Edit
Perfect Creature (2006) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Glenn Standring

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Glenn Standring

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Lilly
...
Brother Edgar
...
Det. Jones
...
Brother Augustus
...
Dominic
...
Frank
Lauren A Jackson ...
Det. Stephanie Kelly (as Lauren Jackson)
Peter McCauley ...
Professor Liepsky
Glen Drake ...
Console Operator #1
Stephen Ure ...
Fredrick 'Freddy' Sykes
...
Howard Anderson
Roi Taimana ...
Det. Abernathy (as Roimata Taimana)
Aaron Murphy ...
Slum Kid
Scott Morrison ...
Console Operator #2
Owen Black ...
Priest
Katrina Browne ...
Tenement Prostitute
Ian Mune ...
Slum Landlord
...
Pregnant Woman
Roy Ward ...
Genetic Doctor
Rachel House ...
Forensic Woman
Martin Phelan ...
Policeman
Susan Haldane ...
Alley Prostitute
Jon Brazier ...
Scared Doctor
Peter Rowley ...
Man In The Street
Margaret-Mary Hollins ...
Street Reporter
Wharetatao King ...
Eel Seller
Brett Stewart ...
Vampire
Tessa Mitchell ...
Basement Woman
Robyn Maclean ...
Museum Child
Beth Kayes ...
Nurse
Hori Ahipene ...
Parishioner
Alison Bruce ...
TV presenter
Alexandra Hassel ...
Hospital Girl (as Alexandra Hassell)
Shannon Hirst ...
Young Silus
Kerry Rutter ...
Receptionist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ross Mitchell ...
Character Vampire
...
Various Characters (voice)
Johnny Agnew ...
Guard (uncredited)
Cit Harris ...
Girl In The Street (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Cowan ... producer (as Michael Lionello Cowan)
Russel Fischer ... producer
Gary Hamilton ... executive producer
Peter James ... executive producer
Jason Piette ... producer
Tim Sanders ... producer
James Simpson ... executive producer
Haneet Vaswani ... producer

Music by 

Anne Dudley

Cinematography by 

Leon Narbey

Film Editing by 

Chris Blunden

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard
Diana Rowan

Production Design by 

Philip Ivey

Art Direction by 

Nick Bassett
Robert Bavin

Set Decoration by 

Milton Candish

Costume Design by 

Kirsty Cameron

Makeup Department 

Annamarie Connors ... hair effects assistant / makeup effects assistant
Linda Hal Couper ... hair effects / makeup effects
Susan Glass ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Claire Rutledge ... makeup hair assistant
Lisa Shearer ... makeup hair assistant
Lauren Steward ... makeup hair assistant
Deb Watson ... hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Paul Fleming ... unit manager
Moira Grant ... production manager
Peter Moerenhout ... unit manager
Karl Stieglbauer ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emma Cross ... second second assistant director
Katie Flannigan ... third assistant director
Anna Gundesen ... first assistant director: second unit
Rachel House ... additional assistant director
Charlie McClellan ... second unit director
Toni Raynes ... second assistant director
Liz Tan ... first assistant director
Skot Thomas ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Jeremy Archibald ... art department runner
Tony Barnett ... signwriter
Justin Buckingham ... model maker
Graham Collins ... leading hands
Rachael Cooper-White ... art department coordinator
Zalman Cross ... paint hand
Michael S. Day ... propmaker
Ron Denny ... leading hands
Silus Dent ... carpenter
Barry Down ... model maker
Marcus Dye ... carpenter
Jeff Edgecomb ... propmaker
Simon Elson ... graphics
Dave Farquarson ... assistant set dresser
Reg Ferguson ... carpenter
Jackie Gilmore ... set dresser
Phil Gregory ... lead propmaker
Tane Griffin ... set finisher
George Hamilton ... set finisher
Wade Hannett ... scenic artist
Fraser Harvey ... construction manager
Martin Henderson ... plasterer
Kirsty Henson ... set dresser
Simon Hutchings ... scenic artist
Karl Lambarth ... assistant set dresser
Jared Lane ... storyboard artist
Brett Larson ... set finisher
Pete Lennox ... carpenter
Peter Lennox ... carpenter
Angeline Loo ... props assistant
Donna Marinkovich ... set dresser
Matthew McGill ... hammer hand
Andy McLaren ... art director: second unit
Elly Meyrick ... props master
Gareth Mills ... assistant set dresser
Ben Milsom ... stand-by props
Terry Morris ... scenic co-charge
Emma Muir ... set finisher
Paul Murray ... carpenter
Amy Newbury ... props buyer / set dresser
Josh Newbury ... carpenter
Anthony Parsons ... set dresser
Paul Radford ... scenic artist
Brendon Relf ... carpenter
Brian Robertson ... scenic co-charge
Glenn Russell ... carpenter
Ramon Saxon ... art department electrician
Mary Pat Sheahan ... scenic artist
Sam Storey ... assistant art director
Jeff Thomas ... model maker
Brendan Treacy ... carpenter
Marc Trunk ... model maker
Ken Turner ... set dresser
Rex Turner ... carpenter assistant
Patrick Walker ... set dresser
Sarah Weinberg ... assistant stand-by props

