Edit
Grad Night (2006) Poster

(2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael T. Fitzgerald Jr.

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lee Eric Smith

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Michael Adkins
...
Jerrod Elliott
...
Principal Wheeler
Howard Mungo ...
Mr. Weldon
Cindy Escandon ...
Ana Melendez
Suzette Tomlinson ...
Neyda Colon
...
Leo Taylor
...
J Walsh
...
Quay Quay Jenkins
Trent Miller ...
AJ Robinson
...
Arturo Ramirez (as Carlos Castillo)
...
Brett Johnson
Al Clegg ...
Mr. Elliott
Paras Alexandria ...
Ms. Devi
...
Mrs. Elliott
Dana Walsh ...
Mrs. Walsh
...
Parent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Guy in Bathroom
...
DJ
Michelle Conley ...
Student
Jackie Dollar ...
Mother
Nicole Friedman ...
Student
Keith Hickey ...
Student
...
Student
...
Student
Brittany Liebman ...
Student
Reggie Nero ...
Student
...
Student
Ashley Pate ...
Student
Setareh ...
Student
Arista Spees ...
Student
Kyle Fulton Whitney ...
Student
Roni Williams ...
Student
...
Graduate (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Barry Barnholtz ... executive producer
Eric Barron ... associate producer
Mark Burman ... executive producer
Troy R. Mathis ... executive producer / producer
Ray K. Morris ... executive producer / producer
Karolyne Sosa ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Imre Juhasz

Film Editing by 

Matt Gaglioti ... co-editor
Patrick Murphy
Jean Senelier

Casting By 

Canille Webb

Art Direction by 

Eliot Lee

Costume Design by 

Jon De Cluette

Makeup Department 

Francine Alfano ... assistant makeup artist
Amy L. Forsythe ... key hair stylist / makeup artist
Joya Jones ... key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charles Carpenter ... first assistant director: second unit
Orestes Gonzales ... first assistant director: second unit
Jorge Gonzalez ... second assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
Derrick Jones ... second unit director
Bradley D. Reed ... first assistant director
Trista Thompson ... second assistant director
Cory Tyler ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Eliot Lee ... construction coordinator
Eric Oliver ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Ted Phillips ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Godoy ... still photographer
Leo Malkin ... key grip
Ray Skinner ... gaffer
Andy Steinman ... camera operator: "c" camera
SĂ©rgio ... camera operator
Marty Thornley ... camera operator
Victor Viyuoh ... assistant camera
Pat Whelan ... grip
Alexander Yellen ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Alexis Smith ... casting associate
Monica Worthy ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shira Roman ... costume design assistant

Music Department 

The League ... score music
Rachel Noelle ... composer: song "U R the 1"

Other crew 

Eric Barron ... head of business and legal affairs
Ron Bissland ... script supervisor
Dianne Dabney ... assistant to producer
Marc Howard ... production assistant
Cindy Kimbrough ... production resources
Danielle McKay ... caterer
Monica Mehia ... production assistant
Cindi Shope ... production assistant
Kelli Shope ... production assistant
Lakesha Steele ... caterer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page