Edit

(2003– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Richard van't Riet ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Writing Credits  

John de Mol ... (creator) (1 episode, 2003)
Dick de Rijk ... (creator) (1 episode, 2003)
Stephen Hall ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Cast  

Andrew O'Keefe ...
 Himself - Host (36 episodes, 2003-2010)
Lucy McIntosh ...
 Dealette (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Kent Forbes ...
 Himself - Announcer (1 episode, 2003)
Toby Allen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Noeline Brown ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Arianne Caoili ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Grant Denyer ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Gaze ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Anthony Koutoufides ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Kate Langbroek ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Tamsyn Lewis ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Ian 'Molly' Meldrum ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Alicia Molik ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Luke Ricketson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Kostya Tszyu ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
Simone Warne ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Kate Ceberano ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2007)
James Courtney ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Anh Do ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
David Graham ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Elka Graham ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2007)
Tatiana Grigorieva ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Klim ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Patti Newton ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2007)
Todd Woodbridge ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2007)
Scott Draper ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
John Mangos ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Julia Morris ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Russell Robertson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Mark Wilson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
Luci Klendo ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Tina ...
 McDowelle (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ray Punjer ... assistant producer (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Boughen ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Stevie K. Murray ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Grant Rule ... network executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Murphy ... associate producer (1 episode, 2010)
Stephen Hall ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Brenton White ... (36 episodes, 2003-2010)

Series Film Editing by 

Michael Collins ... (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
Rob Peile ... (1 episode, 2003)
Nathan Lindley ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Dyan Gregoriou ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Klein ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Maureen Moriarty ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Zampogna ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Production Management 

Joanne Casanelia ... production manager (1 episode, 2003)
Denis Spencer ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 2003)
Di Nickel ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Cameron-Dodd ... assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Lesley Morffew ... assistant director (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Simon Bailey ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Dodds ... game interface (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Dyson ... set designer (1 episode, 2003)
Troy Kruyer ... graphic artist / graphic designer (1 episode, 2003)
David Triscott ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2003)

Series Sound Department 

Marcus Doherty ... sound (1 episode, 2003)
Philip Georges ... sound director (1 episode, 2003)
George Hennessy ... sound director (1 episode, 2003)
Jordan Robbins ... sound (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly Smith ... sound director (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Stifter ... sound post-production (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Shanahan ... sound post-production (unknown episodes)
Ben Loveridge ... sound post-production (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Tony Bogovic ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Copeland ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Graeme Daisley ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Shane Grigg ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Jolicoeur ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Kappa ... lighting director (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Kearney ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Kotsopoulos ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
Gareth Lieberman ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Morffew ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
David Northey ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
John Peel ... lighting assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Percy ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Hamish Russell ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
David Tidy ... lighting director (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Wojtkiewicz ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Bowker ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 2006)
Tiny Good ... rigging (unknown episodes)
Warren Tiedgen ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valerie Nelson ... wardrobe stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Letichia Richardson ... stand-by wardrobe (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Josiah Stein ... on-line editor (19 episodes, 2007-2010)
Richard Franc ... vision switcher (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Newfield ... assistant editor: 2011-2013 (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Mark Dooley ... contestant wrangler (1 episode, 2003)
Ray Ackerley ... stager (1 episode, 2003)
Serge Admani ... floor manager (1 episode, 2003)
Rodney Andrewartha ... computer supporter (1 episode, 2003)
David Bushell ... contestant wrangler (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Carlin ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 2003)
Ellen Cato ... contestant wrangler (1 episode, 2003)
Kristie Cerolernou ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 2003)
Greg Cornell ... technical supporter (1 episode, 2003)
Casey Dawson ... assistant to executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Day ... financial controller (1 episode, 2003)
John Deeks ... audience warm-up (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Dolence ... technical supporter (1 episode, 2003)
Stephanie Dow ... contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Edis ... programmer: WYSIWYG (1 episode, 2003)
Jenny Fogarty ... network liaison (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Gibson ... system developer (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Glasson ... system technician (1 episode, 2003)
Gail Henderson ... management accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Olivia Hiddlestone ... contestant wrangler (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Hill ... auditor (1 episode, 2003)
Ian Hodgson ... engineering supporter (1 episode, 2003)
James Jacks ... technical supporter (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Karaty ... choreographer (1 episode, 2003)
Sido Kitchin ... publicist (1 episode, 2003)
David Lawrence ... technical director (1 episode, 2003)
Catherine Lee ... legal counsel (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Lyons ... head of development (1 episode, 2003)
Alan Mason ... question adjudicator (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Moore ... engineering supporter (1 episode, 2003)
Rod Morris ... game technology (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Moss ... assistant choreographer (1 episode, 2003)
Rohan Muller ... system developer (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Nicholson ... stager (1 episode, 2003)
Di Nickel ... senior contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Pozzobon ... video tape producer (1 episode, 2003)
Phoebe Price ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
David Reid ... system developer (1 episode, 2003)
Belinda Rickerby ... contestant wrangler (1 episode, 2003)
Tonina Ryan ... publicist (1 episode, 2003)
Shane Senior ... engineering supporter (1 episode, 2003)
James Sharkey ... technical supporter (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Simpson ... video tape producer (1 episode, 2003)
Andrew Stanley ... system technician (1 episode, 2003)
Beh Tek ... technical director (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Teleky ... crane swinger (1 episode, 2003)
Voula Varemarkis ... assistant floor manager (1 episode, 2003)
Simon Wood ... computer operator (1 episode, 2003)
Natalie Cattach ... contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Libby Butler ... contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Elisa Chaffer ... contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Murphy ... contestant coordinator (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus Doherty ... additional audience warm-up (unknown episodes)
Vin Hedger ... question adjudicator (unknown episodes)
Michael Priest ... contestant wrangler (unknown episodes)
Wendy Rawady ... question adjudicator (unknown episodes)
Simon Rogers ... audience warm-up (unknown episodes)
John de Mol ... original format created by (unknown episodes)
Dick de Ryck ... original format created by (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page