Edit
Duane Hopwood (2005) Poster

(2005)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Mulhern

Writing Credits  

Matt Mulhern ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Wally
...
Fred
...
...
Female Judge
Marty Dunn ...
Beefy Bartender
...
Jake
...
Anthony
Jim Fyfe ...
Linda's Lawyer
...
Linda
...
Carl
Joan Griffith ...
Mrs. Wakely
...
Tommy
...
Bob Flynn
...
Gina
Bernie McInerney ...
Male Judge
...
Kate's Teacher
...
Mary
...
Aldo
...
Steve (as Steven R. Schirripa)
...
Duane Hopwood
Irma St. Paule ...
Mrs. Fillipi
...
Mr. Alonso
Jeffery V. Thompson ...
Rahmn
Pauline Tully ...
Jogger #2
...
Cop
...
William
...
Jogger #1
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nicole Sapello ...
Jogger #3
...
Gambler (uncredited)
...
Defendant (uncredited)
Joseph J. Greenberg ...
Garage Extra (uncredited)
Maire Ni Rochain ...
Pilgrim Waitress (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David T. Friendly ... producer (as david Friendly)
Andrew Lang ... co-producer
Melissa Marr ... producer
Ethan Smith ... line producer
Lemore Syvan ... producer
Marc Turtletaub ... producer
John M. Tyson ... associate producer
Ben Waisbren ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Michael Rohatyn

Cinematography by 

Mauricio Rubinstein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tom McArdle

Casting By 

Cindy Tolan

Production Design by 

Ben Conable ... (as Benjamin Conable)

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

Lynn Falconer

Makeup Department 

Angela Gallagher ... additional key makeup artist
Donna Battersby Greene ... key hair stylist
Kabuki ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Rachel Barrett ... post-production supervisor
David Blazina ... production supervisor
Lemore Syvan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jane Ferguson ... second assistant director
John M. Tyson ... first assistant director
Jason Rody ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Thomas Ahlers ... art department assistant (as Thomas J. Ahlers)
Janet Clevland ... camera scenic artist
Frank DeCurtis Jr. ... leadman (as Frank DeCurtis)
Michael Frechette ... additional props
Tom Groody ... assistant property master
Steve Paul ... additional on-set dresser
Chris Potter ... art department assistant
Sharon Potts ... property master
Albert J. Prudente ... art department intern (as Albert J. Prudente III)
Adam Roffman ... on-set dresser (as Adam J. Roffman)

Sound Department 

Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley recordist
Stuart Deutsch ... additional sound mixer
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz ... co-supervising sound editor
Jack Hutson ... additional boom operator
T.J. O'Mara ... sound mixer
Dan Paikin ... boom operator
Ira Spiegel ... co-supervising sound editor
Shane Stoneback ... sound re-recordist
Andrew Turner ... sound consultant: Dolby

Stunts 

Douglas Crosby ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Baskerville ... additional electrician
Axel Baumann ... additional camera operator / camera operator
Nicola Benizzi ... second assistant camera
Shaka Brookes ... company grip
Daniel Casey ... additional camera assistant (as Dan Casey)
John Clifford ... still photographer
Divine Cox ... key grip
Christopher DeBlau ... additional electrician
Gerald Gloster ... best boy grip
James Harker ... additional electrician
Douglas C. Hart ... additional camera assistant (as Doug Hart)
Mai Iskander ... additional camera assistant
Gary Jackiewicz ... company grip
Ludovic Littee ... camera loader
Sean McCardell ... gaffer
Beth O'Brien ... electrician
Alfred Padilla ... best boy electric (as Al Padilla)
Christopher T. Paul ... additional first assistant camera (as Chris Paul)
Anthony Santos ... company grip
Sandor Temlock ... first assistant camera
James Thorne ... generator operator (as Jim Thorne)
Christopher Vaccaro ... additional grip
Daniel Wiener ... additional second assistant camera / camera loader
Doug Foote ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Laura Cass ... casting assistant
Alissa Dirato ... extras casting
Matt Schreiber ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachel Greene ... wardrobe supervisor
Nina Schelich ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Aaron Dorn ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Lloyd Forcellini ... digital intermediate supervisor: Rhino Post Inc.
Craig Gordon ... digital intermediate editor: Rhino Post Inc.
Walter Lefler ... digital intermediate colorist: Rhino Post Inc.
Mike Nuget ... additional digital intermediate editor: Rhino Post Inc.
Christine Park ... associate editor
Joaquin Perez ... editorial assistant (as Jaoquin Perez)
Loan Phan ... digital intermediate producer: EFilm
Stan Sztaba ... negative cutter: Match Cut
Joe Violante ... dailies supervisor (as Joey Violante)
Rachelle Way ... digital intermediate producer: Rhino Post Inc.
Steve Calalang ... dailies timer (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura ... digital scanning and recording (uncredited)

Music Department 

Doug Bernheim ... music supervisor
Lawrence Feldman ... musician: clarinet and flute
Mariusz Glabinski ... music editor
David Hofstra ... musician: bass
Dan Hopler ... score engineer
Jamie Lawrence ... musician: piano and drums
Mike Levine ... musician: dobro and pedal steel
Alex Polonsky ... musician: trumpet
Michael Rohatyn ... score producer

Transportation Department 

Paul Kane ... driver
Mike Preston ... driver

Other crew 

Nicholas R. Bell ... production assistant (as Nick Bell)
Patty Covarrubias ... assistant: Mr. Schwimmer
Kristen Dirato ... production secretary
Tim Downs ... location manager
Cindy Garforth ... production intern
Maryanne Garrity ... production intern
Mike Giletto ... caterer: Cater 2 U
Brian Goetz ... production assistant
Joey Gothelf ... catering production assistant: Cater 2 U
Eli Gurevich ... financial controller: Elevation Filmworks
Erin Heidenreich ... sales agent
Anne Johnson ... production accountant (as Anne K. Johnson)
Lori La Frennie ... production intern
Stephanie A. Marquardt ... script supervisor
Maire Ni Rochain ... production coordinator
Chad Nicholson ... production assistant (as Chad R. Nicholson)
Ali Norad ... production assistant (as Ali M. Norad)
Angelique A. Pesce ... development assistant
Justin Ritson ... production assistant
Jason Rody ... key set production assistant (as Jason 'Rowdy' Rody)
Clint Scott ... production assistant
Tim Susco ... location assistant
Jesse Toledano ... production assistant
Lilly Tuttle ... assistant: Lemore Syvan
Nick Vanderpool ... key set production assistant
Cara White ... unit publicist
Rob Williams ... catering assistant: Cater 2 U

Thanks 

Rowena Arguelles ... special thanks
Julie Durk ... special thanks
Michael McGahey ... special thanks
Mary Mulhern ... dedicatee
Peter Saraf ... special thanks
Leslie Siebert ... special thanks
Art Smith Jr. ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page