Edit
The Eye (2008) Poster

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Moreau
Xavier Palud

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Sebastian Gutierrez ... (screenplay)
 
Yuet-Jan Hui ... (2002 screenplay "Jian gui") and
Oxide Pang Chun ... (as Oxide Pang) (2002 screenplay "Jian gui") and
Danny Pang ... (2002 screenplay "Jian gui")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Simon McCullough
...
...
...
Danny Mora ...
Miguel
...
Brett A. Haworth ...
Kevin Phan ...
Tomi Cheung (as Kevin K.)
...
...
Nurse
Karen Austin ...
Mrs. Hillman
Ryan J. Pezdirc ...
Nurse Room Attendant
James Salas ...
Jim
Brett O'Mara ...
Brett (as Brett Omara)
...
Alex
...
Cousin Sarah (as Sarah E. Baker)
Laura Slowinski ...
Cynthia
...
Richard
Amanda Shamis Flannery ...
Amanda (as Amanda Shamis)
Kisha Sierra ...
Kisha
Mark Bankins ...
Peekaboo
...
Café Waiter #1
...
Café Waiter #2
...
Sickly Woman
Peter King ...
Burned Hallway Man
Tegan Moss ...
Teenage Girl
Kam Hing Chau ...
Kam Lam Yuen Cook
Jasmin Dring ...
Kam Lam Yuen Waitress
James H. Spencer ...
Elevator Ghost (as James Spencer)
Ingrid M. Nelson ...
Children's Nurse
...
Village Kid
...
Emilio
...
Factory Foreman
Mike Elliott ...
Mia Stallard ...
Little Girl
Jane E. Goold ...
Little Girl's Mother
Tone Forrest ...
...
Teenage Girl on Bus
Robert Cain ...
Coach on Bus
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man with Umbrella (uncredited)
...
Opera Patron (uncredited)
...
Woman on the Street (uncredited)
...
Young Guy in Elevator (uncredited)
...
Angry Villager (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Ward Nurse (uncredited)
William E. Marshall ...
US / Border Officer (uncredited)
...
Woman with the Umbrella (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Border Officer (uncredited)
...
Market Guy (uncredited)
Maria Zambrana ...
Businesswoman (uncredited)
Foued Zayani ...
Business Man at Market (uncredited)
Paul Zepeda ...
Sushi Chef (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Peter Block ... executive producer
Peter Chan ... executive producer
Doug Davison ... executive producer
Mike Elliott ... executive producer
Ogden Gavanski ... line producer: Vancouver additional photography
Don Granger ... producer
Sarah Baker Grillo ... associate producer (as Sarah E. Baker)
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Michelle Manning ... producer
Darren Miller ... executive producer
Jack L. Murray ... line producer (as Jack Murray)
Tom Ortenberg ... executive producer
Michael Paseornek ... executive producer
Paula Wagner ... producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Jeff Jur ... director of photography (as Jeffrey Jur)

Film Editing by 

Patrick Lussier

Casting By 

Nancy Nayor ... (as Nancy Nayor Battino)
Kelly Wagner ... (as Kelly Martin Wagner)

Production Design by 

James H. Spencer ... (as James Spencer)

