Dilip plays a thief who tries smuggling an expensive necklace he stole into another city to sell. Along the trip he meets a girl who he first quarrels with, but then likes. Both their fates... See full summary »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Runway (2004)
Action | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Unni, who his family thinks is an NRI, is actually a smuggler known as Walayar Paramasivam. Problems arise when his finance finds out his identity and his brother becomes a police officer who is in pursuit of Paramasivam.

Director: Joshi
Stars: Dileep, Kavya Madhavan, Indrajith
Lion (2006)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

An army officer alienates himself from his immediate family when he decides to speak out against corruption.

Director: Joshi
Stars: Dileep, Kalasala Babu, Kavya Madhavan
Vinodayathra (2007)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Journey of Vinod from an irresponsible man to a sensible one, and of those who gets tangled with his life.

Director: Sathyan Anthikad
Stars: Dileep, Mukesh, Meera Jasmine
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Solomon, a simple village man who is afraid of almost everything around him. His life changes when he becomes a good friend with a tough man.

Director: Shafi
Stars: Bhavana, Dileep, Biju Menon
C.I.D. Moosa (2003)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The adventures of a private detective CID Moosa, who's luck and wit helps him to solve the cases.

Director: Johny Antony
Stars: Dileep, Bhavana, Jagathi Sreekumar
Bodyguard (2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Ammu,the daughter of a wealthy man fall in love with her bodyguard anonymously.

Director: Siddique
Stars: Dileep, Nayanthara, Mithra Kurian
Pandippada (2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A financially backward man,who tries out different business plans gets involved in land conflict between two powerful landlords.

Directors: Meccartin, Raffi
Stars: Dileep, Harisree Asokan, Navya Nair
Romans (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Two escaped convicts arrive at a remote village in Kerala near the border with Tamil Nadu. Villages mistake them as Catholic priests sent from Rome to reopen their long closed church.

Director: Boban Samuel
Stars: Kunchacko Boban, Biju Menon, Lalu Alex
Swapnakoodu (2003)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Three college students staying at a house owned by 2 beautiful young sisters.

Director: Kamal
Stars: Kunchacko Boban, Prithviraj Sukumaran, Jayasurya
Kakkakuyil (2001)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Kunjunni has a speciality. He has the body of one person and the voice of another person.

Director: Priyadarshan
Stars: Mohanlal, Mukesh, Nedumudi Venu
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The story of a Thrissur based man named Joy Thakkolkaran. He aspire to become an established businessman. On his research, he finds the business possibilities of agarbattis. He also found ... See full summary »

Director: Ranjith Sankar
Stars: Jayasurya, Aju Varghese, Nyla Usha
Thilakkam (2003)
Action | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The master (Nedumudi Venu) and his wife (K. P. A. C. Lalitha) is waiting for Unni, their only son who is missing for many years... See full synopsis »

Director: Jayaraaj
Stars: Dileep, Kavya Madhavan, Nedumudi Venu
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Gopalakrishnan (as Dilip)
Bhavna Pani ...
Veena
...
...
K. T. Mathew (as Innocent)
...
Fernandes
...
Retd D.G.P
...
Police Officer
...
Paasha
...
Police Officer
Edit

Storyline

Dilip plays a thief who tries smuggling an expensive necklace he stole into another city to sell. Along the trip he meets a girl who he first quarrels with, but then likes. Both their fates intertwine as they try to reach their final destination. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 August 2004 (India)  »

Also Known As:

Krishnaleela  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of De Dana Dan (2009) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Vettam (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?