Edit
Storm Bound (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven de Jong

Writing Credits  

Mischa Alexander ... (screenplay) &
Steven de Jong ... (screenplay)
 
Johan Fabricius ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Pim Wessels ...
Martijn Hendrickx ...
Rolf
Billy Zomerdijk ...
Reena Giasi ...
Dolimah
Peter Tuinman ...
Thomas Acda ...
Koksmaat Harmen
Bart Slegers ...
Schele
Cees Geel ...
Koopman
Mads Wittermans ...
Pieterszoon
Bas Keijzer ...
Jopkins
Chris Zegers ...
Chirurgijn Langjas
Jack Wouterse ...
Kapitein Bruinvis
Rense Westra ...
Dove Nelis
Thijs Feenstra ...
Stuurman
Stijn Somers ...
Stuurman
René Retèl ...
Predikant
Edo Douma ...
Predikant
Mike Meijer ...
Kok
Martijn Fischer ...
Smid
Steven de Jong ...
Hajo's vader
Sanneke Bos ...
Hajo's moeder
Leo de Jong ...
Dorus
Fenna Ebbinge ...
Maartje
Myrthe Lub ...
Antje
Jolijt Lub ...
Antje
Valerie Brinkman ...
Klaasje
Henk Westbroek ...
Rattenvanger
David Martin ...
Officier #1
Jos van der Linden ...
Officier #2
Warren Clementis ...
Opperhoofd
Maxi Snider ...
Doekoen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Patrick Beugelink ...
Bemanning
Jasper Bok ...
Bemanning
Wim Bok ...
Bemanning
Rick Danielse ...
Bemanning
Tim Duncan ...
Bemanning
Dirk Gootjes ...
Bemanning
Gaby Goudzwaard ...
Bemanning
Bas Haitjema ...
Bemanning
Thijs Haitjema ...
Bemanning
Bas Huiden ...
Bemanning
Chris Huisman ...
Bemanning
Bram Klaassen ...
Bemanning
Jacob Klompstra ...
Bemanning
Hendrik Marse ...
Bemanning
Hans Meijer ...
Bemanning
Raymon Mollink ...
Bemanning
Rodney Tielman ...
Bemanning
Johan van Eijnde ...
Bemanning
Bert van Leeuwen ...
Bemanning
Cor van Stek ...
Bemanning
André Warren ...
Bemanning
Frank Weghaus ...
Bemanning
Wim Wiss ...
Bemanning
Colin Banks ...
Dode scheepsjongen (uncredited)
Robbert Blokland ...
Dode scheepsjongen (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Klaas de Jong ... producer
Steven de Jong ... producer
Sjef Scholte ... executive producer
Jos van der Linden ... line producer / producer

Cinematography by 

Maarten van Keller

Film Editing by 

Sandor Soeteman

Casting By 

Janusz Gosschalk
Marina Wijn

Art Direction by 

Michael Rumpf
Ruben Schwartz
Robert van der Hoop

Costume Design by 

Ingrid Schagen
Lynn van Eck

Makeup Department 

Gerda Beumer ... assistant makeup artist
Appie Gorter ... assistant makeup artist
Arjen Van Der Grijn ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Suzanne Corbeek ... production manager
Julie Forster ... production manager
Remco van de Kant ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bettiena Bekkema ... third assistant director
Merle Bos ... third assistant director
Monique Durlacher ... second assistant director
Darren Mallett ... first assistant director
Hilde Woudstra ... assistant director

Art Department 

Suzanne Andriessen ... off-set art department assistant
Onno Brandt ... builder
Raoul Chailloux ... painter
Quinten de Bont ... off-set art department assistant
Natasha de Gooijer ... off-set art department assistant
Elke Faro ... production art department
Joke Geuze ... props
Ernest Gleichman ... builder
Brigitta Ho a Hing ... on-set dresser and props assistant
Albert Kuipers ... construction coordinator
Jappie Noordhof ... builder
Bas Peeters ... weapon designer
Francesca Runting ... sculptor
Mirjam Smit ... off-set art department assistant
Jeff Spieker ... off-set art department runner
Steven van Couwelaar ... set dresser
Esmee Van der Hoop ... on-set dresser intern
Thomas van Gaalen ... off-set art department assistant
Raimond van Soest ... storyboard artist
Marleen van Wijgerden ... painter

Sound Department 

Janneke Bekkema ... assistant sound
Normann Büttner ... foley mixer
Ferry de Pater ... adr & dialogue editor
Jörg Elsner ... foley editor
Jaap Jellema ... adr mixer
Mel Kutbay ... foley artist
Bas Lookman ... sound
Peter Warnier ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Arno Willemstein ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Roland Goddijn ... special effects technician
Michel Jancso ... special effects technician
Robert Seepers ... special effects technician
Nick van Leeuwen ... special effects assistant
Edward Wiessenhaan ... special effects foreman
Harrie Wiessenhaan ... special effects supervisor
Rick Wiessenhaan ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Harry Arling ... modeler / texturer
Bastiaan Hooimeijer ... lead/supervising animator
Dennis Kleyn ... visual effects supervisor
Les Lahumeten ... visual effects
Peter Pankras ... modeler / texturer
Synco Schölvinck ... maps designer
Albert van Vuure ... compositor
Martin Venema ... 3D producer

Stunts 

Willem de Beukelaer ... stunt supervisor
Rob de Groot ... stunt rigger
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunt performer
Marco Maas ... stunt double
Paul Phillips ... stunt coordinator
Paul Phillips ... stunts
Ronald Schuurbiers ... stunt coordinator / stunt double
Ron Sleeswijk ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Aston ... key grip: Australia
Bettiena Bekkema ... video assist operator
Mark de Blok ... Steadicam operator
Daan Dillo ... grip
Jeroen During ... focus puller
Thomas Kool ... best boy
Ken Moffatt ... gaffer
Lilian Philipsen ... video assist operator
Niels Roosendaal ... clapper loader
Michel Stevens ... gaffer
Guido Zoon ... lighting directer
Joost Zwanenburg ... lighting assistant

Casting Department 

Judith Hulsbosch ... casting assistant
Betty Post ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marielle Vos ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

John Thorborg ... colorist

Other crew 

Duncan Jones ... location manager
Deborah Wilde ... production accountant
Hilde Woudstra ... continuity

Thanks 

Marc van der Bijl ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page