Edit
Going to the Mat (TV Movie 2004) Poster

(2004 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stuart Gillard

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Nolan ... (story) &
Laurie Nolan ... (story)
 
Chris Nolan ... (teleplay) &
Laurie Nolan ... (teleplay) and
Steve Bloom ... (teleplay) and
Stu Krieger ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jace Newfield
...
Vincent 'Fly' Shue
...
Mary Beth Rice (as Alessandra Toreson)
...
Mason Wyatt
...
Coach Rice
...
John Lambrix
...
Patty Newfield
Brian Wimmer ...
Tom Newfield
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Referee #3
...
Mr. Kamins
Kelsi Cullimore ...
Violinist
Paul Dart ...
Referee #1
Daniel Henze ...
T-Rex Turner
Spencer Ito ...
Background Wrestler
Ric Johnson ...
Referee #2
T.J. Lowther ...
Luke
...
Phil Pavone
David Morales ...
Kevin Wilson
...
Peter
...
Wrestler Double
Michael Scott ...
Announcer
...
Nice Guy
...
Yardley
Don Spainhower ...
Announcer #2
Murphy Stack ...
Girl
...
Davey
Dennis Whimpey ...
Referee #4
Tim Whitaker ...
Boomer Cleason
Greg Williams ...
Referee #5
Brett Yoder ...
Mike
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jana Sue Memel ... executive producer / producer
Don Schain ... producer
Tom Sullivan ... associate producer

Music by 

Christopher Brady

Cinematography by 

Thomas Burstyn

Film Editing by 

James R. Symons

Casting By 

Lynda Gordon
Judy Taylor

Set Decoration by 

Ken Kirchner

Costume Design by 

Nancy Cavallaro

Makeup Department 

Jenna Kilgrow ... key hair stylist
Robin Michelle Patrick ... hair stylist / makeup designer
Paula L. Shepherd ... key hair stylist
Tara Starling ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Gary Mrowca ... post-production supervisor
Don Schain ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matias Alvarez ... first assistant director
Miriam Footer ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Scott Arneman ... property master
David Brothers ... key scenic
Steve Broussard ... construction foreman
Ken Diamond ... buyer
Nicole Eldredge ... on-set dresser
Wray Featherstone ... assistant property master
Gabriel Jessop ... set dresser
Jacob A. Jessop ... set dresser
Richard Penrod ... set dresser
Scott Ruley ... set dresser
Ivan Saunders ... lead man

Sound Department 

Rick Alexander ... re-recording mixer
Beau Biggart ... adr mixer
Douglas Cameron ... production sound mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (2004)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer
Richard D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (as Rich Rogers)
Steven M. Sax ... supervising sound editor
Randal S. Thomas ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Dan Schmit ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Don Shanks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mary Boregino ... assistant camera
George Griner ... camera operator
Fred Hayes ... still photographer
Jason Jensen ... first assistant camera
Tracy Keele ... grip
Shawn Lacy ... key grip
Don Muirhead ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jason Painter ... second assistant camera
Craig Sullivan ... grip
Jason Walser ... dolly grip
Garlan Wilde ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Michelle Calderon ... casting assistant
Jeff Johnson ... casting director: Utah
Shawn Mehling ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Breeden ... costume supervisor
Kacie Seamons ... assistant costume designer
Brooke Westberg ... key set costumer

Location Management 

Carole Fontana ... location manager

Music Department 

Steve Christopher ... music supervisor
Ernie Mannix ... music editor
Jill Meyers ... music clearances
Steven Vincent ... music supervisor (as Steven Christopher)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Rippey ... driver: maxi-van
Barry Tuttle ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Dallin Bassett ... key office production assistant
Joe Cappelletti ... adr voice director
Jennifer Chapman ... assistant production coordinator
Ronda Dennis ... student observer
Kathleen Dombo ... payroll accountant
Brent Geisler ... production assistant
Michael Kiely ... production controller (as Mike Kiely)
Shauna Miller ... production coordinator
Kate Morrison ... script supervisor
Loren Nebeker ... remote head technician
Mindy Stevenson ... Accounting Clerk
Mark Sussman ... additional voice
Greg Williams ... coach/technical advisor
James Bereece ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page