Sound Department 

Howard Bargroff ... dubbing mixer
Corrin Ellingford ... boom operator
Simon Gershon ... supervising sound editor
Dan Green ... adr recordist
Tirso Guinon ... theatre assistant mixer
Miha Jaramaz ... additional sound effects editor
Dan Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer
Melissa Lake ... foley artist
David Madigan ... production sound mixer
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Zak Melemendjian ... dialogue editor (as Peter Melemendjian)
Jo Miller ... assistant sound effects editor
Barnaby Smyth ... foley recordist
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Hilary Wyatt ... supervising dialogue editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gunner Ashford ... armourer / special effects supervisor
Vic Beksinski ... special effects: second unit
Joe Cornwell ... special effects technician
Damian Lund ... special effects technician
Richard Schuler ... special effects coordinator / special effects senior technician
Steve Yardley ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Georgina Allison ... visual effects coordinator: second unit / visual effects production manager
Lee Allison ... visual effects assistant camera: second unit
Stuart Bedford ... compositor: second unit
Nick Booth ... scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
Matthew Bristowe ... digital lab producer: MPC
Scott Carey ... 3D technician: second unit
Nick Cattell ... digital art director / matte paintings
Mark Cuthbert ... animator: second unit
Paul Dickson ... compositor: second unit
Michael Elson ... head of production
Richard Etchells ... digital intermediate editor
Nicky Farnsworth ... 2D artist: second unit
Kim Fogelberg ... compositor: second unit
Heidi Freeman ... visual effects editor
Paul Freeman ... compositor: second unit
Aaron Goodwin ... 3D technician: second unit
David Hampton ... scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
Max Horton ... digital colourist
Paul Jury ... 2D artist: second unit
Ryan Knowles ... digital film recordist
Begoña Lopez ... digital lab producer: MPC
Charlie McClellan ... visual effects producer
Peter McCully ... 2D artist: second unit
Dan Packer ... 2D artist: second unit
Jesse Parkhill ... compositor: second unit
Emrys Plaisted ... visual effects
Craig Powell ... 2D artist: second unit
Ben Ra ... 3D supervisor: second unit
John Sheils ... visual effects supervisor
Matt Sotherland ... 2D artist: second unit
Toni Spencer ... facility assistant: second unit
Matt Tate ... visual effects assistant editor: second unit
Thomas Urbye ... online film editor
Fiona Webb ... digital visual effects producer: second unit
Pete Williams ... scanning and recording manager: Weta Digital
Pat Wintersgill ... online editor
Lee Clappison ... online film editor (uncredited)
Kevin Phelan ... visual effects producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)

Stunts 

Daniel Andrews ... stunt performer
Matt Bennett ... stunt performer
Matt Bennett ... stunt performer
Samantha Boston ... stunt stand-in
Gareth Courtney ... stunt double
Richard Doran ... stunt stand-in
Craig Dunn ... stunt performer
Isaac Hamon ... stunts
Mark Harris ... stunt coordinator
Annette Howell ... stunt performer
Taran Howell ... stunt double
Anton Lobb ... stunt rigger
Aaron Lupton ... stunt rigger
Kara McCone ... stunt stand-in
Steve McQuillan ... assistant stunt coordinator
Eamon O'Sullivan ... stunt stand-in
Nooroa Poa ... stunt performer
Dayna Porter ... stunt double
Bronson Steel ... stunt rigger
Hayley Stent ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lucy Bowey ... video assistant
Joshua Creek ... grip assistant
Peter Cunningham ... focus puller
Whare Davis ... lighting assistant
Kevin Donovan ... key grip
Kirsty Griffin ... still photographer
George Husband ... lighting assistant
Stephen Joyce ... generator operator
Tane Kingan ... lighting assistant
Brian Laird ... best boy
Henare Mato ... lighting assistant
Dale McCready ... camera operator
Grant McKinnon ... gaffer
Todd Nevill ... grip assistant
Andy Rennie ... lighting assistant
Alys Rowe ... second assistant camera
Jim Rowe ... grip
Ben Rowsell ... clapper loader
Chris Ruane ... pre-rig gaffer
Paul Samuels ... director of photography: second unit / second cinematographer
David Sargison ... electrician
Tim Shafe ... crane operator: Technocrane
Eruera Sutherland ... lighting assistant
James Young ... lighting assistant