Art Direction by 

Naython Vane

Set Decoration by 

Joseph Litsch

Costume Design by 

Michael Dennison

Makeup Department 

Lorraine N. Alex ... key hair stylist
Elena Arroy ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Sara Bozik ... makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup artist
Patricia Budz ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles
Carlton Coleman ... special makeup effects shop technician
Kimberly Felix ... makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Kimberly Felix Burke)
RaMona Fleetwood ... hair department head
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist
Megan Harkness ... first assistant makeup artist: additional photography (as Megan Davies)
Laura Hill ... contact lens technician
Monica Huppert ... department head makeup artist: additional photography
Michelle Johnson ... hair stylist: Ms. Alba
Kotmangul Kim ... prosthetic lab technician
Blair Leonard ... makeup department head
Fern Levin ... first assistant makeup artist: additional photography
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic technician
Yvette Meely ... hair stylist
Beverly Moncrief ... contact lens technician: additional photography
Sandy Monesmith ... assistant hair stylist: additional photography
Matthew W. Mungle ... prosthetic designer / special makeup effects artist
Evelyne Noraz ... makeup artist: Ms. Alba
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects sculptor: W.M. Creations
Robert A. Pandini ... department head hair stylist: additional photography (as Robert Pandini)
Shari Perry ... hair stylist (as Sharon Perry)
Robert Ramos ... hair stylist: Ms. Alba, additional photography
Geoff Redknap ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Redlefsen ... key special effects makeup artist
Eddie Vargas ... prosthetic lab technician
Cheryl Voss ... makeup artist
Clinton Wayne ... makeup effects artist: additional photography
Bob Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Eric Hedayat ... production supervisor
Lisa Looney ... production supervisor
Mark W. McCoy ... post production manager (as Mark McCoy) / post-production manager (as Mark McCoy)
Curtis A. Miller ... production director: Lions Gate Films
Carl Pedregal ... post-production supervisor
Donna Sloan ... executive in charge of production: Lions Gate Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Belair ... third assistant director: additional photography
Jeff Bilger ... second assistant director: second unit, New Mexico
Albert Cho ... first assistant director: second unit, New Mexico
Michael Curtis ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Eric Glasser ... second second assistant director
Jennifer Lum ... third assistant director: additional photography
John McKeown ... first assistant director: additional photography
Shaun Moskie ... trainee assistant director: additional photography
Jack L. Murray ... additional second unit director: New Mexico (as Jack Murray)
Mic Rodgers ... second unit director: New Mexico
Cindy Smith ... second assistant director: additional photography
Sunday Stevens ... second assistant director
Eric Tignini ... first assistant director
Frank Tignini ... additional second assistant director (as Francesci Tignini)
Michael Winter ... day player additional second assistant director: Los Angeles

Art Department 

Brett Andrews ... assistant property master
Jamie Archer ... construction coordinator
Arthur Arndt ... carpenter
Derrick Ballard ... set designer
Mark Bankins ... on-set dresser
Rick Belosic ... tool man
Paul Berg ... labor forman
Jarid Boyce ... storyboard artist
Steve Brown ... utility tech
Timothy Burgard ... storyboard artist
Charles Chesser ... lead person
Jess Coffer ... set dresser
Jason Critchfield ... paint lead
Mike De Luca ... foreperson (as Michael Maloney)
Ralph Diaz ... set dresser
Christopher Dowling ... foreperson
Hoka Duquette ... plasterer
Clive Edwards ... property master: Vancouver
Dan Fitzgerald ... storyboard artist
Michael Flowers ... leadman
Jo Ann Frappier ... construction laborer
Darren Gibson ... construction foreman
Ram Goradia ... set dresser
Damon Green ... propmaker
Paul Haag ... set dresser
Ian Hanna ... utility technician
Paul Harman ... signwriter
Eric A. Hulett ... leadman
Catherine Ircha ... art director: additional photography
Jean E. Jacobson ... construction auditor
Eddie Jimenez ... prop maker
Ester Kim ... set dresser
George Kruft ... paint foreperson
Cody Larson ... on-set dresser: re-shoot
Ben Lowney ... property master
Steven Maes ... prop graphics
Jessica McDonald ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Vicki M. McWilliams ... art department coordinator
Brenda Meyers-Ballard ... supervising set decorator
Robbie Mueller ... set dresser
Jesus M. Ornelas ... plasterer
Paul Ortega ... paint foreperson (as Randy Paul Ortega Jr)
Robert Ortega ... paint foreperson
Gary Petersen ... foreperson (as Gary Mongo Petersen)
Mark Purtill ... general foreperson
Fred Remuzat ... storyboard artist
Dennis Riewerts ... draper
Louise Roper ... set decorator: additional photography
Leonard Sanchez ... constructor
William Small ... property assistant
Juan Souter ... set dresser
Bryan Stinson ... lead person (as Brian Stinson)
Rena Van Steele ... stand by painter: additional photography / stand by painter: additional photograpy
Amy Vuckovich ... set decorator: Los Angeles
Levi Woods ... assistant property master
James McBurney ... art department: production assistant (uncredited)
David Thompson ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Chris Barron ... digital sound transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Steve Boeddeker ... additional sound designer
Bayard Carey ... production sound mixer
John Countryman ... digital sound transferer
Sean England ... foley recordist
Scott Jason Farr ... sound mixer: second unit
Jay Fisher ... adr recordist
Pascal Garneau ... foley editor
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transferer
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor (as David Hughes)
Craig Mann ... sound mix technician
Marilyn McCoppen ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Stuart McCowan ... assistant supervising sound editor
Coleman Metts ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Rudy Michael ... adr mixer
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Tom Myers ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Al Nelson ... co-supervising sound editor
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Daniel Scolari ... assistant sound effects editor (as Dan Scolari)
Steve Slanec ... adr editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
John Weitz ... utility sound
James Wright ... sound consultant: dolby (as Jim Wright)
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

