Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  
Director: Andor Lengyel
Stars: Zita Görög, János Keller, Csaba Pindroch
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A trip to Lisbon helps a nerdy guy who is quickly approaching 30 finally get his mojo back.

Director: Gábor Reisz
Stars: Áron Ferenczik, Miklós Horváth, Bálint Györiványi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Dora rejects all men when she discovers that her fiance has been living a double life with another women throughout their relationship (he was married). But with her biological clock ... See full summary »

Director: Krisztina Goda
Stars: Judit Schell, Kata Dobó, Sándor Csányi
Macskafogó (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Tamás is a young, Budapest-based director of video clips and commercials who dreams of directing his first feature film with the title 'The Guilty City'. He has already written the script ... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Tibor Szervét, Csaba Pindroch, Gyözö Szabó
A Cafe in the Sky (TV Movie 2006)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

'A Cafe in the Sky' tells the story of Gloomy Sunday 'the forbidden song', and its composer, a tragicomic bar room piano player named Rudi Seress. It also explores the life of a city: ... See full summary »

Directors: Andras Polonyi, Sam Robinson-Horley
Stars: Matt Devere, Mark Griffith, Zita Görög
Sing (2016)
Short | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

'Sing' is a childhood drama with a lot of music, set in 1990s Budapest, Hungary. Inspired by a true story, it follows an award winning school choir and the new girl in class who just might uncover the ugly secret behind their fame.

Director: Kristóf Deák
Stars: Zsófia Szamosi, Dorka Hais, Dorka Gáspárfalvi
Nyócker! (2004)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

This film is about gypsies and white low-life people's relationship in Hungary's capital's worst district.

Director: Áron Gauder
Stars: L.L. Junior, László Szacsvay, Gyözö Szabó
8MM 2 (Video 2005)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

An American diplomat and his fiancée venture into the sordid underworld of sex and pornography in Budapest, Hungary to find out who is blackmailing them with a porno video taken of them with a prostitute.

Director: J.S. Cardone
Stars: Johnathon Schaech, Lori Heuring, Bruce Davison
Den of Lions (2003)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A Hungarian gypsy working for a Russian mobster becomes a double agent for the FBI.

Director: James Bruce
Stars: Stephen Dorff, Bob Hoskins, Laura Fraser
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  
Director: Gábor Oláh J.
Stars: János Gálvölgyi, Dávid Csányi, Huang Phong
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Hungarian Vagabond is the funny and adventurous time travel of the seven Hungarian chieftains from the ninth century until nowdays. Full of cultural and historical references depicted in a ... See full summary »

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Károly Gesztesi, János Gyuriska, János Greifenstein
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Endre Beleznay ...
Lerner Nándor
Péter Majoros ...
Veréb
...
Zita (as Gubás Gabi)
...
Lulu
Oszkár Nyári ...
Robi
László Pozsonyi Takács ...
Orsós Ricsi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Péter Albert ...
Zászlós
Rodrigó Balogh ...
Elsõ haver
Imre Balázs ...
Taxis
Ákos Barnóczky ...
Bunkó sofõr (voice)
Cecilia Bernáth ...
Cuki
Lukács Bicskey ...
Strici
Ferenc Bogdán ...
Hontalan
Tamás Bognár ...
Második melák
Rita Braun ...
A szomszéd felesége
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

15 December 2005 (Hungary)  »

Also Known As:

Szőke kóla  »

Filming Locations:


Box Office

Budget:

HUF 160,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?