Edit
Medieval Lives (TV Series 2004– ) Poster

(2004– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Lucy Cooke ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Nigel Miller ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Paul Bradshaw ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Terry Jones ... (8 episodes, 2004)

Series Cast  

...
 Presenter (8 episodes, 2004)
Peter Barber ...
 Himself (unknown episodes)
Faye Getz ...
 Herself (unknown episodes)
Robert Stone ...
 Medieval Executioner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Krishan Arora ... executive producer: BBC (8 episodes, 2004)
Paul Bradshaw ... series producer (8 episodes, 2004)
Nicolas Kent ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2004)
Annabel Lee ... line producer (8 episodes, 2004)
Vanessa Phillips ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2004)
Lucy Cooke ... producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Nigel Miller ... producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Clare Mottershead ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Katy Smith ... assistant producer (3 episodes, 2004)
Nick Angel ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Alan Aleira ... associate producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

David Mitcham ... (8 episodes, 2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Lawrence Gardner ... (5 episodes, 2004)
Mike Coles ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Patrick Duval ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Peter Harvey ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Mike Garner ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Ian Arwas ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Russell Crockett ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Maggie Ward ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Heidi Miller ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Isabel While ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2004)

Series Production Management 

Rachel Shadick ... production manager (8 episodes, 2004)
Jacqui Loton ... production manager (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Art Department 

Deborah Kent ... props assistant (5 episodes, 2004)

Series Sound Department 

Damian Reynolds ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2004)
Chris Syner ... sound (5 episodes, 2004)
Simon Firsht ... sound (3 episodes, 2004)
Geoff Price ... sound (3 episodes, 2004)
Keith Rodgerson ... sound (3 episodes, 2004)
Antony Meering ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Dave Williams ... sound (2 episodes, 2004)
Jeff Richardson ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Aidan McCarthy ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Barrs ... camera assistant (5 episodes, 2004)
Faye ... camera assistant (3 episodes, 2004)
Anna Franklin ... camera assistant (3 episodes, 2004)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heidi Miller ... wardrobe (8 episodes, 2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Richard Cradick ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2004)

Series Other crew 

Alixe Bovey ... consultant: still photography (8 episodes, 2004)
Alan Ereira ... script consultant (8 episodes, 2004)
Cathy Featherstone ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2004)
Kate Harding ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2004)
Josh Keys ... researcher (8 episodes, 2004)
Marc Tiley ... researcher (6 episodes, 2004)
Catherine Cooper ... researcher (5 episodes, 2004)
Maria Laura Frullini ... fixer (2 episodes, 2004)
Richard Firth Green ... historical consultant (2 episodes, 2004)
Claire Mills ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Andrew Prescott ... historical consultant (2 episodes, 2004)
Caroline Barron ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Brenda Bolton ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Glyn Coppack ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Faye Getz ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Henrietta Leyser ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Anthony Musson ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Tyerman ... historical consultant (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page