Animation Department 

Alice Howell IV ... animatic editor: assistant
Michaela Sanders ... animatic editor

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Anita Corcoran ... extras casting coordinator
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Riwia Fox ... casting assistant
Danielle White ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emily Barr ... costume cutter
Tymone Winter Betts ... costume maker
Cecile Bridgford ... stand-by costume: extras
Sarah Kee ... costume runner
Sarah Miller ... second stand-by costume
Anna Munro ... textile artist: costume department
Fiona Nicolls ... costumer
Erin O'Neill ... costume supervisor
Layla Rudneva-MacKay ... costume design assistant
Kristin Seth ... stand-by costume assistant
Joan Wilson ... head stand-by costume

Editorial Department 

Mel Agate ... film scanner
James Bailey ... film scanner
George Chavez ... color timer
John Coulter ... film scanner
Kennedy Dawson ... film scanner
Rod Dean ... additional editor
Heidi Freeman ... first assistant editor
Ricky Gausis ... film scanner
Zoe Izzard ... film scanner
Katie Jackson ... film scanner
Gemma James ... film scanner
Ryan Knowles ... film scanner
Mark Neale ... assistant editor: avid
Abbie Nobbs ... trainee: editing
Paul Stocker ... film scanner
Dan Warder ... film scanner
Rob Willis ... film scanner
Lee Clappison ... on-line film editor (uncredited)
Sue Gates ... digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Caroline Dale ... musician: electric cello
Jim Doyle ... music consultant
Anne Dudley ... musician: piano and keyboards
Roger Dudley ... music recording engineers
Karen Elliott ... music coordinator
Christina Godbold ... assistant to composer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Steve Price ... music recording engineers
Steven Price ... music editor
Rolf Wilson ... orchestra leader
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sam Crooks ... driver: vehicle relocation and shuttle
Gavin Stokes ... driver: vehicle relocation and shuttle
Jon Tauri ... vehicle relocation coordinator

Other crew 

Kate Anderson ... unit assistant
Manuel Anderson ... security officer
Gunner Ashford ... armorer
Fiona Barlett ... post-production script
Shirine Best ... development assistant
Malgorzata Bogacka ... production coordinator
Pauline Burt ... risk manager (as Pauline Larkkom)
Darren Caulton ... location manager
Sian Clement ... unit publicist
J.V. Dodha ... post-production accounts
Debs Duncan ... unit assistant
Jacqui Dunn ... dialect coach
Matt Emery ... legal advisor
Petra Fischer ... legal advisor
Nick Fryer ... on-set safety officer
Charlotte Gardner ... location manager
Nathan Hardaker ... security officer
Nicola Henderson ... production runner
Mel Hider ... assistant: Mr. Cowan and Mr. Piette
Brett Higginson ... location scout
Darren Howman ... production runner
Rebecca Hutton ... production accountant
Lyssa Judd ... production runner
Emily Kyriakides ... assistant to producer: UK
Emery Legal ... legal advisor
Steve Loughlin ... location assistant
Nikki Low ... production runner
Lisa Marinkovich ... accounting assistant
Shona McCullagh ... choreographer
Jacob McIntyre ... assistant location manager
Angee McWatt ... production assistant
Elena Miles ... personal assistant to producer: Spice Factory
Richard Morrison ... title designer
Roy Murdoch ... horse wrangler
Olswang ... legal advisor
James Rainey ... assistant accountant
Paul Rhodes ... production runner
Paul Ropata ... security officer
Ava Sanders ... production assistant
Michaela Sanders ... video diarist
Lisbeth Savill ... legal advisor
Richard Scadden ... security officer
Lucy Shuttleworth ... development executive
April Smith ... cast coordination assistant
Jo Tagg ... production coordinator
Peter Taggert ... security officer
Danny Tenheuvel ... on-set safety officer
Kathleen Thomas ... script supervisor
Clayton Tikao ... location scout
Mike Turner ... unit assistant
Kiran Vaswani ... production assistant
Danielle White ... cast coordinator / production coordinator
Harry Whitehurst ... location manager
Andy Wickens ... laboratory technician
Monique Williams ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page