Edit
Proof (TV Series 2004–2005) Poster

(2004–2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ciaran Donnelly ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Thaddeus O'Sullivan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Tony Philpott ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Eric Deacon ... (1 episode, 2004)
Alan Whiting ... (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Loane ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Finbar Lynch ...
 Terry Corcoran (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Maureen Boland (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Charlotte Bradley ...
 Det. Dolores Quirke (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Nina Kutpreka (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Andrew O'Hara (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Miles Carrick / ... (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Olivia Bernstein (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Kay Corcoran (4 episodes, 2004)
Emma Bolger ...
 Orla Boland (4 episodes, 2004)
Vitolie Clima ...
 Anton (4 episodes, 2004)
Declan Conlon ...
 Detective Larry Mitchell (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Cassidy (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Stephanie (4 episodes, 2004)
Kalina Pajvanska ...
 Steffi (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Klaus Neuman (4 episodes, 2004)
Serge Soric ...
 Radik (4 episodes, 2004)
Kathy Kiera Clarke ...
 Sinead (4 episodes, 2005)
Moya Farrelly ...
 Cora Ryan (4 episodes, 2005)
Clive Geraghty ...
 Gerry Rogan / ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Chukwudi Iwuji ...
 Jake Zaria (4 episodes, 2005)
Sara James ...
 Minnie (4 episodes, 2005)
Darragh Kelly ...
 Seamus Sullivan / ... (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Evelyn Boland (4 episodes, 2005)
Robina Qureshi ...
 Satya Atisa (4 episodes, 2005)
Sean Rocks ...
 Kieran (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Orla Boland (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Patrick Mooney (4 episodes, 2005)
Ony Uhiara ...
 Tessa Zaria (4 episodes, 2005)
Conor Mullen ...
 J.P. O'Farrell (3 episodes, 2005)
Gerry Crossan ...
 Dr. Declan (3 episodes, 2004)
Susan Fitzgerald ...
 Beatrice Cosgrove (3 episodes, 2004)
Frank McCusker ...
 Noel (3 episodes, 2004)
Jeananne Crowley ...
 Rosa De Courcey (3 episodes, 2005)
Rudi Kennedy ...
 Conroy (3 episodes, 2005)
Aicha Konate ...
 Sisi (3 episodes, 2005)
Leon Stewart ...
 Lenny (3 episodes, 2005)
...
 Danita Kutpreka (2 episodes, 2004)
Kassandra Carroll ...
 Veeda Hostess (2 episodes, 2004)
Hilda Fay ...
 Mrs. Kelly (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2004)
Mark Lambert ...
 Frank Erskine (2 episodes, 2004)
Ronan Leahy ...
 Padraig Phelan / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Helen Norton ...
 Amy Dalton (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Ronan Corcoran (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mr. Kelly (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Frankie (2 episodes, 2005)
Kiva Murphy ...
 Gabrielle (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Jamie (2 episodes, 2005)
Paul Roe ...
 Flynn (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Plunkett (2 episodes, 2005)
Marian Araujo ...
 Rina (1 episode, 2004)
Alan Archbold ...
 Auditor (1 episode, 2004)
John Bowman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Barman (1 episode, 2004)
Anne Marie Connors ...
 Kita (1 episode, 2004)
Darren Healy ...
 Conor Kelly (1 episode, 2004)
Norman Kelly ...
 Detective 2 (1 episode, 2004)
Oliver Maguire ...
 Barber (1 episode, 2004)
Aonghus Og McAnally ...
 Car Pound Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Maria McDermottroe ...
 Mrs. Erskine (1 episode, 2004)
Gerry Moore ...
 Brosnan (1 episode, 2004)
Caitríona Ní Mhurchú ...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 2004)
Miriam O'Callaghan ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Tatiana Ouliankina ...
 Club Hostess (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Detective 1 (1 episode, 2004)
Daniel West Curran ...
 Mark Corcoran (1 episode, 2004)
Macdara Ó Fatharta ...
 Liam Neary (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Prison Guard 2004 (1 episode, 2005)
Clide Delaney ...
 Decky (1 episode, 2005)
Donna Dent ...
 O'Brien (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Doyle ...
 Paul Bonner (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Dunne ...
 Patsy (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Grennell ...
 Maurice Coleman (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Lynchehaun ...
 Immigration Official (1 episode, 2005)
Mick Nolan ...
 Medical Authority Official (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Judd ...
 Mr. Bonner (unknown episodes)
Paul Stacey ...
 Protester (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Mary Callery ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jo Homewood ... series producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Michael Lunderskov ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Tristan Lynch ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2004)
Dominic Wright ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2004)

Series Music by 

John Walsh ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Ray Harman ... (4 episodes, 2005)

Series Cinematography by 

Peter Robertson ... (5 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Stephen O'Connell ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Philip Cullen ... (1 episode, 2004)
Declan McGrath ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Maureen Hughes ... (3 episodes, 2004)
John Hubbard ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Design by 

Derek Wallace ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Stephen Daly ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Stephen Daly ... (4 episodes, 2004)
Martin Goulding ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Set Decoration by 

Laura McKinney ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jil Turner ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Costume Design by 

Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Tiziana Corvisieri ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Makeup Department 

Muriel Bell ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2004)
Paula Murphy ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2004)
Lucy Browne ... crowd makeup artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Martina McCarthy ... key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2005)
Louise Myler ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2004)
Patrick Byrne ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2005)
Sharon Doyle ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)
Denise Watson ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Carol Moorhead ... production manager (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Deirdre Doorley ... production manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Tim Morris ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ken Byrne ... second unit director (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Andrew Hegarty ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alex Jones ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Therese Friel ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)
Hannah Quinn ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)

