effects technician (uncredited)
William 'Billy Jack' Jakielaszek ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Adam McClain ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Michael Ricci ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
John Stifanich ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ron Ames ... visual effects producer
Adam Gerstel ... visual effects
Robert Legato ... visual effects supervisor (as Rob Legato)
David Sanger ... producer: New Deal Studios
Danny Albano ... digital compositor: Technicolor Digital Services (uncredited)
Casey Allen ... compositor (uncredited)
Jeff Barnes ... production executive: CafeFX (uncredited)
Scott E. Baxter ... digital effects artist: Hydraulx (uncredited)
E.M. Bowen ... visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Giselle Brewton ... assistant camera: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Doug Cram ... digital artist (uncredited)
Anthony Davis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects producer: Cafe FX (uncredited)
David Ebner ... visual effects supervisor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Richard Ewan ... painter (uncredited)
Brian Fisher ... compositor (uncredited)
John Follmer ... visual effects executive producer: Technicolor (uncredited)
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Shannon Blake Gans ... visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc. (uncredited)
Matthew Gratzner ... miniature effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc. (uncredited)
Chris Ingersoll ... Flame artist (uncredited)
Stephen Lawes ... compositor (uncredited)
Chris LeDoux ... digital compositor: Cafe FX (uncredited)
Lap Van Luu ... system administrator: CafeFX (uncredited)
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Brian Nugent ... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects senior editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Richard R. Reed ... digital compositor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Bernardo Rodriguez ... vfx editor: CafeFX (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer ... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration (uncredited)
Danny Torres ... systems administrator (uncredited)
Dawn Turner ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sean Wallitsch ... digital effects artist: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
O.D. Welch ... production executive: CafeFX (uncredited)
Edson Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Loeng Wong-Savun ... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Ryan Zuttermeister ... visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator
Michael Arthur ... stunts
Chris Barnes ... stunts
Bobby Beckles ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Bob Colletti ... stunts
George B. Colucci Jr. ... stunts (as George Colucci)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Michael James Faradie ... stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunts
Tanner Gill ... stunts
Lauren Hayward ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunts
Sean Kelly ... stunts
Paul Marini ... stunts
Jay McCarey ... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunts (as Ian McLaughlin)
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts
Bill Richards ... stunts (as Billy Richards)
Michael Russo ... stunts (as Mike Russo)
Keith Siglinger ... stunts
Jason Silvis ... stunts
Tim Smith ... stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunts
Anthony Vincent ... stunts
Jimmy P. Wong ... stunts
Sean Patrick Doherty ... precision driver (uncredited)
Bill Richards ... stunt driver (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Smyj ... key stunt rigger (uncredited)
Village ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sebastián Almeida ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Sebastian Almeida)
Alison Barton ... best boy grip: Boston (as Allison Barton)
Angela Bellisio ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Carlos Bermudez ... assistant chief lighting technician: Boston
James Boniece ... key rigging grip
Andrew Cooper ... still photographer
Ralph G. Crowley ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Ralph S. Crowley)
Tim Davies ... best boy grip: second unit
Andy Day ... chief lighting technician (as Andrew Day)
Charlie Grubbs ... rigging gaffer (as Charles Grubbs)
Carlos Omar Guerra ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Carlos Guerra)
Nils Johnson ... video playback
Thomas Lappin ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Thomas F. Lappin)
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Bruce MacCallum ... camera operator: "b" camera
Charlie Marroquin ... best boy grip
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip
Gary Martone ... key grip: second unit
Michael A. McFadden ... best boy rigging grip
Andrew Rowlands ... camera operator: "a" camera
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Blackford V. Shelton)
