Edit
State Property: Blood on the Streets (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Damon Dash

Writing Credits  

Adam Moreno ... (story) &
Damon Dash ... (story)
 
Adam Moreno ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Beanie Sigel ...
Noreaga ...
El Pollo Loco (as Victor N.O.R.E. Santiago)
...
Dame
...
Biggis (El Plaga)
Omillio Sparks ...
Baby Boy (as 'Omillio Sparks' Kenneth Johnson)
Oschino ...
D-Nice
Freeway ...
Himself
Hanif 'Neef' Muhammed ...
Neef (as Young Neef of Young Gunz)
Christopher Ries ...
Chris (as Young Chris of Young Gunz)
...
Cam'ron
...
Juelz Sanchez
Jim Jones ...
Jimmy Jones (as Jimmy Jones)
Duan Grant ...
P-Nut
...
Aisha
...
Dirt McGirt (as 'Dirt McGirt' Russell Jones)
Jamal Grinnage ...
Fame (as 'Fame' Jamal Grinnage MOP)
Billy ...
Billy Danz (as 'Billy' MOP)
Fox ...
Fox (as 'Fox' MOP)
...
Himself
Denim ...
Himself
...
Herself
...
D.A.
...
Professionally Dressed Woman
Angie Martinez ...
Missy (Tuesday Night)
Bernard Hopkins ...
O.G.
Loon ...
Loco's Father (as 'Loon' Chauncey Hawkins)
...
Loco's Mother (as Omarah Mota)
Derron 'Smokey' Edington ...
Inmate (as 'Smokey' Derron Edington)
...
Inmate (as Rob Stapleton)
Capone ...
Inmate
Lil' Cease ...
Inmate
...
Winky Wright
Big Face Gary ...
Dame Crew
Shawn Arnold ...
Dame Crew
Bobby Dash ...
Dame Crew
...
Dame Crew
Sha ...
Dame Crew
Von ...
Dame Crew
Sade ...
Dancer
Bo Kaprall ...
Judge
Kevin Cambell ...
C-Zer
Tiana ...
Aja
Quasim Pressley ...
Young Baby Boy
Shakur Al Din Barry ...
Young Beans
Siddiq Cornish ...
Young D-Nice
Amir Grant ...
Young P-Nut
Steven Derry ...
Kid
Adam Moreno ...
Warden
Michelle Brown ...
Ceo
...
Friday Night
Joe Sherman ...
The Fist
Sal ...
Inmate
Jeff Ward ...
Inmate
...
Latino #1 (Mario)
Rene Ojeda ...
Cuban Goon #1
...
Cuban Goon #2 (as Cesar De Leon)
...
Guard
...
Loco's Crew #1 (as Damien Achilles)
Muse Abdullah ...
Loco's Crew #2
Tim House ...
Detective Mason
...
Insult Victim
Tim Gallin ...
Swat
James Lawrence ...
Shoe Thief
...
Bound Man
Seymour Hewitt ...
Kitchen Inmate
Nik P. Jeternika ...
Philly Detective
Richardson Desil ...
Drug Dealer
Ted Landers ...
Detective
Lawrence Evans ...
Dame's Driver
Barry ...
Mariah's Bodyguard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Club goer
Robert Feeley ...
Inmate
Carlos Franco ...
Inmate as los Jones
Miya Granatella ...
Club goer
Ranardo Domeico Grays ...
Inmate
Derege Harding ...
Thug
John Heinlein ...
Correction Officer
Jose Hernandez Jr. ...
Latino Body Guard
Jagger Kaye ...
Court Officer
Tragedy Khadafi ...
Inmate
DJ Megatron ...
Mega
...
Girlfriend
Patrícia Mota ...
Girlfriend
Mike Santana ...
Inmate
...
Friday Night / Kim
Lynese 'Babs' Wiley ...
One of Dame's Friends
J.R. Writer ...
Kid
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Antony Adel ... segment producer
Roger M. Bobb ... associate producer
Damon Dash ... producer
Petra Hoebel ... line producer
Luke Hyams ... segment producer
Beth Melillo ... producer
Per Melita ... co-producer

Music by 

Kerry Muzzey
Beanie Sigel

Cinematography by 

Tom Houghton

Film Editing by 

Gary Levy

Casting By 

Kristen Paladino

Production Design by 

Anne Stuhler

Art Direction by 

Katya DeBear

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Carroll

Costume Design by 

Crystal Streets

Makeup Department 

Mary Cooke ... key hair stylist (as Mary Cook)
Daisy Curbeon ... additional hair stylist
Heidi Kulow ... key makeup artist
Champagne Lawerence ... additional makeup artist
John Perkins ... assistant makeup artist
Eileen Tersago ... additional hair stylist

Production Management 

Aaron Levine ... production manager
Dawn Mountain ... production supervisor (as Dawn Mountain Jannett)
Philip Stilman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Roger M. Bobb ... first assistant director
Roger Lee ... second second assistant director
Jim McKinney ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Dimitri Apletchef ... additional set dresser
Roland Brooks ... additional scenic artist
Russell Bullock ... camera scenic artist
Peter Bundrick ... head carpenter
Jeffery Butcher ... set dresser
Joel Thomas 'JT' Camp ... assistant property master
Dominick Cocuzzo ... construction grip
Matteo De Cosmo ... storyboard artist
Guido DeCurtis ... set dresser
Stephen Finkin ... property master
Scott Greenshaw ... set dresser
Zeke Hawkins ... art department assistant
Chris Holbrook ... additional scenic
Mary Hopkins ... additional scenic
T.W. John House ... construction grip
Robert Keller ... shop craftsman
Blaine le Blanc ... set dresser
Wayne T. Leonard ... on-set dresser
John Peter Melendez ... lead man
Parinaz Mogadassi ... art assistant
Joanne Petroziello ... set dresser
Bob Provenzano ... additional set dresser
Angus Smith ... additional props
James Whelan ... swing
Clarke Williams ... art production assistant
Pete Zumba ... additional assistant property master

