Edit
Wicked Science (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Grant Brown ... (13 episodes, 2004)
Richard Jasek ... (13 episodes, 2004)
Colin Budds ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sally-Anne Kerr ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Cameron ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Roger Hodgman ... (5 episodes, 2005)
Jeffrey Walker ... (5 episodes, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Jonathan M. Shiff ... (creator) (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Greg Millin ... (10 episodes, 2004-2006)
Susan MacGillicuddy ... (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
David Phillips ... (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Annie Fox ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Simon Butters ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Jo Watson ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sam Carroll ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Max Dann ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Peter A. Kinloch ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Helen MacWhirter ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Chris Anastassiades ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Philip Dalkin ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Annette Moore ... (1 episode, 2004)
Kris Mrksa ... (1 episode, 2004)
Alix Beane ... (1 episode, 2005)
Judith Colquhoun ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast  

...
 Elizabeth Hawke (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Toby Johnson (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Russell Skinner (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Brook Sykes ...
 Garth King (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Emma Leonard ...
 Verity McGuire (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Sacha Johnson (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Dina Demiris (26 episodes, 2004)
...
 Nikki Bailey (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Jack Bailey (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Cara Foley ...
 Claire (26 episodes, 2004)
Lucy Machancock ...
 Jade (2003-2004) (25 episodes, 2004)
Lee Monik ...
 Sean (2003-) / ... (24 episodes, 2004)
Anya Trybala ...
 Bianca (2003-) / ... (24 episodes, 2004)
...
 Prof. Carl Tesslar (2003-) / ... (22 episodes, 2004)
...
 Maddison French (2005-2006) / ... (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
Charli Tjoe ...
 Chloe (2003-2004) (20 episodes, 2004)
Colin Moody ...
 Neil Woods (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Katie Campbell ...
 Peta Vinci (2005-2006) / ... (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Emma Hellman (18 episodes, 2005-2006)
Geneviève Picot ...
 Principal Alexa Vyner (15 episodes, 2004)
David Bergin ...
 Phil Johnson (2003-) (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Rebecca McCauley ...
 Ms. Hammer (2005-2006) / ... (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Olivia Buckingham (9 episodes, 2004)
...
 Oliver Simmons (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nathan Vernon ...
 Matt Costos (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Vinodh Fernando ...
 Simon Taylor (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Jess Faraday (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Nadine Sterling (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kyle McLeavy ...
 Rodney (1 episode, 2006)
Matylor Vuczko ...
 Nikki Bailey (1 episode, 2006)
Maureen Lesjak ...
 Mother (1 episode, 2005)
David Bradshaw ...
 Chainsaw (1 episode, 2005)
Sage Butler ...
 Amelia (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Alexa Vyner (1 episode, 2004)
Takahito Masuda ...
 Professor Tanaka (1 episode, 2004)
Benjamin McNair ...
 Earl Hanley (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Miss Buckingham (1 episode, 2004)
Derrick Murphy ...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Student (1 episode, 2004)
Simon Russell ...
 Promoter (1 episode, 2004)
...
 School Bully (1 episode, 2004)
Jarred Taylor ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2004)
Alex Capelli ...
 Shannon (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Neandathal (1 episode, 2005)
Neil Pigot ...
 Earl (1 episode, 2005)
Tony Rickards ...
 Wyatt, Summer (1 episode, 2005)
James Sorensen ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Virgil Bailey (1 episode, 2006)
...
 The Director (1 episode, 2006)
Nick Farnell ...
 Mick the Wildlife Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Louise Siversen ...
 Elsa Bailey (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Max (1 episode, 2006)
Greg Marian ...
 Estate agent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Nicole Keeb ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Kay Lawrence ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Arne Lohmann ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Daniel Scharf ... producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jonathan M. Shiff ... executive producer / producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Joanna Werner ... assistant producer / associate producer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)

Series Music by 

Danny Beckermann ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ric Formosa ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Darrell Martin ... (52 episodes, 2004-2006)