Gordon Alare ... special effects assistant (as Gordon Alarie)
Josh Benjamin ... special effects technician: additional photography
Victor A. Chavez ... special effects technician
Jeff Elliott ... special effects technician
Bleau Fortier ... special effects first assistant: additional photography
Johnny Franco III ... special effects technician
Allen Hall ... special effects supervisor (as Allen L. Hall)
Matthew Hall ... special effects on-set foreman (as Matthew A. Hall)
Scott Hastings ... special effects foreman
Anthony Ray Herrera ... special effects technician / special effects technician: Los Angeles
Daniel Holt ... special effects technician
Richard Jacobs ... special effects technician: Los Angeles
Arlen Johnson ... special effects foreman (as Arlen J. Johnson)
Caylen Johnson ... special effects foreman / special effects technician (as Caylen F. Johnson)
Margaret Johnson ... special effects foreman
Rob Mackie ... special effects assistant: Vancouver
Kelly Meenen ... special effects production assistant (as Kelly J. Meenen)
Randy E. Moore ... special effects director
Stephen D. Moore ... special effects technician
Jesus Ornelas ... special effects technician (as Jesus Ornelas Jr.)
Colin Osmond ... special effects buyer / special effects technician
Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor: Vancouver
David W. Phillips ... special effects technician
Lance Smith ... special effects technician: additional photography
Frank Toro ... special effects technician
Steve Vigil ... special effects technician
Bob Williams ... special effects supervisor (as Robert Williams)

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Baxter ... compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects / digital effects artist
Trinh Baxter ... compositor: XY&Z Visual Effects / digital artist
Brian Birkland ... digital opticals
Justin Blaustein ... flame artist
Rob Blue ... compositor: Asylum / digital effects artist: Asylum
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... executive visual effects producer: Asylum
Timothy Clark ... matte painter: Asylum (as Tim Clark) / texture artist: Asylum (as Tim Clark)
Sarah Coatts ... producer: title design, PIC
Eric Evans ... rotoscope/paint artist: Asylum
Sean Andrew Faden ... digital artist: Asylum (as Sean Faden)
Patrick Ferguson ... digital compositor
Andy Foster ... visual effects producer: Asylum (as Andrew Foster)
Jack Geckler ... pre-visualization animator: AsylumFX
Max Harris ... compositor: Asylum / senior Flame artist: Asylum
Michael L. Holland ... digital intermediate producer
Meredith Hook ... rotoscope/paint artist: Asylum
Shahen Jordan ... digital matte painter
Joe Ken ... Inferno artist: Asylum / compositor: Asylum
Deke Kincaid ... rotoscope/paint artist: Asylum
Michael Lori ... 3D tracking
Valy Lungoccia ... visual effects
Kevin May ... Inferno artist: Asylum FX / compositor: Asylum
Nathan McGuinness ... senior visual effects supervisor
Tony Meister ... digital artist
Steve Muangman ... digital compositor: Asylum Visual Effects
Eddie Offermann ... digital artist
Mark P. Renton ... inferno artist (as Mark Peter Renton)
César Romero ... compositor: Asylum
Kosta Saric ... visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Junko Schugardt ... rotoscope/paint artist: Asylum
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Rob Stauffer ... digital artist: Asylum
John Stewart ... digital compositor: Asylum
Greg Stuhl ... digital artist: Asylum
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Marc Varisco ... visual effects supervisor
Aaron Vest ... digital artist