Sound Department 

Neil Bleifield ... sound utility
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Vincent Camuto ... sound utility
Krissopher Chevannes ... adr recordist (as Kris Chevannes)
Paul Coburn ... machine room operator
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer (as Rob Fernandez)
Dan Fulton ... assistant sound editor
Brian Gallagher ... adr recordist
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
Brian Langman ... supervising sound editor
Eric Strausser ... additional sound effects recordist
Bill Sweeney ... dialogue editor
Noah Timan ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Deba Jean Gray ... special effects assistant
Drew Jiritano ... lead special effects
Chuck Khoury ... special effects assistant
Neil Ruddy ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Brian Scott Benson ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Damian Achilles ... stunts (as Damien Achilles)
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver
David S. Lomax ... stunt double (as David Lomax)
Elliot Santiago ... stunt driver
Derrick Simmons ... assistant stunt coordinator
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator
Jeff Ward ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rico Omega Alston ... video assist operator: second unit
Hugo Bonilla ... lighting technician
James Casey ... key grip
Jesse Champ ... second assistant camera
Larry Chan ... lighting technician
Radium Cheung ... gaffer
Marshall Coles ... grip
Dominick Condi ... still photographer (as Dominick Conde)
Matt Craig ... lighting technician
Devin Donegan ... additional video assist operator: second unit
David Elwell ... best boy electric
Peter Fackler ... additional grip
Glenn Fishel ... key grip
Richard Griggs ... additional grip
Tom Hamilton ... lighting technician (as Thomas Hamilton)
Nick Harder ... additional grip
Sandy Hays ... camera operator: "b" camera
Marc Hirschfeld ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Ingalls ... lighting technician
Alec Jarnagin ... additional Steadicam operator / additional camera operator
Stan Keitt ... first assistant camera (as Keitt)
Tom Kempf ... dolly grip
Jeffrey Kim ... lighting technician
Rob Koch ... first assistant camera: second unit
Josh Kraszewski ... additional grip
Saiyiu. Li ... assistant camera
Lance Mayer ... second assistant camera: second unit
Simeon Moore ... electrician
Alfred Padilla ... generator operator
Genevieve Palmieri ... camera intern
Peter Reniers ... director of photography: second unit
Daniel Salk ... additional video assist operator: second unit (as Daniel R. Salk)
Jamie Silverstein ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Craig Striano ... grip
James Thorne ... lighting technician
David Troutman ... best boy grip
Albert Valera ... camera loader
Tom Weston ... camera operator

Casting Department 

Jason McCallum ... casting assistant
Kristen Paladino ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amy R. Burt ... wardrobe supervisor
Sonja Cizmazia ... wardrobe supervisor
Jerray Jordon ... wardrobe intern
Torra McGhee ... wardrobe intern
Dacia McIver ... wardrobe assistant
Thea J. Yatras ... wardrobe intern

Editorial Department 

Matthew Booras ... assistant editor
Joey Borges ... assistant on-line editor
Steve Calalang ... dailies colorist
Sam Daley ... digital intermediate colorist
Tim Hedden ... assistant colorist
Benjamin Murray ... on-line editor
Joe Violante ... dailies advisor (as Joey Violante)

Music Department 

James Flatto ... music editor
Joel C. High ... music supervisor
Rebecca Rienks ... music coordinator
Tiffany Ryan ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Peter Reith ... transportation captain (as Pete Reith)

Other crew 

Victor Avila ... production assistant
Bree Bailey ... assistant: Michael Paseornek
Terry Bell ... additional production assistant
Mirashyam Blakeslee ... production assistant
Yasmine Brito ... assistant to producers
Stan Charnin ... assistant to producer
Kenneth Chu ... production assistant
Schneise Deal ... production assistant
Alonda Duvall ... assistant: Damon Dash
Jeff Ellerbe ... production assistant
Cory Estelle ... craft service
John B. Finn ... post-production accountant (as John Finn)
Amanda Shamis Flannery ... business affairs coordinator (as Amanda Shamis)
Susan Gabbay ... location scout
Lisa Gooding ... legal supervisor
Noah Greenshner ... additional production assistant
Zeke Hawkins ... additional production assistant
Pete Hayes ... post-production accountant
Liam Hearne ... assistant post-production accountant
Charlynne J. Hopson ... assistant location manager
Patrick Huber ... production assistant
Peter Hutchison ... production accountant
Eddie Joe ... parking coordinator
Jason Kadlec ... production assistant
Eric Klein ... location scout
Rob Koch ... firearms supervisor
Joan Mao ... production intern
Michael Masarof ... additional production assistant
Robert M. Melnik ... executive vice president of business affairs
Soren Miltich ... additional production assistant
Dawn Mountain ... production coordinator (as Dawn Mountain Jannett)
Tim Palen ... EVP of Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Susan T. Parsons ... production coordinator
Guillermo Pena-Tapia ... production assistant
Josh Penchina ... production assistant
Anthony Pettine ... script supervisor
Monica Pizanie ... production office assistant
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Clarence Sharpe ... key production assistant
Krystle Sosa ... key production assistant
Armen Stevens ... additional production assistant
Rob van de Laar ... production office intern
Clarke Williams ... production assistant
Charles Zalben ... location manager

Thanks 

David Bar Katz ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page