This show features stand-up comedy at it's best.

On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown  
2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Just for Laughs Gags (TV Series 2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

An undercover prank show in Montreal.

Stars: Ruth Chiang, Denis Levasseur, Marie Pierre Bouchard
Just for Laughs (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Rick Miller, Ruth Chiang, Nick Bateman
Just for Laughs (TV Series 1997)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Stars: Kevin Allardyce, James Whittingham
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Recorded in front of 30,000 fans over two nights at the O2 Arena in London, England, Russell Peters shares his hilarious observations on everything from the declining population of white people to the stereotyping of Arabs.

Director: David Higby
Stars: Russell Peters
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

On America's favorite hidden-camera prank show, everyday people get caught up in outrageous gags with hilarious consequences.

Stars: Aymeric Jett Montaz, Satine Scarlett Montaz, Ron Deutsch
Just for Laughs (TV Movie 2002)
Comedy | Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Stars: Judith Lucy, Janeane Garofalo, Denis Leary
I Am Comic (2010)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Stand-Up Comedians reveal the art & occupational hazards of their craft.

Director: Jordan Brady
Stars: Ahmed Ahmed, Franklyn Ajaye, Tim Allen
This Hour Has 22 Minutes (TV Series 1992)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

This skit-filled Canadian comedy show pokes fun at the Canadian government and other national happenings.

Stars: Cathy Jones, Mark Critch, Shaun Majumder
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Three actors learn that their respective performances in the film "Home for Purim," a drama set in the mid-1940s American South, are generating award-season buzz.

Director: Christopher Guest
Stars: Catherine O'Hara, Parker Posey, Christopher Guest
Let's Make a Deal (TV Series 2009)
Game-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Hosted by Wayne Brady, this reboot of the classic game show features costumed contestants who are offered deals and must choose to keep what they have or trade for the possibility of winning big.

Stars: Wayne Brady, Jonathan Mangum, Rob Marrocco Jr.
Just for Laughs (TV Series 2009)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Gags and prank to normal people 'just for laughs'.

Stars: Debra DiGiovanni, Lezlie Robinson, Danny Bhoy
Just for Laughs (TV Series 2003)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Stars: Anadel Baughn, Marizee Bridgette, Ann Connolly
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mike MacDonald ...
 Himself (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2003-2006)
Simon B. Cotter ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jeff Rothpan ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Greg Morton ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Mike Wilmot ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jebb Fink ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Cunningham ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Nigel Tufnel (2 episodes, 2003)
Ron James ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Bobby Bittman (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 David St. Hubbins (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Derek Smalls (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Wing ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Michel Courtemanche ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005)
Wendy Liebman ...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2005)
Edit

Storyline

This show features stand-up comedy at it's best.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

2002 (Ireland)  »

Also Known As:

Ed Byrne's Just for Laughs  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Ist doch nur Spaß (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Just for Laughs (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page