Stunts 

Scott J. Ateah ... stunt coordinator: Vancouver (as Scott Ateah)
Loyd Bateman ... stunts
Mike Carpenter ... stunts
Laurence Chavez ... stunts
Garvin Cross ... stunts
Taryn Dakha Malco ... stunt double (as Taryn Dakha)
Ryan Ennis ... stunts
Victor Favrin ... stunt performer
Lance Gilbert ... stunts
James M. Halty ... stunts
Alex Haxby ... stunts
Luca Ispirescu ... stunt double: Jessica Alba
Joseph Lim Kim ... precision driver (as Joseph Kim)
G. Peter King ... stunt coordinator (as Peter King)
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver: second unit
James Michalopolous ... stunts
Rene Mousseux ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunt double: Alessandro Nivola
Edson T. Ribeiro ... stunts
Mic Rodgers ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Michael Runyard ... stunts
Darryl Scheelar ... stunts
Con Schell ... stunts
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunts
Quinn Starr ... stunts
Ian Thompson ... stunt bus driver
Sabine Varnes ... stunt double: Jessica Alba
Owen Walstrom ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Bacharka ... lighting technician
Steve Banister ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bradley Barnes ... lighting technician
Nick Barros ... electrician
Mike Benson ... director of photography: second unit, New Mexico (as Michael A. Benson)
Jeff Bettis ... grip
Steve Brown ... rigging electric
Lloyd Campbell ... technician: BeBee
Glenn Cannon ... digital video assist operator
Dante Cardone ... gaffer: second unit
Don Devine ... camera operator: "a" camera
Shane Duckworth ... film loader
Chris Duffy ... rigging grip
Edward A. Duran ... grip
Jay Ellison ... scorpio head technician
Ben Estrada ... electrician
Christina Fiers ... camera loader
Michael Fitzgerald ... epk photographer
Christopher Flurry ... second assistant camera
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Andre Gheorghiu ... second assistant camera
Bob Gorelick ... Steadicam operator
Lamarr Gray ... best boy: second unit
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip (as Russ Hawkes)
Greg Hewett ... key grip
Robert Johnston ... dolly grip operator: second unit
Jack C. Jones ... rigging electrician (as Jack Jones)
Steve Jones ... assistant chief rigging technician
John Kairis ... assistant camera
Jeremiah Kent ... second assistant camera
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer
Mark A. Lewis ... lightboard operator
Jason Linebaugh ... rigging best boy
Steven Litecky ... gaffer
Sean Mallon ... chief rigging technician
Otis Mannick ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Sam Mares ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Evan Martinez ... grip
Kevin McGill ... additional camera operator
Mark Mims ... assistant chief lighting technician
Robert Mongiello ... electrician
Chris Moone ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Lee Nakagawa ... electrician
Dan Nordquist ... first company rigging grip
Sean Oxenbury ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
Ray Patrick ... super technocrane operator
Brian Pearson ... director of photography: additional photography
Philip C. Pfeiffer ... camera operator: "b" camera
James R. Powell ... second assistant camera
Dean Reca ... grip
Stacy Lance Shryock ... second company rigging grip
Lisbeth Storandt ... first assistant camera
Frank Tapia ... electrician
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician
Nicolas Angelo Trujillo ... grip
Jacob Vernon ... grip
Carl Vigil ... lighting technician
Dale Glenn Waseta ... key video assist
Peter Weidenfeller ... dolly grip
Cody West ... rigging electrician
Tony Whiteside ... key grip
Marcia Woske ... grip
Christian Stevens ... camera trainee (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... additional casting
Jill Dupont ... casting assistant
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting: additional photography
Chris Gehrt ... casting assistant
Tiffany Mak ... casting assistant
Coreen Mayrs ... additional casting
Angelique Midthunder ... casting director: New Mexico
Amy Nygaard ... casting assistant
Wendy O'Brien ... additional casting
Dominika Posserén ... casting associate
Gwyn Savage ... extras casting director
Chrissie Vides Alvarado ... casting assistant (as Chrissie Armstrong)
Dylan Staniforth ... extras casting wrangler (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniel Caudill ... costume stylist: Ms. Alba
Bren Cook ... costumer
Luisa Dalmagro ... set costumer
Jennifer Gingery ... costumer
Liz Lash ... set costumer
Melissa Moody ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Jesse Smith ... key set costumer
Fran Vega-Buck ... key costumer (as Frances Vega)