Series Art Department 

Simon Dalton ... property master / dressing props (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Colm Bassett ... construction manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Richard Devlin ... stand-by rigger (4 episodes, 2004)
Neil Featherstone ... chargehand painter (4 episodes, 2004)
Brian Guy ... stagehand (4 episodes, 2004)
Michael Higgins ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2004)
Ronan Kennedy ... props (4 episodes, 2004)
Anna Kirwan ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2004)
Tom Lundy ... stand-by painter (4 episodes, 2004)
James McGetrick ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2004)
Gerry McGrath ... stand-by stagehand (4 episodes, 2004)
Laura McKinney ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2004)
Gavin Walsh ... chargehand carpenter (4 episodes, 2004)
Elizabeth Brennan ... assistant buyer (4 episodes, 2005)
Tony Boston ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2004)
Oisin Breen ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2004)
Michael Murphy ... set dresser (1 episode, 2004)
Anthony Arkins ... stagehand (1 episode, 2005)
David Chambers ... stand-by stagehand (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Dunne ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2005)
Pascal Farrell ... chargehand carpenter (1 episode, 2005)
Aeveen Fleming ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2005)
Mick Flood ... property master (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Freeney ... stand-by rigger (1 episode, 2005)
Martin Kenny ... stand-by painter (1 episode, 2005)
James McGetterick ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2005)
Ed Norton ... construction manager (1 episode, 2005)
John Porter ... dressing props (1 episode, 2005)
Sean Scott ... chargehand painter (1 episode, 2005)
Joe Swaine ... stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Alan Collins ... sound facility manager: ardmore sound (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
John Fitzgerald ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Caoimhe Doyle ... foley artist (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jon Stevenson ... supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Daniel Birch ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2004)
Michelle Cunniffe ... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2004)
Richard Hetherington ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2004)
Hugo Monks ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Sean O'Toole ... sound trainee (4 episodes, 2004)
Ray Cross ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2005)
Sarah Gaines ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2005)
Conor O'Toole ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Neil Hillman ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Andrea King ... foley artist (1 episode, 2005)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Brendan Geaney ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Maurice Foley ... special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Stunts 

Joe Condren ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Anthony Condren ... assistant stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Paul Valentine ... stunt driver (3 episodes, 2004)
Patrick Condren ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Ken Fildes ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2004)
Norman Kelly ... stunts (1 episode, 2004)
Keith Myler ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2004)
Paul Thompson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2004)
John Sheridan ... stunts (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Walsh ... joint stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Con Dempsey Jr. ... electrician (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Con Dempsey ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Oisín Kelly ... grip (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Eugene O'Sullivan ... generator operator (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Angela Conway ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2004)
Peter Dorney ... aerial cameraman (4 episodes, 2004)
Philip Fitzsimons ... electrician (4 episodes, 2004)
Roy Hill ... best boy (4 episodes, 2004)
Paul Shanaghan ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 2004)
Eamonn Cleary ... dv camera unit (4 episodes, 2005)
Russell Gleeson ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2005)
Padraic Faherty ... electrician (1 episode, 2005)
Niall Mannion ... best boy (1 episode, 2005)
Paul Shanahan ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2005)
Stephen Murphy ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Helen McCusker ... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Jessica O'Leary ... wardrobe supervisor (4 episodes, 2004)
Gaby Rooney ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Una Towell ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Gary Curran ... colorist (4 episodes, 2004)
Ailbhe Gaffney ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Dearbhla Keating ... post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Michelle Spillane ... assistant on-line editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Morten Vinther ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Dave Hughes ... colorist (4 episodes, 2005)
David Hughes ... colorist (4 episodes, 2005)
Dave Dillon ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Clare Kavanagh ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Sullivan ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2005)

Series Transportation Department 

Stephen Carroll ... action vehicle coordinator (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dave Beakhurst ... action vehicle coordinator (3 episodes, 2004)
Ernie Beakhurst ... transportation captain (3 episodes, 2004)
Noel Burke ... facilities manager (1 episode, 2004)
Mick Murphy ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2005)

Series Other crew 

Emer Conroy ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Anna Merritt ... script editor / story editor (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Cian O'Muilleoir ... accounting assistant / accounts assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Aoife O'Sullivan ... production executive (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Laura Brooks ... title designer (4 episodes, 2004)
Jo Calam ... drama development manager: RTE (4 episodes, 2004)
Aoife Cassidy ... assistant coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Geraldine Daly ... location manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Maire Doherty ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)
Miriam Kelly ... assistant production accountant (4 episodes, 2004)
Patric Kickham ... computer playback designer (4 episodes, 2004)
Rory MacDermott ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2004)
Christian Moerk ... story editor: Denmark (4 episodes, 2004)
Poll Moussoulides ... dialogue coach (4 episodes, 2004)
Mairead Sandford ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2004)
Billie Webster ... accounts assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Rebecca Daly ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Sile Dorney ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2005)
Gillian Flood ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Gordon Wycherley ... location manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Arran Murphy ... extras coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
John McKenna ... armorer (2 episodes, 2004)
Arran Murphy ... extras coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Grant Bobbett ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2005)
Owen Derby ... title designer (1 episode, 2005)
Fionnuala Dorney ... assistant production accountant (1 episode, 2005)
Denise Caruth ... television executive: Subotica (unknown episodes)
Ruth Hunter ... business and legal affairs: RTE (unknown episodes)
Michael Hyland ... business and legal affairs: RTE (unknown episodes)
Eamonn Cleary ... trainee location manager (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page