Series Film Editing by 

Peter Carrodus ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Design by 

Brian Alexander ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Anita King ... (27 episodes, 2004-2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Keryn Ribbands ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Selena Pertzel ... makeup artist / hair stylist / hairdresser (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hayley Broomhall ... hairdresser / makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Karchi Magyar ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2006)
Evelyn Meikle ... makeup department (1 episode, 2006)
Leonie Treadwell ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Production Management 

Stan Leman ... assistant unit manager (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Corey Fordham ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2006)
Garry McMullan ... unit manager (1 episode, 2006)
Anna Molyneaux ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heath Kerr ... third assistant director (27 episodes, 2004-2006)
Emily Rickard ... second assistant director (27 episodes, 2004-2006)
Liz Edwards ... assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Walton ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2006)

Series Art Department 

Richard Veith ... draftsperson (27 episodes, 2004-2006)
Hugh Anderson ... scenic artist (1 episode, 2006)
Martin Croydon ... carpenter (1 episode, 2006)
Bruce Doyle ... stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 2006)
Simon Field ... construction manager (1 episode, 2006)
Damian Fitzgerald ... mural artist (1 episode, 2006)
Adrian Flather ... props maker (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Klug ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2006)
Frank Kopacka ... foreman (1 episode, 2006)
Leah Mackenzie ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Kirsten O'Loughlin ... assistant stand-by props (1 episode, 2006)
Claudia Rowe ... prop buyer (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Sermersheim ... set finisher (1 episode, 2006)
Nicholas Sweet ... carpenter (1 episode, 2006)
Stephen Travers ... set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Terry Willis ... set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Vance ... lead foreman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Jamie Hardy ... boom operator (1 episode, 2006)
John McKerrow ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2006)

Series Special Effects by 

Peter Stubbs ... special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jason Wilson ... digital effects artist (17 episodes, 2004)
Peter Balfour ... telecine (1 episode, 2006)
James MacLachlan ... digital effects compositor / digital effects designer / digital effects supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Neil Wood ... telecine (1 episode, 2006)

Series Stunts 

Amanda Graver ... stunt double (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Beau Hurren ... stunts / assistant stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Brett Anderson ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Chalmers ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Tsiavis ... still photographer (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Bruce Phillips ... director of photography: second unit (27 episodes, 2004-2006)
Sunny Wilding ... clapper loader (26 episodes, 2004)
Louis Puli ... b camera / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2004)
Gary Bottomley ... focus puller (1 episode, 2006)
Cameron Gaze ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2006)
Adrian Goodwin ... additional grip (1 episode, 2006)
Matt Kearney ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 2006)
Lisa Kovacevic ... camera placement (1 episode, 2006)
David Lovell ... best boy (1 episode, 2006)
Con Mancuso ... gaffer (1 episode, 2006)
Alin Mot ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Stacy ... focus puller: second unit (1 episode, 2006)
Gene Van Dam ... electrician / generator operator (1 episode, 2006)
Adam Whannell ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
Paul McKercher ... additional electrician (uncredited) (26 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Casting Department 

Cameron Harris ... casting consultant / extras casting (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nee Petrovic ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Angela Rankin ... stand-by costumer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Neil Wood ... telecine colorist (26 episodes, 2004)
Erin McGookin ... post-production coordinator (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jude Finlayson ... senior colorist (1 episode, 2006)
John Handby ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Justin Heitman ... colorist (1 episode, 2006)
Henry Karjalainen ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2006)
Guy MacKinder ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Sarah Robertson ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)

Series Location Management 

Greg Ellis ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Chris Krishna-Pillay ... science consultant (52 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michelle Venutti ... production coordinator (26 episodes, 2004)
Simon Butters ... script editor / story consultant (20 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ted Green ... continuity (12 episodes, 2004)
Jane Forbes ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lance Anderson ... safety officer / safety reports (1 episode, 2006)
Sam Carroll ... story consultant (1 episode, 2006)
Jeanette Fisher ... caterer (1 episode, 2006)
Mitch Forrester ... production runner (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Joshua ... associate story editor (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Kooperman ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Greg Millin ... story editor (1 episode, 2006)
Carolyn Oliver ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Jo Watson ... story consultant (1 episode, 2006)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page