Darrell Temple ... best boy grip: Boston (as Daryl Temple)
Bill Almeida ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Matt Ardine ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Liza Bambenek ... film loader (uncredited)
Rick Beausoleil ... additional grip: day-player (uncredited)
Kelly Britt ... electrician (uncredited)
Jan Burgess ... assistant camera: Boston (uncredited)
Paul Candrilli ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Rick Cardillo ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Cheung ... grip (uncredited)
Johnny Cicco ... lighting specialist: Mr. Damon (uncredited)
Robert Clark ... rigging electrician: Boston (uncredited)
Brian Corbett ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Geoff Dann ... electrician (uncredited)
Christopher DelSordo ... camera assistant: second unit, New York (uncredited)
Tim Driscoll ... grip (uncredited)
Eric Engler ... generator operator: Boston (uncredited)
Robert K. Feldmann ... dolly grip (uncredited)
James J. Ferris ... electrician (uncredited)
Glenn Fishel ... grip (uncredited)
McCord Fitzsimmons ... additional video technician (uncredited)
Jamie Gallagher ... generator operator (uncredited)
Amanda Hannan ... grip (uncredited)
James Harker ... electrician (uncredited)
Matt Harrington ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Timothy Healy ... generator operator (uncredited)
William Hines ... stage rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Lee-Anthony Holloway ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Guy Holt ... electrician (uncredited)
Dan Hutchinson ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jessica Jennings ... electrician (uncredited)
David Kane ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
John R. Kaplan ... rigging grip: Boston (uncredited)
Tom Keenan ... lighting technician (uncredited)
John Krause ... grip (uncredited)
Thomas Lappin ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Zach Lazar ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jeff Lomaglio ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Chris Lombardozzi ... lighting technician (uncredited)
John R. Loyd ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
William MacGhee ... electrician (uncredited)
Roger Marbury ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Sean McCardell ... electrician (uncredited)
James R. Mitchell ... generator operator: base camp (uncredited)
Ron Morales ... grip (uncredited)
Heather Norton ... first assistant camera: Boston (uncredited)
Justin Panzanaro ... best boy grip: additional photography, second unit (uncredited)
David Puopolo ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Patrick Quinn ... additional assistant camera (uncredited)
Philip A. Reilly ... generator operator (uncredited)
Michael E. Reynolds ... generator operator: basecamp (uncredited)
Ray Richards ... additional rigging electrician (uncredited)
Daryl Richardson ... grip (uncredited)
Eric P. Robinson ... film loader: re-shoots (uncredited)
Darren Ryan ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)
Shawn S. Ryder ... grip (uncredited)
Mark Schwartzbard ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots (uncredited)
Andrew Sweeney ... grip (uncredited)
Travis Trudell ... pre-rigging grip (uncredited)
Joshua Van Praag ... electrician (uncredited)
Kevin Vincent ... rigging electric: New York (uncredited)
Greg Wimer ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
J. Dan Wright ... electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Frank Hansen ... background artist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Billy Dowd ... extras casting
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto ... casting associate (as Patricia DiCerto)
Carolyn Pickman ... casting by: Boston
Julie Schubert ... casting assistant
John E. Andrews ... casting assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Matt Bouldry ... location casting assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Peter Dudgeon ... adr casting assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Shaun Duffy ... extras casting (uncredited)
Deanna Gallucio ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Luis Garcia ... casting assistant (uncredited)
David H. Kramer ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Sabel ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
David M. Waldron ... background casting associate: re-shoots (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wayne Allen ... costumer: Boston
David Davenport ... costume supervisor
Rhonney Greene ... costumer
Debbie Holbrook ... key costumer: Boston
Nina Johnston ... costumer
Parrish Kennington ... costumer: Boston (as Parrish Kensington)
Cookie Lopez ... wardrobe: Mr. DiCaprio
Jennifer M. Moore ... costumer
Lisa Padovani ... assistant costume designer
Margaret Palmer ... costumer: Boston
Barnaby Smith ... wardrobe: Mr. Damon (as Barnaby P. Smith Jr.)
