Edit
Frankie and Johnny Are Married (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Pressman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Pressman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Michael Pressman
Lisa Chess ...
Lisa Chess
...
Alan Rosenberg
...
Murray Mintz
...
Cynthia
...
Sally
...
Constance
...
Roger
...
Hector Elizondo
Linda Klein ...
'Chicago Hope' Paramedic
Debra Magit ...
Mother
...
Jerry Levine
Alice West ...
Alice West
...
Billy the Assistant
...
Rob the Production Manager
Vahan Moosekian ...
Man on Street
Elizabeth Hayden ...
Casting Assistant
Jeffery Passero ...
Jeffery Passero
...
Nicole Gomez Fisher ...
2nd A.D. (as Nicole Gomez)
Brooks Pressman ...
Brooks Pressman
...
David E. Kelley
...
Theater Patron (as Natalia Nogulich)
...
Les Moonves (as Les Moonves)
Nina Tassler ...
Nina Tassler
Barry Primus ...
Barry Primus
...
Kathy Baker
Lou Antonio ...
Lou Antonio
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kelly Arrand ... associate producer
Donella Coffey ... associate producer
Matt Grayson ... supervising producer
Danny Irom ... co-producer (as Daniel Irom)
Michael Sudmeier ... associate producer
Anne M. Uemura ... post-production producer
Alice West ... producer

Music by 

Don Peake

Cinematography by 

Jacek Laskus ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Freeman
Michael Rafferty

Casting By 

Jeffery Passero

Production Design by 

Lauren Hersholt-Nole

Set Decoration by 

Bianca Ferro

Costume Design by 

Van Broughton Ramsey ... (as Van Ramsey)

Makeup Department 

Laura Leppanen ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Nicole Porreco ... assistant hair stylist (as Nicole Perreco) / assistant makeup artist (as Nicole Perreco)

Production Management 

Alice West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ronnie Fisher ... second assistant director (as Ronni Fisher)
Danny Irom ... first assistant director (as Daniel Irom)
Carrie Rudolph ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Kis Knekt ... set designer: theatrical set
Rebecca Sundell ... property master
Gaylene West ... property master: additional scenes

Sound Department 

Dicken Berglund ... adr mixer
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Steve Copley ... foley recordist
Justin Crowe ... boom operator (as Justin R. Crowe)
Rose Gregoris ... assistant sound
Mark Kaim ... sound recordist
Jim Machowski ... production mixer (as James W. Machowski)
Tom Manion ... sound recordist
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Andre Perreault ... sound re-recording mixer
Jill Purdy ... supervising sound editor
John Sievert ... foley artist
Fidel Susman ... sound transfer

Visual Effects by 

Eric Meyers ... Mac artist

Stunts 

Mary Albee ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Atkins ... grip
David Chameides ... Steadicam operator
Marcis Cole ... Steadicam operator (as Marcus Cole)
Jay Galione ... loader
Ben Gamble ... chief lighting technician
Cranston Gobbo ... key grip
Joshua Harper ... electrician
Trevor Houghton ... electrician
Jay Hunter ... second assistant camera
Joel Ides ... grip
Milan Janicin ... electrician (as Milan Janicin 'Miki')
Jeremiah Johnson ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Bullfrog Johnson)
Jacek Laskus ... camera operator
Tim Merrill ... key grip: additional scenes
Onofrio Nino Pansini ... first assistant camera
Omar Pena ... grip
Andy Shuttleworth ... Steadicam operator
Holly Stein ... still photographer
Gregg Thompson ... grip
Ian Whitney ... grip

Casting Department 

Pete Sutton ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Cone ... set costumer
Loree Parral ... wardrobe stylist: Ms. Chess
Dana Rosenberg ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Andy Kaplan ... post-production coordinator (as Andrew S. Kaplan)
Jim McQueen ... on-line editor
Dan Pearce ... on-line editor
Steven Sjolund ... on-line editor (as Steve Sjolund)
Devin Sterling ... project manager: Technicolor Creative Services
Tony Teresi ... on-line editor
Ed Twiford ... colorist

Music Department 

Brian Bromberg ... score performer: jazz bass
Steven Hufsteter ... score performer: jazz trumpet (as Steve Huffsteter)
Plas Johnson ... score performer: jazz sax
Michael Melvoin ... score performer: jazz piano (as Mike Melvoin)
Don Peake ... score performer: jazz guitar
Michael Rafferty ... music editor
Mike Stephans ... score performer: jazz drums

Other crew 

Sherilyn Baird ... adr loop group
Todd Andrew Bryant ... adr loop group
Evelyn Dubuc ... stand-in
Paul Fraga ... set production assistant
Betty Freeman ... adr loop group
Michael Holden ... adr loop group
Joe Kelly ... adr loop group
Orin Kennedy ... location manager
Sheila Looney ... adr loop group
Debra Magit ... adr loop group
Nicholas Mele ... adr loop group
Brooks Peterson ... set production assistant
Sarah Quam ... stand-in
Michael Rafferty ... title design
Robert D. Rodela ... craft service (as Robert D. Rodela II)
Alvaro Ron ... set production assistant
Nobu Shima ... set production assistant (as Nobuo Shima)
Jack Stallings ... assistant: Mr. Pressman
Babette Stith ... script supervisor
Michael Sudmeier ... production executive
John H. Tobin ... stand-in
Paul Tuerpe ... adr loop group
Dalia Vosylius ... adr loop group

Thanks 

Lou Antonio ... special thanks
Henry Bamberger ... special thanks
Marco Bario ... special thanks
Jay K. Bedore ... special thanks (as Jay Bedore)
Dana Bromley ... special thanks
Stephen Brown ... special thanks
Christina Burke ... special thanks
Tyrone Carter ... special thanks
Terrence McNally ... very special thanks
Kenneth Welsh ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page