Editorial Department 

Kim Balsillie ... dailies project manager
Brian Birkland ... digital conform
Ray Boniker ... assistant editor
Dustin DellaVecchia ... post-production assistant: New Mexico
Jeff Gullo ... additional editor
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Cortney Haile ... post-production coordinator
Michael L. Holland ... digital intermediate producer
Cynthia Ludwig ... additional editor / first assistant editor
Devin C. Lussier ... apprentice editor
Stephen Nakamura ... digital film colorist
Missy Papageorge ... digital intermediate producer
Mark Sachen ... colorist: dailies
Darin Wooldridge ... additional digital colorist: Technicolor
Asher Tabak ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carla Commagere ... vocals: soloist
Jay Faires ... music supervisor / president of music: Lionsgate
David Falzone ... music consultant
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Peter Fuchs ... scoring mixer
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Tricia Holloway ... music executive
Il Mitico ... score mixer
Dana Niu ... music arranger
Brett O'Mara ... violin instructor (as Brett Omara)
Mark Robertson ... musician: violin solos
Buck Sanders ... musical sound designer
Philip Tallman ... music editor
Ceiri Torjussen ... composer: additional music / music arranger
Marcus Trumpp ... composer: additional music
Allan Wilson ... conductor
Lenny Wohl ... music business affairs