Tom Soluri ... costumer
Thomas Stokes ... costume supervisor (as Tom Stokes)
Debbie Travis ... wardrobe: Mr. Nicholson
Gina Castellano ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Kimmie Dellechiaie ... costume staff assistant (uncredited)
Addie Hall ... key costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe ... costumer (uncredited)
Christopher Koelsch ... costumer (uncredited)
Rachel Leek ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Meredith Markworth-Pollack ... costume staff assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Peterson ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Brennan Shroff ... wardrobe accountant (uncredited)
Azalia Snail ... costumer: studio segments (uncredited)
Michelle Elaine Teague ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ron Barr ... digital conform: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Scott Brock ... first assistant editor
Ann Gray ... post production coordinator
Joel Hirsch ... first assistant editor
Daniel Hoffman ... second assistant editor (as Dan Hoffman)
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter
Devin Sterling ... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Sam Daley ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jim Bruening ... score recordist
Elizabeth Cotnoir ... music score coordinator
Jennifer L. Dunnington ... music editor (as Jennifer Dunnington)
Tass Filipos ... music editor
Alan Frey ... music score coordinator
Ben Holiday ... assistant music editor (as Ben Pedersen)
Sharon Isbin ... featured musician: guitar
Greg Laporta ... score programmer
Lawrence Manchester ... score mixer / score recordist
Jesse Pynigar ... score recordist
Marc Ribot ... featured musician: guitar
Larry Saltzman ... featured musician: guitar
Jonathan Schultz ... scoring supervisor
G.E. Smith ... featured musician: guitar
Tim Starnes ... scoring supervisor
Tim Stritmater ... music score coordinator
Giancarlo Vulcano ... music score coordinator
Timmy Olmstead ... score recordist (uncredited)
Sandra Park ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Michael Ripoll ... guitarist (uncredited)
Tim Starnes ... music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Buckman ... transportation co-captain
Jimmy Flynn ... transportation captain: Boston (as James Flynn)
Michael Hyde ... transportation captain
Robert Martini ... transportation coordinator: Boston
Dan Buckman ... driver (uncredited)
Edward Devereaux II ... driver (uncredited)
Bobby Marsh ... driver (uncredited)
William O'Brien ... driver (uncredited)
Charles Spillane ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Chet Badalato ... support staff: Mr. Nicholson
Tamara Bally ... production accountant
Eric Borja ... office staff assistant
Marianne Bower ... researcher
Kayce Brown ... assistant: Mr. DiCaprio
Jamie Buckner ... office staff assistant
Daniel B. Cone ... set staff assistant
Treeve Currie ... office staff assistant
Grey Cusack ... production intern
Michelle DeForest ... set staff assistant
Thomas B. Duffy ... technical consultant (as Thomas P. Duffy)
Abby Eon ... staff assistant
Jane Fagan ... assistant: Mr. DiCaprio
David Fischer ... set staff assistant
Mark FitzGerald ... assistant location manager: Boston
Frank Foley ... craft service (as Francis L. Foley)
Lauren Gale ... craft service: Cecil B. DeMeals
Mark Hagerman ... production office coordinator
Tim Hirten ... technical consultant
Steve Hoare ... assistant production coordinator: Boston (as Steve Oare)
Syndey Huynh ... production secretary: Boston
Margaret Jacobs ... production office coordinator
Larry Kaplan ... unit publicist
Sean King ... set staff assistant
Wai-keung Lau ... director: Infernal Affairs (as Andrew Lau Wai Keung)
Kristina Lee ... office staff assistant
Alan Mak ... director: Infernal Affairs
Matthew Mason ... set staff assistant (as Matt Mason)
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Meg Montagnino-Jarrett ... production office coordinator: Boston
Colin J. O'Hara ... assistant: Mr. Damon (as Colin John O'Hara)
Denis O'Sullivan ... assistant: Mr. King
Steve Oppenheim ... set staff assistant (as Steven F. Oppenheim)
Freida Orange ... assistant: Mr. Scorsese
Katrina Parsons ... production secretary: Boston
Maria Cira Paseka ... craft service: Cecil B. DeMeals (as Maria Paseka)
Dawn Perlin ... assistant: Mr. Nicholson
Jill K. Perno ... set staff assistant (as Jill Perno)
Martha Pinson ... script supervisor
Luke Poling ... office staff assistant
Meredith C. Powell ... staff assistant (as Meredith Powell)
Judy Pursley ... assistant production accountant
Carla Raij ... location manager
Virginia Reilly ... assistant production accountant: Boston
Jennifer Sacks ... office staff assistant
Charlie Scimone ... craft service (uncredited)
Christine Scott ... assistant: Mr. Nicholson
Maurice Sessoms ... set staff assistant
Tamar Simon ... assistant: William Monahan
Kim Surowicz ... assistant: Mr. Brown
Jesse Toledano ... set staff assistant
Mimi Turner ... assistant location manager
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Irene Yeung ... assistant: Mr. Davison & Mr. Lee
Amanda Abel ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Ernesto Alcalde ... first assistant accountant: reshoots (uncredited)
Justin Ambrosino ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vatche Arabian ... production assistant (uncredited)
