Edit
The Magic of Ordinary Days (TV Movie 2005) Poster

(2005 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brent Shields

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ann Howard Creel ... (novel)
 
Camille Thomasson ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Ray Singleton
...
Martha
...
Florence
...
Rose
...
Hank (as Steve Strachan)
...
Ruth
Ken Pogue ...
Reverend Case
...
Walter
...
Abby
...
Reverend Dunne
Brayden Bullen ...
Hank Jr.
Sam Dyer ...
Chester
...
Marian Case
Jacqueline Robbins ...
Mrs. Pratt (as Jackie Robbins)
Joyce Robbins ...
Mrs. Parker
Karl Roth ...
Slim
Andy Maton ...
Dr. McCutcheon
...
Telephone Man
Kira Bradley ...
Librarian
...
Shop Keeper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Madison Lindstrom ...
Young Abby (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andrew Gottlieb ... producer
Cameron Johann ... associate producer
Jim O'Grady ... producer: Alberta
Richard Welsh ... executive producer

Music by 

Lawrence Shragge

Cinematography by 

Eric Van Haren Noman ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael D. Ornstein ... (as Michael Ornstein)

Casting By 

Molly Lopata

Production Design by 

Clark Hunter

Art Direction by 

Andrew Moreau

Set Decoration by 

Sean Blackie

Costume Design by 

Karyn Wagner

Makeup Department 

Iloe Flewelling ... key hair stylist
Gail Kennedy ... makeup department head
Jo-Dee Thomson ... hair stylist
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Rochelle Pomerleau ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Noel Bermudez ... executive in charge of production
Andrea Lapins ... post-production supervisor
Jim O'Grady ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Donald P.H. Eaton ... first assistant director (as Donald Eaton)
Cory Faulkner ... second assistant director (as Cory James Faulkner)
Richard Worden ... first assistant director: Calgary
Jess Maldaner ... daily assistant director (uncredited) / trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Leyton Morris ... construction coordinator
Denise Nadredre ... prop buyer
Tim Ranson ... property master
Jason Webster ... painter
Jennifer Bannister ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jack Crowells ... greens (uncredited)
Laura Cuthill ... set buyer (uncredited)
Coral Dambrauskas ... greens foreman (uncredited)
John Dambrauskas ... greens coordinator (uncredited)
Kieran Gelfand ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Carmen Hansen ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Amber Humphries ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Craig Humphries ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Rick Janzen ... lead signwriter (uncredited)
Tom Johnson ... paint coordinator (uncredited)
John Sherrington ... props (uncredited)
Christopher J.A. Smith ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Brent Strosher ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kevin Patrick Burns ... sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Todd Orr ... sound re-recording mixer
Kelly Oxford ... sound supervisor
Michael Playfair ... sound mixer
David Brown ... boom operator (uncredited)
Tim Kimmel ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Daryl Lathrop ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Justan Ross ... assistant sound (uncredited)
Jon Title ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Clay Scheirer ... special effects coordinator (as Clayton Scheirer)
Wade Maurer ... on set key (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Robert D. Bailey ... visual effects supervisor (as Bob Bailey)
Dan Schmit ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Driskell ... gaffer
Erik Heinila ... still photographer
Ron MacLeay ... key grip
Tim Dutchak ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Henry Kitchen ... grip (uncredited)
Nancy Klokocka ... grip (uncredited)
Charles Koetke ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jay Kohne ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Mike Kolafa ... match gaffer (uncredited)
Tom Kolafa ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Dean Morin ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Keith Murphy ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Dan Power ... still photographer (uncredited)
Mark Woodgate ... dolly grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Vancouver
Marcy Dichter ... extras casting (as Marcy Lee Dichter)
Jackie Lind ... casting: Alberta
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Vancouver
Ally Day ... casting assistant (uncredited)
James Moore ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Tufts ... seamstress
Mary Hyde-Kerr ... costume set supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Dana B. Wilson ... assistant editor (as Dana Wilson)
Rob Evans ... colorist (uncredited)
Brady Hallongren ... assistant to post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Michael Stern ... additional music mixer (uncredited)
Jeff Wolpert ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dwight Beard ... transportation
Tyler Miller ... transportation coordinator
Rae Slater ... wardrobe driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Leslie Maynes ... production accountant
Shawn McClaren ... production associate
Kelly McCoshen ... production coordinator
Kelly Moon ... script supervisor
Mark Voyce ... location manager
Tracy Young ... script supervisor
Dana Dubé ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Monika Hagele ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marilyn Lindsay ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Michelle Malmberg ... dance coach (uncredited)
Stacey Perlin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jarin Rossiter ... development associate (uncredited)
Akiko Shima ... adr voice (uncredited)
Cindy Swensen ... assistant to director (uncredited)
David M. Taylor ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page