Transportation Department 

Gary Armstrong ... driver
Mary B. Borg ... driver
Jason Cardillo-Lee ... unit driver
Lyle Christensen ... driver: Shotmaker
Robert Franck ... driver: New Mexico
J.D. Hicks ... transportation captain
Randy Kinyon ... driver
Lance Leis ... driver
Jared Meador ... driver
Pete Meda ... driver
Santino Montoya ... driver: New Mexico
Ken Plumlee ... transportation captain
James William Ray ... driver: honeywagon (as James W. Ray)
William Ray ... driver: set decorating
Thomas Michael Sanford ... driver: Los Angeles
Gary Schamber ... transportation coordinator: California segment
Lucas Stein ... driver
Anthony Wamego ... driver
Prentis Woods ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lisa Alsop ... office runner
Joseph Aspen ... production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Denise A. Beale ... assistant office production coordinator
Jason Bonnell ... assistant location manager / location scout
Becky Brake ... location manager
Kathleen Breton-Collier ... set teacher
H.L. Candelaria ... dog handler
Sean Cardinalli ... production secretary
Chris Carroll ... production assistant
Daria Cercek ... assistant: Ms. Wagner
Stephen Chan ... on-set key production assistant: additional photography
Eunice Choi ... assistant: Mr. Elliott (as Eunice D. Choi)
Sarah Coatts ... titles: PIC
Ami Cohen ... assistant: executive in charge of production
Peter Cummings ... clearance coordinator / product placement / script clearance
J.J. Dalton ... set production assistant: second unit
Dustin DellaVecchia ... office production assistant
Gabriel DellaVecchia ... payroll accountant
Ian Dickinson ... production assistant
Tyra Dillen Schneider ... dog handler
Russ Dillen ... animal wrangler
Hugh Elliot ... stand-in
Amanda Ellis ... credits coordinator
Yon Elvira ... supervisor, assets and production publicity
Julio Ferrario ... titles: PIC
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... clearance supervisor (as Amanda Shamis)
Joe Manuel Gallegos Jr. ... stand-in
Richard Galli ... production assistant
Lily Garcia ... production assistant
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa ... production accountant
Jim Giesler ... craft services: second unit
Marissa M. Gonzales ... assistant: Ms. Manning
Pamela B. Green ... titles: PIC (as Pamela Green)
Johan Grimm ... production assistant (as Johann Grimm)
Amy Hawkins ... second assistant accountant
Liam Hearne ... post-production accountant
Gary Hebert ... titles: PIC
Bill Jacks ... contracts administrator
Paul Jaconi-Biery ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Brady Kephart ... key production assistant
Faria Khan ... assistant: Mr. Lussier, additional photography
Heather Kilness ... medic
Kirby Kleeberg ... stand-in
Mitchell Krause ... assistant: Ms. Manning
Benjamin Lax ... stand-in
Denny Lee ... assistant: Mr. Miller
Michael J. LeGresley ... assistant location manager: reshoot
Allison K. LeQuin ... assistant: Mr. Elliott
Lewis Liu ... production assistant: second unit
Melonie Lloyd-Jones ... accounting clerk
Guillermo Lozano ... security: Ms. Alba
Carl W. Lucas ... key crafts service
Patrick Lussier ... visual consultant
Crystal McAlerney ... assistant production office coordinator
Nerissa McCormack ... first assistant accountant
Chrissie McLean ... assistant: Mr. Granger
Jessica McLeod ... photo double
Sandy Meade ... office runner
Sean Meade ... key production assistant: additional photography
Julian Meiojas ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business affairs
Kathleen Messmer ... script supervisor
Bill Mitchell ... stock footage
Kerry Newberry ... assistant accountant (as Kerry Yancheski) / first assistant accountant (as Kerry Yancheski)
Jake Niklas ... production assistant
Christine No ... production assistant
Laura Obenaus ... assistant: Mr. Gavanski, additional photography
Tim Palen ... Co-President, Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... assistant: Mr. Moreau and Mr. Palud
Devon Pollard ... production assistant
James R. Powell ... assistant: camera crew
Alan D. Purwin ... aerial coordinator
Anna Ramey ... production assistant
William F. Reed ... production assistant
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Jan Rudolph ... script supervisor
Sophie Saleyron ... press attache: France
Erich Saylor ... security: Ms. Alba
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Kisha Sierra ... stand-in
Louise Spencer ... unit publicist
Rowan Stanland ... key assistant location manager
Krista Tindell ... set medic
Jarik Van Sluijs ... titles: PIC
Andrea Vestrand ... accounting clerk
Conor Welch ... assistant: Ms. Wagner
Tamara Grace Wiebe ... office production assistant
Ayla Wilder ... additional set production assistant
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor: additional Photography
Carol Lindsay Woodall ... assistant: Ms. Alba (as Carol Lindsey Woodall)
Bandele Gatson ... talent scout (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... fire safety officer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Joshua Bell ... special thanks
Martin Chavez ... acknowledgment (as Albuquerque Mayor Martin Chávez)
Ann Lerner ... acknowledgment
Itzhak Perlman ... special thanks
Bill Richardson ... acknowledgment (as New Mexico Governor Bill Richardson)
Lisa Strout ... acknowledgment

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page