Daniel Aronovitz ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Donna Bizzaro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Mae Black ... production assistant (uncredited)
Anthony Blanco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Max A. Butler ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Kerry Carter ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Matt Cavanaugh ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Santena Jenaris King Clough ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Santos Cornier ... parking assistant (uncredited)
Sascha Stanton Craven ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sheena Crothers ... pre-production assistant (uncredited)
Amy V. Dewhurst ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Sonu Dham ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Dionne ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
John Edmundson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Guy Efrat ... location scout (uncredited)
Michael James Faradie ... stand-in (uncredited)
Adam Farrell ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kathleen Fellegara ... set medic (uncredited)
Jack Fitz ... stand-in (uncredited)
Mark Fitzgerald ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jason Fritz ... location assistant (uncredited)
Sara Gagliardi ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Joe Gagnepain ... location assistant (uncredited)
Heather Gauntt ... location assistant (uncredited)
David Giammarco ... production associate (uncredited)
Jay Giannone ... consultant (uncredited)
Chris Gibson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Audra Gorman ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Hall ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ben Hauck ... stand-in: Leonardo DiCaprio, re-shoots (uncredited)
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing (uncredited)
Michael Hekmat ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steven Ho ... fight trainer: Leonardo DiCaprio (uncredited)
Steven Holtzman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Judge ... location assistant (uncredited)
Rick Kain ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jeff Kalligheri ... consultant (uncredited)
Gus Kelley ... body double (uncredited)
Amir R. Khan ... set production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Nazia Khan ... assistant: Mr. Pitt (uncredited)
Nelson Khoury ... assistant location manager: re-shoots (uncredited)
Jason Klein ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Lane ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Lee ... production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Chris Leonidas ... location assistant (uncredited)
Katie Letien ... production assistant (uncredited)
Gee Malik Linton ... physical trainer: Mr. DiCaprio (uncredited)
Lori A. Lopes ... construction accountant (uncredited)
James MacDonald ... set medic (uncredited)
Jeff N. Maclean ... location scout (uncredited)
Elizabeth MacSwan ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Madden ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rob Marin ... photo double (uncredited)
Michael Richard Martin ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Richard McDonough ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Chris McMullin ... stand-in (uncredited)
Seth Mittelman ... intern (uncredited)
Kip Myers ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mario Nila ... production assistant (uncredited)
James Northrup ... production assistant (uncredited)
Peter Olejnik ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Dave Ozug ... location staff assistant (uncredited)
Debbie Pearl ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
John Pungitore ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Kim Quam ... set medic (uncredited)
Allan Rafael ... film runner (uncredited)
Guillaume Renberg ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Ronald Riccioli ... photo double: David O'Hara (uncredited)
Jennifer Roberts ... production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Rich Rothbell ... stand-in (uncredited)
Chuck Rudolph ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Russek ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)
Patricia Rybarczyk ... production assistant (uncredited)
Caren Sachs ... assistant: Kelley Smith-Wait (uncredited)
Nina Saxon ... title designer (uncredited)
Monica Sender ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Sexton ... catering coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Silverman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Sime ... video playback engineer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Sneider ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ashleigh Stanczak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cami Stratton ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Brainerd Taylor ... video administrator (uncredited)
Kim Tobash ... on-set tutor (uncredited)
David Torn ... textures & guitar (uncredited)
Willie Toubman ... additional location coordinator (uncredited)
Kai Van Der Putten ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Wallenberg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Han West ... production assistant: Boston (uncredited)
Felicia Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tasha Zamsky ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Tania Zarak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page